Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
CRAIN ELIZABETHChief Operating Officer
|
Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 169.47 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008084 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CRAIN ELIZABETH · CIK 0001604659 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,749.6 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 169.47 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
LEAMAN J RICHARD IIIDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Grant2016 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 122.66 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 LEAMAN J RICHARD III · CIK 0001604750 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,123.38 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 122.66 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 23, 2017 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 23, 2017 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
LEAMAN J RICHARD IIIDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 416.65 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 LEAMAN J RICHARD III · CIK 0001604750 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,181.18 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 416.65 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
LEAMAN J RICHARD IIIDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative | 519.57 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 LEAMAN J RICHARD III · CIK 0001604750 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,353.01 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 519.57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
LEAMAN J RICHARD IIIDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 299.06 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008082 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 LEAMAN J RICHARD III · CIK 0001604750 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,558.41 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 299.06 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Grant2016 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 940.46 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,952.73 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 940.46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 23, 2017 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 23, 2017 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Grant2015 Incentive RSUs · Derivative | 923.87 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,313.65 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 923.87 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on February 24, 2016 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Grant2014 Incentive RSUs Granted in 2015 · Derivative | 1,271.08 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,631.22 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,271.08 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on March 2, 2015 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 20:24 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Grant2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 498.42 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,262.38 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 498.42 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive upon settlement either, at Moelis & Company's option, a share of Class A common stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of such share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Incentive RSUs were issued as dividend equivalents on holder's unvested underlying Incentive RSUs issued on April 15, 2014 (and dividend equivalents subsequently issued thereon). The dividend equivalent Incentive RSUs will vest concurrently with the vesting of the unvested underlying Incentive RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:23 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 8,200 | $37.30 | $305,828.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007437 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 88,256 F1 · ownership.nature: Moelis Asset Management LP ("MAM") received 86,456 Partnership Interests in Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP ("Partner Holdings") from the Moelis Capital Partners investment team as consideration in connection with the separation of the Moelis Capital Partners investment team to NexPhase Capital ("Separation Transaction"). In connection with the Separation Transaction, MAM exchanged the Partnership Interests for an equal number of Class A partnership units ("Group Units") in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP") and the Group Units were exchanged for an equal number of shares of Moelis & Company (the "Company") Class A common stock. Mr. Moelis shares voting and dispositive power over the shares as a result of his controlling interest in MAM. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:23 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 6,800 | $37.66 | $256,058.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007437 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Partnership Disclosed balance after: 96,456 F1 · ownership.nature: Moelis Asset Management LP ("MAM") received 86,456 Partnership Interests in Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP ("Partner Holdings") from the Moelis Capital Partners investment team as consideration in connection with the separation of the Moelis Capital Partners investment team to NexPhase Capital ("Separation Transaction"). In connection with the Separation Transaction, MAM exchanged the Partnership Interests for an equal number of Class A partnership units ("Group Units") in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP") and the Group Units were exchanged for an equal number of shares of Moelis & Company (the "Company") Class A common stock. Mr. Moelis shares voting and dispositive power over the shares as a result of his controlling interest in MAM. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:49 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionTop Up Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,263 | $0.00 Strike: $21.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,791 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,263 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Grant of stock options pursuant to the Moelis & Company 2014 Omnibus Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Top Up Options were originally issued at $25.00. Moelis & Company (the "Company") paid a special dividend of $1.00 per share of common stock to holders of record as of November 10, 2014 on November 24, 2014; a second special dividend of $0.80 per share of common stock to holders of record as of February 19, 2016 on March 4, 2016 and a third special dividend of $1.25 per share of common stock to holders of record as of December 23, 2016 on January 5, 2017. In connection with the declaration of each special dividend and as required under Section 5 of the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors equitably reduced the exercise price of the Company's outstanding options to purchase common stock by the amount of each special dividend for an aggregate reduction of $3.05 from $25.00 per share to $21.95 per share. Such options are held by certain current and former employees of the Company, including officers and directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Top Up Options vest in installments of 1,263 shares on April 22, 2017, 1,263 shares on April 22, 2018, and 2,528 shares on April 22, 2019. The Top Up Options expire on April 22, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Top Up Options vest in installments of 1,263 shares on April 22, 2017, 1,263 shares on April 22, 2018, and 2,528 shares on April 22, 2019. The Top Up Options expire on April 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:49 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,263 | $38.40 | $48,499.