Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 11 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:30 UTC |
Barrett Ronald WDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018439 · form4-06282024_040637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett Ronald W · CIK 0001326330 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 26, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on such date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:30 UTC |
CAPPS VICKIE LDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,350 | $0.00 Strike: $39.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018437 · form4-06282024_040633.xml · derivative · entry 2 CAPPS VICKIE L · CIK 0001248190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,350 shares Expires 2034-06-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 26, 2024, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 20:30 UTC |
CAPPS VICKIE LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018437 · form4-06282024_040633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPPS VICKIE L · CIK 0001248190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,043 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 26, 2025 and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on such date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:25 UTC |
Lichter JayDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 691,525 | $54.75 | $37,860,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015678 · form4-06052024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lichter Jay · CIK 0001376355 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 3,340,018 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures SPV I, LP ("ABV SPV"). ABV SPV I GP LLC ("ABV SPV GP") is a general partner of ABV SPV and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV SPV and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. The Reporting Person is a managing member of ABV SPV GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV SPV. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:25 UTC |
Lichter JayDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 131,196 | $54.75 | $7,182,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015678 · form4-06052024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lichter Jay · CIK 0001376355 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures I, LP Disclosed balance after: 633,673 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures I, LP ("ABV I"). Avalon BioVentures GP LLC ("ABV GP") is a general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. The Reporting Person is a managing member of ABV GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:25 UTC |
Lichter JayDirector · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 677,279 | $54.75 | $37,081,025.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015678 · form4-06052024_110623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lichter Jay · CIK 0001376355 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 3,271,216 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. ("Avalon Ventures"). Avalon Ventures XI GP LLC ("Avalon XI GP") is the general partner of Avalon Ventures and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by Avalon Ventures. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Avalon XI GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by Avalon Ventures. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by Avalon Ventures except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:23 UTC |
Reardon TigheActing Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 691,525 | $54.75 | $37,860,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015676 · form4-06052024_110615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reardon Tighe · CIK 0001760431 · Acting Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 3,340,018 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures SPV I, LP ("ABV SPV"). ABV SPV I GP LLC ("ABV SPV GP") is a general partner of ABV SPV and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV SPV and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. The Reporting Person is a managing member of ABV SPV GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV SPV. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:23 UTC |
Reardon TigheActing Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 131,196 | $54.75 | $7,182,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015676 · form4-06052024_110615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reardon Tighe · CIK 0001760431 · Acting Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures I, LP Disclosed balance after: 633,673 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures I, LP ("ABV I"). Avalon BioVentures GP LLC ("ABV GP") is a general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. The Reporting Person is a managing member of ABV GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:19 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 691,525 | $54.75 | $37,860,993.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015673 · form4-06052024_110653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 3,340,018 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures SPV I, LP ("ABV SPV"). ABV SPV I GP LLC ("ABV SPV GP") is the general partner of ABV SPV and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by ABV SPV. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:19 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 131,196 | $54.75 | $7,182,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015673 · form4-06052024_110653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures I, LP Disclosed balance after: 633,673 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures I, LP ("ABV I"). Avalon BioVentures GP LLC ("ABV GP") is the general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by ABV I. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 23:19 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 677,279 | $54.75 | $37,081,025.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015673 · form4-06052024_110653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,271,216 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.75 to $55.07 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares are directly held by Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. ("Avalon Ventures"). Avalon Ventures XI GP, LLC ("Avalon XI GP") is the general partner of Avalon Ventures and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Avalon Ventures. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:15 UTC |
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.Director · 10% owner
RA Capital Healthcare Fund LPDirector · 10% owner
RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P.Director
Kolchinsky PeterDirector · 10% owner
Shah Rajeev M.Director · 10% owner
|
