Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:17 UTC |
Brun Scott C.Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-051401 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-06-06 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:20 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-051405 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-06-06 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:15 UTC |
EMSTER KURT VONDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-051398 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 EMSTER KURT VON · CIK 0001252524 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-06-06 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:28 UTC |
Nolet ChrisDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-051414 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nolet Chris · CIK 0001782814 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-06-06 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 22:24 UTC |
Kapoor VishalDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-051409 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kapoor Vishal · CIK 0001798946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2034-06-06 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:33 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 900 | $0.00 Strike: $7.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-021961 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,472 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 900 shares Expires 2030-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the option and number of shares subject to the option were adjusted as a result of the Reverse Split, and numbers reported herein reflect the exercise price and number of shares subject to the option after the Reverse Split. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the original number of shares subject to the option vested on December 12, 2020, and 1/48th of the original number of shares subject to the option vested monthly thereafter. F4 · balance_after: The exercise price of the option and number of shares subject to the option were adjusted as a result of the Reverse Split, and numbers reported herein reflect the exercise price and number of shares subject to the option after the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:33 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghChief Operating Officer
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 900 | $26.44 | $23,792.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-021961 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,009 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.14 to $26.79, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:33 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 900 | $7.10 | $6,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-021961 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Effective on January 4, 2024, the Issuer conducted a reverse stock split of its voting common stock at a ratio of 1-for-10 (the "Reverse Split"). The number of shares reported herein reflects the number of shares after the Reverse Split. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:33 UTC |
MARTELL RONDirector · President, CEO and Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-015465 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MARTELL RON · CIK 0001177079 · Director · President, CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 15, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:31 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghChief Operating Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-015462 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 15, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 19:27 UTC |
CROSS HERBChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-015459 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 CROSS HERB · CIK 0001230721 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 15, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 00:22 UTC |
Tucker Edwin JonathanChief Medical Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-015457 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tucker Edwin Jonathan · CIK 0001792296 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 15, 2025, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 20:40 UTC |
Velan Capital Master Fund LPSee Footnote 1
Avego Healthcare Capital, L.P.See Footnote 1
Velan Capital Holdings LLCSee Footnote 1
Avego Healthcare Capital Holdings, LLCSee Footnote 1
Avego Management LLCSee Footnote 1
Velan Capital Management LLC10% owner
VENKATARAMAN BALAJI10% owner
Morgan Adam10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 350,000 | $12.95 | $4,532,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-24-000337 · form412927020_02092024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Velan Capital Investment Management LP · CIK 0001848809 · 10% owner Velan Capital Master Fund LP · CIK 0001964356 · See Footnote 1 Avego Healthcare Capital, L.P. · CIK 0001822834 · See Footnote 1 Velan Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001964353 · See Footnote 1 Avego Healthcare Capital Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001964446 · See Footnote 1 Avego Management LLC · CIK 0001886177 · See Footnote 1 Velan Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001964355 · 10% owner VENKATARAMAN BALAJI · CIK 0001114916 · 10% owner Morgan Adam · CIK 0001964335 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Velan Capital Master Fund LP Disclosed balance after: 1,188,500 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by Velan Capital Master Fund LP ("Velan Master"), Avego Healthcare Capital, L.P. ("Avego Fund"), Velan Capital Holdings LLC ("Velan GP"), Avego Healthcare Capital Holdings, LLC ("Avego GP"), Avego Management, LLC ("Avego Management"), Velan Capital Investment Management LP ("Velan Capital"), Velan Capital Management LLC ("Velan IM GP"), Balaji Venkataraman and Adam Morgan (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that no longer collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F4 · balance_after: Reflects a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock, effected on January 4, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by Velan Master. As the general partner of Velan Master, Velan GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Velan Master. As the investment manager of Velan Master, Velan Capital may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Velan Master. As the general partner of Velan Capital, Velan IM GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Velan Master. As the managing members of Velan GP and Velan IM GP, Messrs. Venkataraman and Morgan may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by Velan Master. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 18:23 UTC |
Carlyle Group Inc.Former 10% Owner
Carlyle Holdings I GP Inc.10% owner
Carlyle Holdings I GP Sub L.L.C.10% owner
Carlyle Holdings I L.P.10% owner
CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C.10% owner
TC Group, LLC10% owner
Carlyle Investment Management LLC10% owner
Carlyle Genesis UK LLC10% owner
Abingworth LLP10% owner
Abingworth Bioventures VII LP10% owner
