Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 17 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 502 | $75.63 | $37,966.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,718 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,832 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,220 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 461 | $75.63 | $34,865.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,388 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,683 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,849 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 175 | $75.63 | $13,235.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,166 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 637 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 206 | $75.63 | $15,579.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,704 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,910 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 167 | $75.63 | $12,630.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,157 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 23:27 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 608 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,324 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 22:05 UTC |
Vitiritto Joseph A.President
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821854-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vitiritto Joseph A. · CIK 0001821854 · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,966 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,966 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of KNX Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit grant vests in five equal annual installments beginning May 31, 2027. Stock is issued when and as vested F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit grant vests in five equal annual installments beginning May 31, 2027. Stock is issued when and as vested Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:19 UTC |
MUNRO KATHRYN LDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,171 | $59.90 | $189,942.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001114878-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNRO KATHRYN L · CIK 0001114878 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 38,757 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:51 UTC |
Boerger AmyDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 966 | $59.90 | $57,863.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001988878-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boerger Amy · CIK 0001988878 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,633 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:47 UTC |
Powell JessicaDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,337 | $59.90 | $139,986.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968620-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powell Jessica · CIK 0001968620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,009 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:32 UTC |
Shank Roberta RobertsDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,006 | $59.90 | $239,959.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666428-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shank Roberta Roberts · CIK 0001666428 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,105 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:56 UTC |
COL DOUGLAS LDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,337 | $59.90 | $139,986.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799742-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COL DOUGLAS L · CIK 0001799742 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,635.9151 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:43 UTC |
Hobson LouisDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,337 | $59.90 | $139,986.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001893058-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hobson Louis · CIK 0001893058 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,347 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:37 UTC |
Vander Ploeg DavidDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,504 | $59.90 | $149,989.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001432894-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vander Ploeg David · CIK 0001432894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 32,452 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 17:25 UTC |
GARNREITER MICHAELDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,838 | $59.90 | $169,996.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001207669-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GARNREITER MICHAEL · CIK 0001207669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,318 F1 · shares: Each director of Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ("Knight-Swift") who is not employed by Knight-Swift receives an annual grant of shares of Knight-Swift Class A Common Stock as a portion of his/her director compensation. The Knight-Swift stock is granted once a year at or near the annual meeting of shareholders. The price per share is based upon the closing market price for shares as of the date of the annual meeting. The plan, pursuant to which the grants are made, was approved by the shareholders. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 23:03 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,180 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2026, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2026, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 23:03 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,670 | $55.10 | $257,317.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,519 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 23:03 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 19,180 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,189 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:53 UTC |
KNIGHT GARY JDirector · Vice Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,682 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2026, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2026, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:53 UTC |
KNIGHT GARY JDirector · Vice Chairman
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,805 | $55.10 | $154,555.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,877 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:53 UTC |
KNIGHT GARY JDirector · Vice Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,682 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001188229-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT GARY J · CIK 0001188229 · Director · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:43 UTC |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2026, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2026, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:43 UTC |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,699 | $55.10 | $424,214.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,441 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 22:43 UTC |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 17,758 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,140 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 18:19 UTC Amendment |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2026, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2026, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 18:19 UTC Amendment |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,699 | $55.10 | $424,214.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account with Spouse Disclosed balance after: 189,881 F3 · ownership.nature: Amended to reflect joint account held by Adam Wayne Miller and Nichole A Miller JTWROS (joint with rights of survivorship). Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 18:19 UTC Amendment |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 17,758 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Joint Account with Spouse Disclosed balance after: 197,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · ownership.nature: Amended to reflect joint account held by Adam Wayne Miller and Nichole A Miller JTWROS (joint with rights of survivorship). Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 21:54 UTC Amendment |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vested on January 31, 2026, but the performance target attainment was not determined and approved until March 12, 2026, when the shares were issued. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 21:54 UTC Amendment |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,699 | $55.10 | $424,214.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,881 F3 · ownership.direct: Amended to reflect joint account held by Adam Wayne Miller and Nichole A Miller. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 21:54 UTC Amendment |
Miller Adam WDirector · CEO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 17,758 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001513279-26-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Miller Adam W · CIK 0001513279 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · ownership.direct: Amended to reflect joint account held by Adam Wayne Miller and Nichole A Miller. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 17:58 UTC |
Smith JoshuaCFO - US Xpress
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,770 | $60.91 | $351,473.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001985182-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Joshua · CIK 0001985182 · CFO - US Xpress 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,214 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $60.900 to $60.940, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price range within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:53 UTC |
Smith JoshuaCFO - US Xpress
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001985182-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Joshua · CIK 0001985182 · CFO - US Xpress 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,664 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:28 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $61.00 | $1,830,087.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,305,347 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $60.62 to $61.695, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price range within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:25 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,670 | $60.03 | $460,440.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,335,347 F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $59.83 to $60.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price range within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:25 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,330 | $60.17 | $1,343,553.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,343,017 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $60.02 to $60.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price range within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:25 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,857 | $59.39 | $526,024.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,365,347 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $59.06 to $60.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price range within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 19:25 UTC |
KNIGHT KEVIN PDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 31,143 | $60.07 | $1,870,713.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001187342-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KNIGHT KEVIN P · CIK 0001187342 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,374,204 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $60.00 to $60.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price range within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:21 UTC |
Harrington Timothy SeanPres - US Xpress
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,500 | $59.81 | $508,358.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001741256-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harrington Timothy Sean · CIK 0001741256 · Pres - US Xpress 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,812 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $59.6005 to $60.0489, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 18:01 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,917 | $54.77 | $324,074.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,716 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares sold in multiple transactions at a price ranging from $48.64 to $59.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide KNX, any security holder of KNX, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 18:11 UTC |
Liu Michael KEVP - Operations
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,243 | $60.87 | $75,661.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001395069-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Liu Michael K · CIK 0001395069 · EVP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:44 UTC |
Flanagan Cary MExec VP and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506973-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flanagan Cary M · CIK 0001506973 · Exec VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,422 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining stock units vested on January 31, 2026. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:44 UTC |
Flanagan Cary MExec VP and CAO
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,205 | $55.10 | $66,395.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506973-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flanagan Cary M · CIK 0001506973 · Exec VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,861 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:44 UTC |
Flanagan Cary MExec VP and CAO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506973-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flanagan Cary M · CIK 0001506973 · Exec VP and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:31 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,422 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining stock units vested on January 31, 2026. Stock is issued when and as vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:31 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,130 | $55.10 | $62,263.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,633 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 23:31 UTC |
Fitzsimmons James LCOO Swift Transportation
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001754391-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fitzsimmons James L · CIK 0001754391 · COO Swift Transportation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,763 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.