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:49 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,263 | $21.95 | $27,722.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,263 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Exercise / conversionTop Up Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,967 | $0.00 Strike: $21.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,901 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,967 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Grant of stock options pursuant to the Moelis & Company 2014 Omnibus Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The Top Up Options were originally issued at $25.00. Moelis & Company (the "Company") paid a special dividend of $1.00 per share of common stock to holders of record as of November 10, 2014 on November 24, 2014; a second special dividend of $0.80 per share of common stock to holders of record as of February 19, 2016 on March 4, 2016 and a third special dividend of $1.25 per share of common stock to holders of record as of December 23, 2016 on January 5, 2017. In connection with the declaration of each special dividend and as required under Section 5 of the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors equitably reduced the exercise price of the Company's outstanding options to purchase common stock by the amount of each special dividend for an aggregate reduction of $3.05 from $25.00 per share to $21.95 per share. Such options are held by certain current and former employees of the Company, including officers and directors. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Top Up Options vest in installments of 6,967 shares on April 22, 2017, 6,967 shares on April 22, 2018, and 13,934 shares on April 22, 2019. The Top Up Options expire on April 22, 2020. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Top Up Options vest in installments of 6,967 shares on April 22, 2017, 6,967 shares on April 22, 2018, and 13,934 shares on April 22, 2019. The Top Up Options expire on April 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,967 | $38.55 | $268,577.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,967 | $21.95 | $152,925.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,967 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:27 UTC |
Callesano ChristopherSVP & Principal Acct Officer
|
Exercise / conversionIPO Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,750 | $0.00 Strike: $21.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006275 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Callesano Christopher · CIK 0001681752 · SVP & Principal Acct Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,250 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Grant of stock options pursuant to the Moelis & Company 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The IPO Options were originally issued at $25.00. Moelis & Company (the "Company") paid a special dividend of $1.00 per share of common stock to holders of record as of November 10, 2014 on November 24, 2014; a second special dividend of $0.80 per share of common stock to holders of record as of February 19, 2016 on March 4, 2016 and a third special dividend of $1.25 per share of common stock to holders of record as of December 23, 2016 on January 5, 2017. In connection with the declaration of each special dividend and as required under Section 5 of the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors equitably reduced the exercise price of the Company's outstanding options to purchase common stock by the amount of each special dividend for an aggregate reduction of $3.05 from $25.00 per share to $21.95 per share. Such options are held by certain current and former employees of the Company, including officers and directors. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The IPO Options vest 25% on April 22, 2017, 25% on April 22, 2018 and 50% on April 22, 2019. The IPO Options expire on April 22, 2020. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The IPO Options vest 25% on April 22, 2017, 25% on April 22, 2018 and 50% on April 22, 2019. The IPO Options expire on April 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:27 UTC |
Callesano ChristopherSVP & Principal Acct Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,750 | $38.62 | $67,583.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Callesano Christopher · CIK 0001681752 · SVP & Principal Acct Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:27 UTC |
Callesano ChristopherSVP & Principal Acct Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,750 | $21.95 | $38,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Callesano Christopher · CIK 0001681752 · SVP & Principal Acct Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:27 UTC |
Callesano ChristopherSVP & Principal Acct Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,783 | $38.62 | $68,852.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006275 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Callesano Christopher · CIK 0001681752 · SVP & Principal Acct Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,532.0474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006284 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,067.7528 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,532.0474 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,776 | $38.12 | $182,061.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006284 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,756.0474 | $38.12 | $143,180.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006284 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,776 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
SIMON JOSEPHChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,532.0474 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006284 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIMON JOSEPH · CIK 0001604693 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,532.0474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:32 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock, par value $0.01 · Derivative | 54,678 | $0.02 | $1,142.