PurchasePre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,397,849 | $46.50 Strike: $0.00 | $64,998,580.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007006 · form4-03062024_040318.xml · derivative · entry 1 RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · Director Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · Director · 10% owner Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,397,849 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,397,849 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable immediately and will be exercisable until exercise. The Pre-Funded Warrants may not be exercised to the extent such exercise would cause the holder (together with its affiliates, any other persons acting as a group together with the holder or any of the holder's affiliates, and any other persons whose beneficial ownership of the issuer's Common Stock would or could be aggregated with the holder's for purposes of Section 13(d) or Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) to beneficially own more than 19.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable immediately and will be exercisable until exercise. The Pre-Funded Warrants may not be exercised to the extent such exercise would cause the holder (together with its affiliates, any other persons acting as a group together with the holder or any of the holder's affiliates, and any other persons whose beneficial ownership of the issuer's Common Stock would or could be aggregated with the holder's for purposes of Section 13(d) or Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) to beneficially own more than 19.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. F1 · ownership.nature: The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable immediately and will be exercisable until exercise. The Pre-Funded Warrants may not be exercised to the extent such exercise would cause the holder (together with its affiliates, any other persons acting as a group together with the holder or any of the holder's affiliates, and any other persons whose beneficial ownership of the issuer's Common Stock would or could be aggregated with the holder's for purposes of Section 13(d) or Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) to beneficially own more than 19.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund"). F3 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II"). The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky, and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures GP LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F15 · kind: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by ABV GP to its members without additional consideration. F14 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by ABV GP. ABV GP is the general partner of ABV I. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures GP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,700 F13 · kind: Represents receipt of shares in the distribution in kind described in footnote (11). F14 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by ABV GP. ABV GP is the general partner of ABV I. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 84,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures I, LP Disclosed balance after: 764,869 F11 · kind: Represents a pro-rata, in kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Avalon BioVentures I, LP (ABV I) to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration. F12 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by ABV I. Avalon BioVentures GP, LLC (ABV GP) is the general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by ABV I. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 31,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ABV SPV I GP LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F10 · kind: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by ABV SPV GP to its members without additional consideration. F9 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by ABV SPV GP. ABV SPV GP is the general partner of ABV SPV. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 31,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By ABV SPV I GP LLC Disclosed balance after: 31,456 F8 · kind: Represents receipt of shares in the distribution in kind described in footnote (6). F9 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by ABV SPV GP. ABV SPV GP is the general partner of ABV SPV. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 447,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon BioVentures SPV I, LP Disclosed balance after: 4,031,543 F6 · kind: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities by Avalon BioVentures SPV I, LP (ABV SPV) to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration. F7 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by ABV SPV. ABV SPV I GP LLC (ABV SPV GP) is the general partner of ABV SPV and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by ABV SPV. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 11,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon Ventures XI GP LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Avalon XI GP to its members without additional consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Avalon XI GP. Avalon XI GP is the general partner of Avalon Ventures. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 11,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Avalon Ventures XI GP LLC Disclosed balance after: 11,388 F3 · kind: Represents receipt of shares in the distribution in kind described in footnote (1). F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Avalon XI GP. Avalon XI GP is the general partner of Avalon Ventures. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 00:31 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 438,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006428 · form4-03052024_120347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,948,495 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase or sale of securities, by Avalon Ventures XI LP (Avalon Ventures) to its general partner and limited partners without additional consideration. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares are held directly by Avalon Ventures. Avalon Ventures XI GP, LLC (Avalon XI GP) is the general partner of Avalon Ventures and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Avalon Ventures. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 21:44 UTC |
GUJRATHI SHEILADirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 2,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006305 · form4-03042024_090343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gujrathi Sheila · CIK 0001575202 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,028 F1 · kind: Represents receipt of securities in a pro rata, in-kind distribution, and not a purchase of securities, by ABV SPV I GP LLC, of which Reporting Person is a member. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 21:33 UTC |
CAPPS VICKIE LDirector
|
OtherCommon Stock | 1,493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006293 · form4-03042024_090300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAPPS VICKIE L · CIK 0001248190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,543 F1 · kind: Represents receipt of securities in a pro rata, in-kind distribution of securities, by ABV SPV I GP LLC, of which Reporting Person is a member. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 16:53 UTC |
Robinson ByronChief Strategy Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 151,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Robinson Byron · CIK 0001914899 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 151,500 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2025 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 16:47 UTC |
