Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
15 purchase rows · 11 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 14 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:04 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 300 | $133.63 | $40,089.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,711 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F5 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 15, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $133.57 to $133.72 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:04 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,500 | $133.02 | $598,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,011 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F4 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 15, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $132.54 to $133.52 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:04 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,100 | $132.09 | $541,569.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,511 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 15, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $131.50 to $132.49 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:04 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 100 | $130.44 | $13,044.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,611 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:04 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,000 | $129.40 | $129,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,711 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 15, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $129.00 to $129.83 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:04 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $16.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:01 UTC |
Russell Frederick L. Jr.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 100 | $116.76 | $11,676.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Frederick L. Jr. · CIK 0001534451 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 738 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:01 UTC |
Russell Frederick L. Jr.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,070 | $115.92 | $124,034.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Frederick L. Jr. · CIK 0001534451 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 838 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on May 4, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $115.39 to $116.24. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 16:11 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019244 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,000 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 16:11 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 700 | $103.96 | $72,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,264 F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 13, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $103.87 to $104.32 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 16:11 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 100 | $102.63 | $10,263.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,964 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 16:11 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,900 | $101.70 | $193,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,064 F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 13, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $101.35 to $101.90 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 16:11 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,300 | $100.75 | $130,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,964 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 13, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $100.21 to $101.18 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 16:11 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,000 | $16.00 | $64,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:12 UTC |
Kronenberg Anne C.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $98.14 | $196,274.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kronenberg Anne C. · CIK 0001715483 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,012 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 13, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $98.00 to $98.14 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 20:03 UTC |
Kronenberg Anne C.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,700 | $116.45 | $197,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kronenberg Anne C. · CIK 0001715483 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,012 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,576 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 291 | $129.17 | $37,588.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,711 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F8 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $129.16 to $129.18 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,301 | $128.60 | $167,308.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,002 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F7 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $128.13 to $128.90 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,618 | $127.13 | $459,956.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,303 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F6 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $126.85 to $127.75 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,589 | $126.40 | $327,249.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,921 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F5 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $125.85 to $126.84 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 800 | $125.39 | $100,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,510 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F4 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $124.84 to $125.77 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,001 | $124.22 | $124,344.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,310 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $123.73 to $124.58 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 400 | $123.41 | $49,364.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,311 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 24, 2019. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on March 2, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $122.73 to $123.66 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:40 UTC |
Kehoe Michael PDirector · CEO and President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $16.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kehoe Michael P · CIK 0001334940 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 16:02 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012409 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,000 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 16:02 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,000 | $121.02 | $484,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012409 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,264 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 16:02 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,000 | $16.00 | $64,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012409 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Lippincott Robert IIIDirector · Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012408 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lippincott Robert III · CIK 0001320590 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,500 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Lippincott Robert IIIDirector · Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,500 | $126.71 | $316,778.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lippincott Robert III · CIK 0001320590 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,814 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on February 24, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $126.62 to $126.86 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Lippincott Robert IIIDirector · Chairman
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,500 | $16.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012408 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lippincott Robert III · CIK 0001320590 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,314 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009589 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,250 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 500 | $123.20 | $61,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,999 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 820 | $122.00 | $100,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,499 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2019. F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on February 13, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $121.36 to $122.31 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 930 | $120.74 | $112,288.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,319 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2019. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on February 13, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $120.34 to $121.32 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:02 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,250 | $16.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:30 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,250 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,250 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:30 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,350 | $109.31 | $147,568.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,999 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2019. F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on January 16, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $108.89 to $109.69 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:30 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 900 | $108.02 | $97,218.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,349 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2019. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on January 16, 2020 at actual sale prices ranging from $107.84 to $108.15 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:30 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,250 | $16.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-004310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 16:10 UTC |
RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPHDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 738 | $101.66 | $75,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000827 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RITCHIE JAMES JOSEPH · CIK 0001181389 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,264 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares have a grant date of January 1, 2020, and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:10 UTC |
Kronenberg Anne C.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 738 | $101.66 | $75,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kronenberg Anne C. · CIK 0001715483 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,312 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares have a grant date of January 1, 2020, and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:11 UTC |
SHARE GREGORY MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 738 | $101.66 | $75,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHARE GREGORY M · CIK 0001245958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,019 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares have a grant date of January 1, 2020, and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:11 UTC |
Russell Frederick L. Jr.Director
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 738 | $101.66 | $75,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Frederick L. Jr. · CIK 0001534451 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,908 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares have a grant date of January 1, 2020, and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:10 UTC |
Lippincott Robert IIIDirector · Chairman
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 738 | $101.66 | $75,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lippincott Robert III · CIK 0001320590 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,814 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares have a grant date of January 1, 2020, and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:09 UTC |
BENSINGER STEVEN JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 738 | $101.66 | $75,025.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENSINGER STEVEN J · CIK 0001236590 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,706 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted shares have a grant date of January 1, 2020, and will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 23:45 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061995 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,250 shares Expires 2026-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal installments on each anniversary of July 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 23:45 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,250 | $102.85 | $231,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,999 F1 · shares: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 25, 2019. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions on December 23, 2019 at actual sale prices ranging from $102.40 to $103.15 per share. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 23:45 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,250 | $16.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:08 UTC |
Haney Brian D.SVP and COO
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haney Brian D. · CIK 0001679162 · SVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,999 F1 · shares: This is a voluntary filing to disclose a transaction involving a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to a charity. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.