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006285 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Partnership Disclosed balance after: 25,726,639 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Each share of Moelis & Company (the "Company") Class B common stock is convertible into approximately 0.00055 shares of Moelis & Company Class A common stock in certain circumstances, including when and if certain holders of Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP") Class A partnership units elect to exchange such units for Moelis & Company Class A common stock. Such conversions of Class B common stock may often result in conversion into less than 1 share of Class A common stock and in such case in lieu of such fractional share, Moelis & Company will pay the holder (Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP) cash equal to the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the fractional share of Class A common stock. F6 · security: In addition, upon the forfeiture or other retirement of Group LP Class A partnership units, Moelis & Company generally will repurchase a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock from the holder at the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the underlying Class A common stock into which such Class B common stock is convertible. The transactions reported on this Form 4 are repurchases as described in this Footnote (5). F7 · security: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were approved by the issuer's Board of Directors pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 16b-3. F8 · security: Conversions and repurchase transactions referred to in Footnotes (5) and (6) are expected to occur on a regular, periodic basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Moelis & Company (the "Company") Class B common stock is convertible into approximately 0.00055 shares of Moelis & Company Class A common stock in certain circumstances, including when and if certain holders of Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP") Class A partnership units elect to exchange such units for Moelis & Company Class A common stock. Such conversions of Class B common stock may often result in conversion into less than 1 share of Class A common stock and in such case in lieu of such fractional share, Moelis & Company will pay the holder (Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP) cash equal to the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the fractional share of Class A common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: In addition, upon the forfeiture or other retirement of Group LP Class A partnership units, Moelis & Company generally will repurchase a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock from the holder at the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the underlying Class A common stock into which such Class B common stock is convertible. The transactions reported on this Form 4 are repurchases as described in this Footnote (5). F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were approved by the issuer's Board of Directors pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 16b-3. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversions and repurchase transactions referred to in Footnotes (5) and (6) are expected to occur on a regular, periodic basis. F9 · kind: The conversion covered by this footnote automatically occurred pursuant to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation on April 26, 2017 when certain Class A partnership units in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group Units") were exchanged by the holders thereof for the Company's Class A common stock. F10 · price: Price per Class B share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Moelis & Company (the "Company") Class B common stock is convertible into approximately 0.00055 shares of Moelis & Company Class A common stock in certain circumstances, including when and if certain holders of Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP") Class A partnership units elect to exchange such units for Moelis & Company Class A common stock. Such conversions of Class B common stock may often result in conversion into less than 1 share of Class A common stock and in such case in lieu of such fractional share, Moelis & Company will pay the holder (Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP) cash equal to the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the fractional share of Class A common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: In addition, upon the forfeiture or other retirement of Group LP Class A partnership units, Moelis & Company generally will repurchase a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock from the holder at the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the underlying Class A common stock into which such Class B common stock is convertible. The transactions reported on this Form 4 are repurchases as described in this Footnote (5). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were approved by the issuer's Board of Directors pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 16b-3. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Conversions and repurchase transactions referred to in Footnotes (5) and (6) are expected to occur on a regular, periodic basis. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Moelis & Company (the "Company") Class B common stock is convertible into approximately 0.00055 shares of Moelis & Company Class A common stock in certain circumstances, including when and if certain holders of Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group LP") Class A partnership units elect to exchange such units for Moelis & Company Class A common stock. Such conversions of Class B common stock may often result in conversion into less than 1 share of Class A common stock and in such case in lieu of such fractional share, Moelis & Company will pay the holder (Moelis & Company Partner Holdings LP) cash equal to the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the fractional share of Class A common stock. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: In addition, upon the forfeiture or other retirement of Group LP Class A partnership units, Moelis & Company generally will repurchase a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock from the holder at the Value (as defined in the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation) of the underlying Class A common stock into which such Class B common stock is convertible. The transactions reported on this Form 4 are repurchases as described in this Footnote (5). F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were approved by the issuer's Board of Directors pursuant to Exchange Act Rule 16b-3. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversions and repurchase transactions referred to in Footnotes (5) and (6) are expected to occur on a regular, periodic basis. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:32 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,504.431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006285 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,018.6141 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,504.431 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:32 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 30 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · kind: The conversion covered by this footnote automatically occurred pursuant to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation on April 26, 2017 when certain Class A partnership units in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group Units") were exchanged by the holders thereof for the Company's Class A common stock. F9 · price: The conversion covered by this footnote automatically occurred pursuant to the terms of the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation on April 26, 2017 when certain Class A partnership units in Moelis & Company Group LP ("Group Units") were exchanged by the holders thereof for the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:32 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 32,504 | $38.12 | $1,239,052.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,153 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:32 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 0.431 | $16.42 | $7.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,657 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash. F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $38.12. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:32 UTC |
