Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 7 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:34 UTC |
Allman Geoffrey PSVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,200 | $88.44 | $194,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005734 · form4-02282024_090254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allman Geoffrey P · CIK 0001628483 · SVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The deferred shares reported on Table II were previously earned under Issuer equity awards and previously reported in the Reported Person's direct common share holdings on Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
GiftCommon Shares | 2,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,966 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,150 | $0.00 Strike: $90.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,150 shares Expires 2028-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,670 | $0.00 Strike: $85.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,670 shares Expires 2027-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
SaleCommon Shares | 100 | $249.47 | $24,947.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,402 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
SaleCommon Shares | 5,468 | $248.32 | $1,357,825.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,502 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $248.09 to $249.0387. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
SaleCommon Shares | 7,252 | $247.66 | $1,796,010.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,970 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $247.07 to $248.06. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,150 | $90.70 | $557,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,222 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 6,670 | $85.30 | $568,951.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005247 · form4-02262024_040246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 65,894 | $0.00 Strike: $90.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · derivative · entry 7 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 65,894 shares Expires 2028-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
SaleCommon Shares | 18,243 | $248.64 | $4,535,957.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,267.001 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $248.46 to $249.17. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
SaleCommon Shares | 16,137 | $247.91 | $4,000,501.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,510.001 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $247.46 to $248.45. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
SaleCommon Shares | 31,514 | $247.16 | $7,789,101.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,647.001 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $246.46 to $247.45. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 65,894 | $90.70 | $5,976,585.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,161.001 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
SaleCommon Shares | 200 | $245.85 | $49,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004620 · form4-02212024_040254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,377.001 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
SaleCommon Shares | 6,153 | $245.06 | $1,507,834.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004620 · form4-02212024_040254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,577.001 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $244.72 to $245.67. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
SaleCommon Shares | 3,300 | $244.39 | $806,494.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004620 · form4-02212024_040254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,730.001 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $243.71 to $244.68. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,419 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · derivative · entry 6 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,419 Underlying: Common Shares · 28,419 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:32 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
GrantCommon Shares | 7,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004822 · form4-02222024_040220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,267.001 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Pletcher Peter M.SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,273 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004819 · form4-02222024_040205.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,273 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,273 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Pletcher Peter M.SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING
|
GrantCommon Shares | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004819 · form4-02222024_040205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,876 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Whitehead Michael JSVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,518 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004820 · form4-02222024_040212.xml · derivative · entry 2 Whitehead Michael J · CIK 0001747301 · SVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,518 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,518 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Whitehead Michael JSVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT
|
GrantCommon Shares | 699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004820 · form4-02222024_040212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whitehead Michael J · CIK 0001747301 · SVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,090 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Kuhrt Michele REVP, CHRO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,896 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004817 · form4-02222024_040203.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kuhrt Michele R · CIK 0001679599 · EVP, CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,896 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,896 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Kuhrt Michele REVP, CHRO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004817 · form4-02222024_040203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuhrt Michele R · CIK 0001679599 · EVP, CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,111.855 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Hedlund Steven BDirector · PRESIDENT & CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,108 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004816 · form4-02222024_040234.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hedlund Steven B · CIK 0001529684 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,108 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,108 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Hedlund Steven BDirector · PRESIDENT & CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 6,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004816 · form4-02222024_040234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hedlund Steven B · CIK 0001529684 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,164.5105 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: Total includes shares attributable to dividends accrued on the SPP shares pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Allman Geoffrey PSVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,511 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004811 · form4-02222024_040201.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allman Geoffrey P · CIK 0001628483 · SVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,511 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Allman Geoffrey PSVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL
|
GrantCommon Shares | 419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004811 · form4-02222024_040201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allman Geoffrey P · CIK 0001628483 · SVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,790 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Doria GregorySVP, PRES HARRIS AND ASIA PAC
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,209 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004815 · form4-02222024_040231.xml · derivative · entry 2 Doria Gregory · CIK 0001888813 · SVP, PRES HARRIS AND ASIA PAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,209 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,209 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Doria GregorySVP, PRES HARRIS AND ASIA PAC
|