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 190,000 | $12.95 | $2,460,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014017 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlyle Group Inc. · CIK 0001527166 · Former 10% Owner Carlyle Holdings I GP Inc. · CIK 0001548626 · 10% owner Carlyle Holdings I GP Sub L.L.C. · CIK 0001548627 · 10% owner Carlyle Holdings I L.P. · CIK 0001548628 · 10% owner CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C. · CIK 0001790577 · 10% owner TC Group, LLC · CIK 0000933790 · 10% owner Carlyle Investment Management LLC · CIK 0001354120 · 10% owner Carlyle Genesis UK LLC · CIK 0001941860 · 10% owner Abingworth LLP · CIK 0001397144 · 10% owner Abingworth Bioventures VII LP · CIK 0001688313 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,066,189 F1 · balance_after: The amount of Voting Common Stock reported herein reflects a 1-for-10 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on January 4, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held of record by Abingworth Bioventures VII LP ("ABV VII"). ABV VII has delegated to Abingworth LLP all investment and dispositive power over the securities held of record by ABV VII. F3 · ownership.nature: The Carlyle Group Inc., which is a publicly traded entity listed on Nasdaq, is the sole shareholder of Carlyle Holdings I GP Inc., which is the sole member of Carlyle Holdings I GP Sub L.L.C., which is the general partner of Carlyle Holdings I L.P., which, with respect to the securities reported herein, is the managing member of CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C., which is the managing member of TC Group, L.L.C., which is the managing member of Carlyle Investment Management, L.L.C., which is the sole member of Carlyle Genesis UK LLC, which is the principal member of Abingworth LLP. Accordingly, each of the foregoing entities may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by ABV VII, but each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:05 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.65 | $6,486.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-091458 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.6311 to $0.669, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:06 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.64 | $6,383.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-089579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.63 to $0.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 01:14 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.63 | $6,309.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-088896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.616 to $0.64, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 01:14 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.60 | $5,966.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-088896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.5889 to $0.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 01:14 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.60 | $5,965.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-088896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 22:00 UTC |
WIGGANS THOMAS GDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-082883 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 WIGGANS THOMAS G · CIK 0001208907 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2033-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on November 1, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 22:56 UTC |
Lis WilliamDirector
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 7,965 | $0.85 | $6,776.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-23-003901 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lis William · CIK 0001574558 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,521 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) and adopted by the Reporting Person on June 15, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.84 to $0.8717, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 18:57 UTC |
MARTELL RONDirector · President, CEO & Director
|
Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 87,531 | $0.85 | $74,401.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-23-003902 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARTELL RON · CIK 0001177079 · Director · President, CEO & Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,188 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 18:58 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghChief Operating Officer
|
Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 37,126 | $0.85 | $31,557.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-23-003903 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,097 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 16:16 UTC |
CROSS HERBChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-079569 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 CROSS HERB · CIK 0001230721 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 550,000 shares Expires 2033-09-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on September 22, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 01:48 UTC |
Brun Scott C.Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 94,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-050220 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brun Scott C. · CIK 0001863614 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 94,000 shares Expires 2033-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 20, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:54 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-048683 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,713 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2030-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the original number of shares subject to the option vested on December 12, 2020, and 1/48th of the original number of shares have vested and shall vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:54 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghSee Remarks
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 9,000 | $1.66 | $14,914.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-048683 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,223 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.62 to $1.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 20:54 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghSee Remarks
|
Exercise / conversionVoting Common Stock | 9,000 | $0.71 | $6,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-048683 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,223 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 00:45 UTC |
Tucker Edwin JonathanChief Medical Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-048681 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tucker Edwin Jonathan · CIK 0001792296 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2033-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 12, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:43 UTC |
Shizuru Judith AnneDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047570 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shizuru Judith Anne · CIK 0001883000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 18:41 UTC |
French Anna LouiseDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047567 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 French Anna Louise · CIK 0001871871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:43 UTC |
EMSTER KURT VONDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047571 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 EMSTER KURT VON · CIK 0001252524 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:42 UTC |
Lis WilliamDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047568 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lis William · CIK 0001574558 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:44 UTC |
Klein Lawrence OttoDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047573 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Lawrence Otto · CIK 0001762583 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:42 UTC |
Nolet ChrisDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047569 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nolet Chris · CIK 0001782814 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:44 UTC |
Kapoor VishalDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047574 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kapoor Vishal · CIK 0001798946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 47,000 shares Expires 2033-06-07 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 16:19 UTC |
French Anna LouiseDirector
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 7,000 | $1.48 | $10,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-029901 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Anna Louise · CIK 0001871871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,750 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Reporting Person solely in order to satisfy certain tax obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 20:19 UTC |
EMSTER KURT VONDirector
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 9,075 | $1.49 | $13,524.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-029900 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EMSTER KURT VON · CIK 0001252524 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,175 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Reporting Person solely in order to satisfy certain tax obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 20:14 UTC |
