Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 14 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:59 UTC |
BALL M LEROYDirector · CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $53.51 | $267,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BALL M LEROY · CIK 0001229771 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,080.4007 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.00 to $53.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:59 UTC |
BALL M LEROYDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.57 | $87,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALL M LEROY · CIK 0001229771 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,080.4007 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:59 UTC |
BALL M LEROYDirector · CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALL M LEROY · CIK 0001229771 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,080.4007 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,716 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,716 shares Expires 2029-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 816 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 816 shares Expires 2028-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 956 | $0.00 Strike: $44.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 956 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,716 | $53.57 | $91,926.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,969 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.42 to $53.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,716 | $26.63 | $45,697.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,685 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
SaleCommon Stock | 816 | $53.56 | $43,704.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,969 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.55 to $53.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 816 | $41.60 | $33,945.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,785 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
SaleCommon Stock | 956 | $53.74 | $51,375.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,969 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.55 to $53.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:55 UTC |
Dowd Joseph PVP, Zero Harm
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 956 | $44.10 | $42,159.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dowd Joseph P · CIK 0001553647 · VP, Zero Harm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:44 UTC |
Apostolou Stephanie LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026130 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Apostolou Stephanie L · CIK 0001806249 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130 Underlying: Common Stock · 26 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:44 UTC |
Apostolou Stephanie LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 788 | $52.97 | $41,740.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026130 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apostolou Stephanie L · CIK 0001806249 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,539 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:44 UTC |
Apostolou Stephanie LGeneral Counsel & Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026130 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apostolou Stephanie L · CIK 0001806249 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:53 UTC |
Pearce Bradley AChief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026175 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pearce Bradley A · CIK 0001776180 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80 Underlying: Common Stock · 22 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:53 UTC |
Pearce Bradley AChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 664 | $52.97 | $35,172.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026175 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pearce Bradley A · CIK 0001776180 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,466 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:53 UTC |
Pearce Bradley AChief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026175 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pearce Bradley A · CIK 0001776180 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,130 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:58 UTC |
Smith Jimmi SueChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026192 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith Jimmi Sue · CIK 0001684691 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141 Underlying: Common Stock · 26 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:58 UTC |
Smith Jimmi SueChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 812 | $52.97 | $43,011.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026192 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Jimmi Sue · CIK 0001684691 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,273 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:58 UTC |
Smith Jimmi SueChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026192 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jimmi Sue · CIK 0001684691 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,085 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,445 | $0.00 Strike: $32.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 23 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,203 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,445 shares Expires 2032-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 3,937 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 22 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,937 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,728 | $0.00 Strike: $19.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 21 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,159 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,728 shares Expires 2030-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 2,229 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 20 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,229 shares Expires 2028-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 1,375 | $0.00 Strike: $44.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,777 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,375 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324 Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 230 | $55.39 | $12,739.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F9 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.16 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,215 | $54.41 | $66,108.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,421.738 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.98 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,445 | $32.19 | $46,514.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,636.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $55.19 | $13,797.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F8 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.00 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,687 | $54.42 | $200,646.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,441.738 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.99 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,937 | $29.84 | $117,480.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,128.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 198 | $55.59 | $11,006.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F7 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.55 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,530 | $54.43 | $83,277.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,389.738 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.98 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,728 | $19.63 | $33,920.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,919.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $55.22 | $16,566.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.01 to $55.64 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,929 | $54.40 | $104,937.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,491.738 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.99 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,229 | $41.60 | $92,726.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,420.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $55.16 | $5,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,275 | $54.33 | $69,270.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,291.738 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $54.00 to $54.71 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,375 | $44.10 | $60,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,566.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,097 | $52.97 | $58,108.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,191.738 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:07 UTC |
Sullivan James A.President and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026233 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sullivan James A. · CIK 0001450800 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,288.738 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:50 UTC |
BALL M LEROYDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026161 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 BALL M LEROY · CIK 0001229771 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917 Underlying: Common Stock · 92 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:50 UTC |
BALL M LEROYDirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,882 | $52.97 | $152,659.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BALL M LEROY · CIK 0001229771 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,942.4007 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:50 UTC |
BALL M LEROYDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026161 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BALL M LEROY · CIK 0001229771 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,824.4007 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC |
Hyde Leslie SSVP, Chief Sustainability Offi
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 223 | $0.00 Strike: $32.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 223 shares Expires 2032-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC |
Hyde Leslie SSVP, Chief Sustainability Offi
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 225 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 225 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC |
Hyde Leslie SSVP, Chief Sustainability Offi
|
Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125 Underlying: Common Stock · 13 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F4 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.