DiRaimondo ThomasChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 147,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000426 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DiRaimondo Thomas · CIK 0002005618 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,000 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2025 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:50 UTC |
Meyer Andrew HollmanChief Business Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 105,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyer Andrew Hollman · CIK 0001864159 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2025 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:49 UTC |
Campbell David AlanDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 356,500 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell David Alan · CIK 0001864158 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 356,500 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2025 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:54 UTC |
Winter Charles M.Chief Technical Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 111,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000440 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winter Charles M. · CIK 0001960264 · Chief Technical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 111,000 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2025 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:52 UTC |
Reardon TigheActing Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 157,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reardon Tighe · CIK 0001760431 · Acting Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 157,000 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2025 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 00:11 UTC |
Avalon Ventures XI, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.10% owner
Avalon BioVentures I, LP10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 849,854 | $5.87 | $4,988,642.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Avalon Ventures XI, L.P. · CIK 0001652901 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. · CIK 0001844550 · 10% owner Avalon BioVentures I, LP · CIK 0001873935 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 849,854 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures I, LP (ABV I). Avalon BioVentures GP, LLC is a general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Jay B. Lichter, Tighe M. Reardon, Sanford J. Madigan and Sergio G. Duron share voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by ABV I except to the extent of each such individual's actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:48 UTC |
Reardon TigheActing Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 849,854 | $5.87 | $4,988,642.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055352 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reardon Tighe · CIK 0001760431 · Acting Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 849,854 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures I, LP (ABV I). Avalon BioVentures GP LLC (ABV GP) is a general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Mr. Reardon is a managing member of ABV GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I. Mr. Reardon disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 21:46 UTC |
Lichter JayDirector · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 849,854 | $5.87 | $4,988,642.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lichter Jay · CIK 0001376355 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 849,854 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by Avalon BioVentures I, LP (ABV I). Avalon BioVentures GP LLC (ABV GP) is a general partner of ABV I and may be deemed to have voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I and as a result may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of such shares. Dr. Lichter is a managing member of ABV GP and shares voting and investment power with respect to the shares held by ABV I. Dr. Lichter disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his actual pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:31 UTC |
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.Director · 10% owner
RA Capital Healthcare Fund LPDirector · 10% owner
RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P.Director
Kolchinsky PeterDirector · 10% owner
Shah Rajeev M.Director · 10% owner
|
PurchasePre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 503,226 | $12.46 Strike: $0.00 | $6,269,692.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-083069 · tm2321745-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · Director Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · Director · 10% owner Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 503,226 Underlying: Common Stock · 503,226 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable immediately and will be exercisable until exercise. The Pre-Funded Warrants may not be exercised to the extent such exercise would cause the holder (together with its affiliates, any other persons acting as a group together with the holder or any of the holder's affiliates, and any other persons whose beneficial ownership of the issuer's Common Stock would or could be aggregated with the holder's for purposes of Section 13(d) or Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) to beneficially own more than 19.9% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable immediately and will be exercisable until exercise. The Pre-Funded Warrants may not be exercised to the extent such exercise would cause the holder (together with its affiliates, any other persons acting as a group together with the holder or any of the holder's affiliates, and any other persons whose beneficial ownership of the issuer's Common Stock would or could be aggregated with the holder's for purposes of Section 13(d) or Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) to beneficially own more than 19.9% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund"). F3 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II"). The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky, and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F5 · ownership.nature: The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable immediately and will be exercisable until exercise. The Pre-Funded Warrants may not be exercised to the extent such exercise would cause the holder (together with its affiliates, any other persons acting as a group together with the holder or any of the holder's affiliates, and any other persons whose beneficial ownership of the issuer's Common Stock would or could be aggregated with the holder's for purposes of Section 13(d) or Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) to beneficially own more than 19.9% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to such exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:31 UTC |
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.Director · 10% owner
RA Capital Healthcare Fund LPDirector · 10% owner
RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P.Director
Kolchinsky PeterDirector · 10% owner