Lis WilliamDirector
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 8,500 | $1.44 | $12,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-029888 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lis William · CIK 0001574558 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,486 F1 · shares: These shares were sold by the Reporting Person solely in order to satisfy certain tax obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 16:17 UTC |
MARTELL RONDirector · President, CEO and Director
|
Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 87,531 | $1.46 | $127,795.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-029896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARTELL RON · CIK 0001177079 · Director · President, CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,719 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 16:16 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghSee Remarks
|
Tax withholdingVoting Common Stock | 37,126 | $1.46 | $54,203.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-029893 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,223 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 17:59 UTC |
MARTELL RONDirector · President, CEO and Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-021493 · marketforms-60958.xml · derivative · entry 1 MARTELL RON · CIK 0001177079 · Director · President, CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2033-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on March 3, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:00 UTC |
Mahal Jeetinder SinghSee Remarks
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-021494 · marketforms-60959.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mahal Jeetinder Singh · CIK 0001882877 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2033-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on March 3, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 13:30 UTC |
Kapoor VishalDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 109,383 | $0.00 Strike: $1.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-012598 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kapoor Vishal · CIK 0001798946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,383 Underlying: Voting Common stock · 109,383 shares Expires 2033-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3rd of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 16, 2024, and 1/3rd of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 16:13 UTC |
MARTELL RONDirector · President, CEO & Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,093,831 | $0.00 Strike: $1.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-007992 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 MARTELL RON · CIK 0001177079 · Director · President, CEO & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,093,831 Underlying: Voting Common Stock · 1,093,831 shares Expires 2033-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on February 2, 2024, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest following each one-month period thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 17:24 UTC |
Carlyle Group Inc.10% owner
Abingworth LLP10% owner
Carlyle Holdings I GP Inc.10% owner
Carlyle Holdings I GP Sub L.L.C.10% owner
Carlyle Holdings I L.P.10% owner
CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C.10% owner
TC Group, LLC10% owner
Carlyle Investment Management LLC10% owner
Carlyle Genesis UK LLC10% owner
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 3,133,333 | $1.50 | $4,699,999.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-003059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Carlyle Group Inc. · CIK 0001527166 · 10% owner Abingworth LLP · CIK 0001397144 · 10% owner Carlyle Holdings I GP Inc. · CIK 0001548626 · 10% owner Carlyle Holdings I GP Sub L.L.C. · CIK 0001548627 · 10% owner Carlyle Holdings I L.P. · CIK 0001548628 · 10% owner CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C. · CIK 0001790577 · 10% owner TC Group, LLC · CIK 0000933790 · 10% owner Carlyle Investment Management LLC · CIK 0001354120 · 10% owner Carlyle Genesis UK LLC · CIK 0001941860 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 8,761,891 F1 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held of record by Abingworth Bioventures VII LP ("ABV VII"). ABV VII has delegated to Abingworth LLP all investment and dispositive power over the securities held of record by ABV VII. F2 · ownership.nature: The Carlyle Group Inc., which is a publicly traded entity listed on Nasdaq, is the sole shareholder of Carlyle Holdings I GP Inc., which is the sole member of Carlyle Holdings I GP Sub L.L.C., which is the general partner of Carlyle Holdings I L.P., which, with respect to the securities reported herein, is the managing member of CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C., which is the managing member of TC Group, L.L.C., which is the managing member of Carlyle Investment Management, L.L.C., which is the sole member of Carlyle Genesis UK LLC, which is the principal member of Abingworth LLP. Accordingly, each of the foregoing entities may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by ABV VII, but each disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 19:55 UTC |
Qiming U.S. Healthcare Fund II, L.P.10% owner
Qiming U.S. Healthcare GP II, LLC10% owner
MCDADE MARK10% owner
RIESCHEL GARY E10% owner
|
PurchaseVoting Common Stock | 2,666,666 | $1.50 | $3,999,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Qiming U.S. Healthcare Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001765710 · 10% owner Qiming U.S. Healthcare GP II, LLC · CIK 0001868862 · 10% owner MCDADE MARK · CIK 0001242126 · 10% owner RIESCHEL GARY E · CIK 0001248153 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,519,648 F1 · ownership.direct: The securities are directly held by Qiming U.S. Healthcare Fund II, L.P. ("Qiming"). The general partner of Qiming is Qiming U.S. Healthcare GP II, LLC ("Qiming GP"). Gary Rieschel and Mark McDade are the managing partners of Qiming GP and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Qiming. Each of Qiming GP and Messrs. Rieschel and McDade disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 17:49 UTC |
ROCHE HOLDING LTD10% owner
ROCHE FINANCE LTD10% owner
|
SaleVoting Common Stock | 75,000 | $1.89 | $141,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-007094 · tm234575-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROCHE HOLDING LTD · CIK 0000889131 · 10% owner ROCHE FINANCE LTD · CIK 0001053942 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,549,606 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held by Roche Finance Ltd ("Roche Finance"). Roche Finance is a wholly owned subsidiary of Roche Holding Ltd ("Roche Holding"), a Swiss corporation whose shares are traded on the SIX Swiss Exchange. Roche Holding is the indirect beneficial owner of these securities of the Issuer. This Form 4 shall not be deemed an admission that any reporting person or other person is a beneficial owner of any securities of the Issuer for any purpose, other than the securities reported in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 00:03 UTC |
Shizuru Judith AnneDirector
|
GrantVoting Common Stock | 29,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-063943 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shizuru Judith Anne · CIK 0001883000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,159,012 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, 1/2 of which shall vest on each of April 12, 2023 and October 12, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 20:08 UTC |
MARTELL RONDirector · President, CEO and Director
|
GrantVoting Common Stock | 506,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-063949 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARTELL RON · CIK 0001177079 · Director · President, CEO and Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 506,250 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, 1/2 of which shall vest on each of April 12, 2023 and October 12, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.