GrantCommon Shares | 336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004815 · form4-02222024_040231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doria Gregory · CIK 0001888813 · SVP, PRES HARRIS AND ASIA PAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,723 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,799 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004813 · form4-02222024_040212.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,799 Underlying: Common Shares · 6,799 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,888 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004813 · form4-02222024_040212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,402 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Dietrich LisaEVP, CIO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,763 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004814 · form4-02222024_040219.xml · derivative · entry 2 Dietrich Lisa · CIK 0001949815 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,763 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,763 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Dietrich LisaEVP, CIO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004814 · form4-02222024_040219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dietrich Lisa · CIK 0001949815 · EVP, CIO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,728 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Ansberry Jennifer IEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SECY
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,029 | $0.00 Strike: $246.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004812 · form4-02222024_040209.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ansberry Jennifer I · CIK 0001704834 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SECY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,029 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,029 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Ansberry Jennifer IEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SECY
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004812 · form4-02222024_040209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansberry Jennifer I · CIK 0001704834 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SECY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,075 F1 · shares: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 20 shares held as Joint Tenants with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Whitehead Michael JSVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 325 | $249.90 | $81,217.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004622 · form4-02212024_040258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whitehead Michael J · CIK 0001747301 · SVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,391 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,590 | $249.90 | $1,396,941.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004620 · form4-02212024_040254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,030.001 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Pletcher Peter M.SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 225 | $249.90 | $56,227.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004621 · form4-02212024_040256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pletcher Peter M. · CIK 0001950102 · SVP, PRES. AMERICAS WELDING 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,967 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Hedlund Steven BDirector · PRESIDENT & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 665 | $249.90 | $166,183.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004618 · form4-02212024_040235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hedlund Steven B · CIK 0001529684 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,471.5105 F1 · balance_after: Total includes shares attributable to dividends accrued on the SPP shares pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Kuhrt Michele REVP, CHRO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 352 | $249.90 | $87,964.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004619 · form4-02212024_040252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kuhrt Michele R · CIK 0001679599 · EVP, CHRO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,307.855 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:31 UTC |
Doria GregorySVP, PRES HARRIS AND ASIA PAC
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 214 | $249.90 | $53,478.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004615 · form4-02212024_040232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Doria Gregory · CIK 0001888813 · SVP, PRES HARRIS AND ASIA PAC 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,387 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Bruno GabrielEVP, CFO & TREASURER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 835 | $249.90 | $208,666.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004613 · form4-02212024_040226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruno Gabriel · CIK 0001529634 · EVP, CFO & TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,514 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 277 shares held jointly with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Ansberry Jennifer IEVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SECY
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 614 | $249.90 | $153,438.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004612 · form4-02212024_040215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ansberry Jennifer I · CIK 0001704834 · EVP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SECY 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,956 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 20 shares held as Joint Tenants with Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:30 UTC |
Allman Geoffrey PSVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 283 | $249.90 | $70,721.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004611 · form4-02212024_040212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allman Geoffrey P · CIK 0001628483 · SVP, STRATEGY & BUSINESS DEVEL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,371 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:30 UTC |
Whitehead Michael JSVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT
|
SaleCommon Shares | 1,000 | $215.97 | $215,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016599 · form4-12182023_041217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whitehead Michael J · CIK 0001747301 · SVP, PRESIDENT, GLOBAL AUTOMAT 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,716 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:30 UTC |
Lincoln Kathryn JoDirector
|
GiftCommon Shares | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016598 · form4-12182023_041215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN KATHRYN JO · CIK 0001195993 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,234 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:30 UTC |
RUNTAGH HELLENE SDirector
|
GiftCommon Shares | 482 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016367 · form4-12132023_041204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUNTAGH HELLENE S · CIK 0001196004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,735 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:30 UTC |
MAPES CHRISTOPHER LDirector · CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT AND CEO
|
OtherDeferred Shares · Derivative | 65,764 | $206.60 | $13,586,842.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016366 · form4-12132023_041201.xml · derivative · entry 5 MAPES CHRISTOPHER L · CIK 0001219555 · Director · CHAIRMAN, PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 65,764 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: A deferred share is the economic equivalent of one Issuer common share. Deferred shares are payable in Issuer common shares pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral election, but the Reporting Person may be authorized to transfer deferred shares into alternative investments, under the Issuer's 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Executives. F1 · shares: The deferred shares reported on Table II were previously earned under Issuer equity awards and previously reported in the Reported Person's direct common shares holdings on Table I. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: A deferred share is the economic equivalent of one Issuer common share. Deferred shares are payable in Issuer common shares pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral election, but the Reporting Person may be authorized to transfer deferred shares into alternative investments, under the Issuer's 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Executives. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: A deferred share is the economic equivalent of one Issuer common share. Deferred shares are payable in Issuer common shares pursuant to the Reporting Person's deferral election, but the Reporting Person may be authorized to transfer deferred shares into alternative investments, under the Issuer's 2005 Deferred Compensation Plan for Executives. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The deferred shares reported on Table II were previously earned under Issuer equity awards and previously reported in the Reported Person's direct common shares holdings on Table I. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.