Shah Rajeev M.Director · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 495,008 | $12.46 | $6,167,799.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-083069 · tm2321745-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · Director Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · Director · 10% owner Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 8,117,246 F1 · price: Acquired from the Issuer pursuant to the public offering described in the Issuer's Prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 18, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund"). F1 · ownership.nature: Acquired from the Issuer pursuant to the public offering described in the Issuer's Prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on July 18, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund"). F3 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for the Fund and RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II"). The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky, and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:08 UTC |
Simson JakeDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Simson Jake · CIK 0001863094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. F2 · ownership.direct: Under the Reporting Person's arrangement with RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Advisor"), the Reporting Person holds the option for the benefit of the RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II"). The Reporting Person is obligated to turn over to the Advisor any net cash or stock received from the option, which will offset advisory fees owed by the Fund and the Nexus Fund II to the Advisor. The Reporting Person therefore disclaims beneficial ownership of the option and underlying common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:15 UTC |
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.Director · 10% owner
RA Capital Healthcare Fund LPDirector · 10% owner
RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P.Director
Kolchinsky PeterDirector · 10% owner
Shah Rajeev M.Director · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-072338 · tm2318968-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. · CIK 0001346824 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Healthcare Fund LP · CIK 0001315082 · Director · 10% owner RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001825376 · Director Kolchinsky Peter · CIK 0001384859 · Director · 10% owner Shah Rajeev M. · CIK 0001619841 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. F2 · ownership.nature: RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund") and RA Capital Nexus Fund II, L.P. (the "Nexus Fund II"). The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. The Adviser, the Adviser GP, Dr. Kolchinsky, and Mr. Shah disclaim beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Under Mr. Simson's arrangement with the Adviser, Mr. Simson holds the option for the benefit of the Fund and the Nexus Fund II. Mr. Simson is obligated to turn over to the Adviser any net cash or stock received upon exercise of the option, which will offset advisory fees owed by the Fund and the Nexus Fund II to the Adviser. The Reporting Persons therefore disclaim beneficial ownership of the option and underlying common stock except to the extent of their pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:10 UTC |
Lichter JayDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lichter Jay · CIK 0001376355 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:09 UTC |
McNulty Alana B.Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037987 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McNulty Alana B. · CIK 0001606086 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:08 UTC |
Kung WinstonDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kung Winston · CIK 0001666963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:07 UTC |
GUJRATHI SHEILADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037978 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gujrathi Sheila · CIK 0001575202 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:06 UTC |
CAPPS VICKIE LDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037975 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CAPPS VICKIE L · CIK 0001248190 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:06 UTC |
Barrett Ronald WDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037972 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Barrett Ronald W · CIK 0001326330 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over the 12 months following June 14, 2023, provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 16:35 UTC |
Robinson ByronChief Strategy Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Robinson Byron · CIK 0001914899 · Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2024 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 16:32 UTC |
Godfrey WayneChief Medical Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Godfrey Wayne · CIK 0001866149 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2024 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:33 UTC |
Meyer Andrew HollmanChief Business Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001878 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Meyer Andrew Hollman · CIK 0001864159 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2024 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:30 UTC |
Campbell David AlanDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 310,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001867 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell David Alan · CIK 0001864158 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 310,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2024 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:36 UTC |
Winter Charles M.Chief Technical Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001886 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winter Charles M. · CIK 0001960264 · Chief Technical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2024 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:34 UTC |
Reardon TigheActing Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reardon Tighe · CIK 0001760431 · Acting Chief Financial Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on January 1, 2024 and the balance will vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three year period. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 22:00 UTC |
Kung WinstonDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,375 | $0.00 Strike: $13.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kung Winston · CIK 0001666963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,375 shares Expires 2032-09-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over a one year period following September 21, 2022 (the "Grant Date") such that the option is fully vested on the first anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 22:00 UTC |
Kung WinstonDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kung Winston · CIK 0001666963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-09-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over a three year period following September 21, 2022 (the "Grant Date") such that the option is fully vested on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.