Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
10 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 21:53 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,863 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-011643 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,636 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 16:34 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,168 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-011212 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,499 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 18:44 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-007745 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,500 Underlying: Common stock · 6,500 shares Expires 2034-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on February 23, 2024 and became exercisable with respect to 20% of the shares of common stock in equal parts on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 18:44 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-007745 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on April 3, 2023 and became exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares of common stock in equal parts on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 18:44 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,500 | $0.73 | $4,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-007745 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,667 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Stock option granted under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on February 23, 2024 and became exercisable with respect to 20% of the shares of common stock in equal parts on each of the first five anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 18:44 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.81 | $20,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-007745 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option granted under the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan on April 3, 2023 and became exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares of common stock in equal parts on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 17:14 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,637 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-005484 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 635,289 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 23:17 UTC |
Hamilton LairdDirector · Chief Innovator
|
Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-003243 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hamilton Laird · CIK 0001819249 · Director · Chief Innovator 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan on February 24, 2016 and became exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares of common stock on the date of grant and in equal parts thereafter on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 23:17 UTC |
Hamilton LairdDirector · Chief Innovator
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $2.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-003243 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamilton Laird · CIK 0001819249 · Director · Chief Innovator 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock option granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan on February 24, 2016 and became exercisable with respect to 25% of the shares of common stock on the date of grant and in equal parts thereafter on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:38 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,673 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-002687 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,926 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:25 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,575 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-033865 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,167 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 23:27 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,407 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-033091 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 669,599 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 22:41 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,577 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-024242 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 673,006 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 21:41 UTC |
LaMontagne Grant JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,716 | $6.31 | $54,997.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021457 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaMontagne Grant J · CIK 0001466010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,508 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 26, 2026, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 17:47 UTC |
Gaston PatrickDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,716 | $6.31 | $54,997.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021461 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaston Patrick · CIK 0001401442 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,434 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 26, 2026, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 17:54 UTC |
Barker Geoffrey TDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,716 | $6.31 | $54,997.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021463 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barker Geoffrey T · CIK 0001511891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,773 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 26, 2026, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 21:38 UTC |
Naylor MaileDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,716 | $6.31 | $54,997.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021455 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Naylor Maile · CIK 0001788654 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,523 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 26, 2026, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 16:23 UTC |
GRAVES GREGORY BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,716 | $6.31 | $54,997.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-021512 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAVES GREGORY B · CIK 0001208109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,089 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 26, 2026, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:09 UTC |
GRAVES GREGORY BDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 28,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-018692 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRAVES GREGORY B · CIK 0001208109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,373 F1 · kind: Represents a charitable contribution of shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Laird Superfood, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:09 UTC |
GRAVES GREGORY BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,127 | $7.03 | $14,952.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-018692 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAVES GREGORY B · CIK 0001208109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,873 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:02 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 564 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-015118 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,742 F1 · price: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 21:46 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,235 | $5.85 | $13,074.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-013927 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,583 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 21:20 UTC |
Hamilton LairdDirector · Chief Innovator
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-013575 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamilton Laird · CIK 0001819249 · Director · Chief Innovator 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 955,927 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest as to 33% of the shares on each of the first three anniversaries of April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 21:12 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-013571 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,306 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest as to 33% of the shares on each of the first three anniversaries of April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 21:34 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,238 | $5.39 | $22,842.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-011221 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,306 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 22:10 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,151 | $5.39 | $38,543.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-011833 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 677,818 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:58 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $5.50 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006474 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,544 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:58 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 183 | $5.40 | $988.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006474 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,044 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:05 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.50 | $27,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006479 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 684,969 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 22:05 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.23 | $26,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006479 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 679,969 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:58 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 834 | $5.71 | $4,762.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006474 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,861 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:58 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 87 | $5.70 | $495.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006474 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,027 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 23:39 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,649 | $7.55 | $19,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-002644 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,587 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:19 UTC |
GRAVES GREGORY BDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-035735 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAVES GREGORY B · CIK 0001208109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,000 F1 · kind: Represents a charitable contribution of shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Laird Superfood, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:52 UTC |
Hamill AnnaChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,594 | $7.36 | $26,451.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-033659 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamill Anna · CIK 0001935704 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,940 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 21:46 UTC |
Vieth Jason D.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 496,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022748 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieth Jason D. · CIK 0001882802 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,236 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 496,650 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in equal installments, with 20% of the shares vesting on each of February 23, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029, respectively. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 21:41 UTC |
Hamilton LairdDirector · Chief Innovator
|
GrantCommon Stock | 198,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022746 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hamilton Laird · CIK 0001819249 · Director · Chief Innovator 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 950,677 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 198,000 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in equal installments, with 20% of the shares vesting on each of February 23, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029, respectively. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 01:50 UTC |
Richie Steven LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022337 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Richie Steven L · CIK 0001831653 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Laird Superfood, Inc. Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2032-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 25% of the shares on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 01:50 UTC |
Richie Steven LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022337 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richie Steven L · CIK 0001831653 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Laird Superfood, Inc. Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-04-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 25% of the shares on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 01:50 UTC |
Richie Steven LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.91 | $47,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022337 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richie Steven L · CIK 0001831653 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This represents the exercise of stock options with a grant date of 06/30/2022. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2024 Filed Jul 9, 2024 01:50 UTC |
Richie Steven LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.81 | $10,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022337 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richie Steven L · CIK 0001831653 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This represents the exercise of stock options with a grant date of 04/03/2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 15:15 UTC |
Richie Steven LGeneral Counsel and Corporate
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,323 | $5.62 | $24,295.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-022098 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richie Steven L · CIK 0001831653 · General Counsel and Corporate 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,055 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:16 UTC |
LaMontagne Grant JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021572 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaMontagne Grant J · CIK 0001466010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,792 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 20,000 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 27, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 16:17 UTC |
Gaston PatrickDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021575 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gaston Patrick · CIK 0001401442 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,718 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 20,000 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 27, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:20 UTC |
GRAVES GREGORY BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021581 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAVES GREGORY B · CIK 0001208109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 20,000 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 27, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 16:21 UTC |
Barker Geoffrey TDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021584 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barker Geoffrey T · CIK 0001511891 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,057 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 20,000 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 27, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:13 UTC |
Naylor MaileDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-021570 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Naylor Maile · CIK 0001788654 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,807 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, issuable upon settlement of 20,000 restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted by Laird Superfood, Inc. (the "Issuer") pursuant to the Laird Superfood, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, to the reporting person. The RSUs will vest in full on June 27, 2025, provided that the reporting person is providing certain services to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:45 UTC |
LaMontagne Grant JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 45 | $2.50 | $112.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-018926 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaMontagne Grant J · CIK 0001466010 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,792 Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 20:38 UTC |
GRAVES GREGORY BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,099 | $2.68 | $21,705.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-017103 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRAVES GREGORY B · CIK 0001208109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 17:06 UTC |
Richie Steven LGeneral Counsel and Corporate
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,258 | $2.43 | $10,346.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-011167 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richie Steven L · CIK 0001831653 · General Counsel and Corporate 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,378 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy taxes. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.