Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 23:39 UTC |
Grinberg PaulDirector · CEO · 10% owner
Horlick DouglasDirector · CFO · 10% owner
|
OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-031187 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Director · CEO · 10% owner MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION SPONSOR II LLC · CIK 0002095442 · 10% owner Horlick Douglas · CIK 0001844909 · Director · CFO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000,000 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 6,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-291833) of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior to the Issuer's initial business combination, at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date. F2 · kind: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 6,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer held by Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor") were returned to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised in full. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-291833) of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior to the Issuer's initial business combination, at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-291833) of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares," the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior to the Issuer's initial business combination, at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date. F3 · balance_after: Paul Grinberg and Douglas Horlick are the managing members of the Sponsor and hold voting and investment discretion with respect to the Class B ordinary shares held of record by the Sponsor. As such, Messrs. Grinberg and Horlick may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Messrs. Grinberg and Horlick disclaim any beneficial ownership except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.direct: Paul Grinberg and Douglas Horlick are the managing members of the Sponsor and hold voting and investment discretion with respect to the Class B ordinary shares held of record by the Sponsor. As such, Messrs. Grinberg and Horlick may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Messrs. Grinberg and Horlick disclaim any beneficial ownership except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 23:30 UTC |
Grinberg PaulChief Executive Officer · 10% owner
Horlick DouglasDirector · Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 510,000 | $10.00 | $5,100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-010406 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grinberg Paul · CIK 0001303829 · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION SPONSOR II LLC · CIK 0002095442 · 10% owner Horlick Douglas · CIK 0001844909 · Director · Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Through Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor II LLC Disclosed balance after: 510,000 F1 · shares: Reflects the 510,000 Class A ordinary shares of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") that are included in the 510,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor II LLC ("Sponsor"). Each private placement unit was purchased for $10 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of a warrant, each whole warrant exercisable into one Class A ordinary share at an exercise price of $11.50 per ordinary share. F1 · balance_after: Reflects the 510,000 Class A ordinary shares of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") that are included in the 510,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor II LLC ("Sponsor"). Each private placement unit was purchased for $10 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of a warrant, each whole warrant exercisable into one Class A ordinary share at an exercise price of $11.50 per ordinary share. F3 · ownership.direct: Excludes 12,006,000 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer held by the Sponsor acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor, of which [6,000] are subject to forfeiture to the extent the underwriter in the Issuer's public offering does not exercise the remainder of its over-allotment option. F2 · ownership.nature: The Sponsor is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Paul Grinberg and Douglas Horlick, as the managing members of Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor II LLC share voting and investment discretion with respect to the ordinary shares held of record by the sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Paul Grinberg and Douglas Horlick disclaim any beneficial ownership of the securities held by Mountain Lake Acquisition Sponsor II LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.