MOELIS KENNETHDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 32,504.431 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOELIS KENNETH · CIK 0001604686 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,657.431 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
Cantor EricDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Exercise / conversion2016 Incentive RSUs (March) · Derivative | 783.4539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006283 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cantor Eric · CIK 0001618434 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,137.0667 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 783.4539 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
Cantor EricDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 265.4539 | $38.12 | $10,119.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006283 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cantor Eric · CIK 0001618434 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,326 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
Cantor EricDirector · MD & Vice Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 783.4539 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006283 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cantor Eric · CIK 0001618434 · Director · MD & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,591.4539 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,378.3232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,763.9605 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,378.3232 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 24,378 | $38.12 | $929,289.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 0.3232 | $12.32 | $3.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,378 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash. F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $38.12. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
RAICH JEFFREYDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 24,378.3232 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006282 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAICH JEFFREY · CIK 0001604691 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,378.3232 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:29 UTC |
CRAIN ELIZABETHChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,288.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006278 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRAIN ELIZABETH · CIK 0001604659 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,580.1373 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,288.24 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:29 UTC |
CRAIN ELIZABETHChief Operating Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,288 | $38.12 | $315,938.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRAIN ELIZABETH · CIK 0001604659 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:29 UTC |
CRAIN ELIZABETHChief Operating Officer
|
Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 0.24 | $9.14 | $2.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRAIN ELIZABETH · CIK 0001604659 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,288 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash. F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $38.12. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:29 UTC |
CRAIN ELIZABETHChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,288.24 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRAIN ELIZABETH · CIK 0001604659 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,288.24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVIDDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,378.3232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006281 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,763.9605 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,378.3232 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVIDDirector · MD & Co-President
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 24,378 | $38.12 | $929,289.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006281 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVIDDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 0.3232 | $12.32 | $3.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006281 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0.3232 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash. F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $38.12. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:31 UTC |
MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVIDDirector · MD & Co-President
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 24,378.3232 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006281 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAHMOODZADEGAN NAVID · CIK 0001604685 · Director · MD & Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,378.3232 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:28 UTC |
WATANABE OSAMU R.General Counsel and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversion2014 Incentive Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,225.1861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006276 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 WATANABE OSAMU R. · CIK 0001604471 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,452.8097 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,225.1861 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were settled for Class A common stock on April 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:28 UTC |
WATANABE OSAMU R.General Counsel and Secretary
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,225 | $38.12 | $161,057.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006276 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WATANABE OSAMU R. · CIK 0001604471 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:28 UTC |
WATANABE OSAMU R.General Counsel and Secretary
|
Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 0.1861 | $7.09 | $1.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006276 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WATANABE OSAMU R. · CIK 0001604471 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,356 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the RSUs, fractional shares were settled in cash. F3 · price: Based on the price per share of Class A common stock of $38.12. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 20:28 UTC |
WATANABE OSAMU R.General Counsel and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,225.1861 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006276 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WATANABE OSAMU R. · CIK 0001604471 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,356.1861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Shares of Class A Common Stock were acquired upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.