Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 14:44 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President, CEO & Exec Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 14,395 | $8.00 | $115,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President, CEO & Exec Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,119 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:44 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.15 | $40,749.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A.G. Family L.P. Disclosed balance after: 560,000 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:44 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.12 | $40,607.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caldwell Mill Opportunity Fund Disclosed balance after: 460,000 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 14:44 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President, CEO & Exec Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,600 | $8.00 | $44,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President, CEO & Exec Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,514 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:44 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.91 | $79,056.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A.G. Family L.P. Disclosed balance after: 565,000 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:44 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.92 | $79,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caldwell Mill Opportunity Fund Disclosed balance after: 465,000 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:54 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $7.68 | $115,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caldwell Mill Opportunity Fund Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:54 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 18,819 | $7.75 | $145,862.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A.G. Family L.P. Disclosed balance after: 575,000 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 09:41 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $8.00 | $40.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,114 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:54 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,278 | $7.79 | $9,958.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A.G. Family L.P. Disclosed balance after: 593,819 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:54 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.78 | $77,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caldwell Mill Opportunity Fund Disclosed balance after: 490,000 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 15:40 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $7.03 | $702.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,119 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 15:40 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,756 | $7.00 | $138,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,219 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 15:40 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 144 | $7.00 | $1,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,975 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:19 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,100 | $6.34 | $19,644.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A.G. Family L.P. Disclosed balance after: 595,097 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:19 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,803 | $6.35 | $11,449.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By A.G. Family L.P. Disclosed balance after: 598,197 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:19 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,794 | $6.40 | $11,481.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tomsat Investment & Trading Co., Inc. Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 20:24 UTC |
KRAUT WILLIAMDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUT WILLIAM · CIK 0001566032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest 25% immediately, and 25% on each of the following dates: June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, and December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 20:13 UTC |
DEWS JOSEPH W IVDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEWS JOSEPH W IV · CIK 0001604939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest 25% immediately, and 25% on each of the following dates: June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, and December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 11:39 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 13:35 UTC |
REGAN HUGH T JRSecretry, Treasurer & CFO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 REGAN HUGH T JR · CIK 0001051993 · Secretry, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 13:35 UTC |
REGAN HUGH T JRSecretry, Treasurer & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REGAN HUGH T JR · CIK 0001051993 · Secretry, Treasurer & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,300 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest in increments of 25% annually commencing on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 17:49 UTC |
ABRAMS STEVEN JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABRAMS STEVEN J · CIK 0001565893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest 25% immediately, and 25% on each of the following dates: June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, and December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 15:22 UTC |
PELRIN JAMESExecutive Vice President
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 PELRIN JAMES · CIK 0001309992 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal installments beginning on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:19 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,206 | $6.60 | $54,159.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tomsat Investment & Trading Co., Inc. Disclosed balance after: 91,794 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:19 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.67 | $13,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:22 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.60 | $33,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,200 F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,200 shares held jointly with the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:22 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,745 | $6.61 | $11,534.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,200 F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,200 shares held jointly with the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 11:46 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
Thompson Kristen HoltMember 10% 13d Group
Holt Connie E.Member 10% 13d Group
Holt Charitable Remainder UnitrustMember 10% 13d Group
Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt ThompsonMember 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 39,429 | $6.24 | $246,017.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group Thompson Kristen Holt · CIK 0001491218 · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Connie E. · CIK 0001491217 · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust · CIK 0001491099 · Member 10% 13d Group Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt Thompson · CIK 0001491312 · Member 10% 13d Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Daughter Disclosed balance after: 139,169 F1 · ownership.direct: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by this reporting person on August 30, 2016. F2 · ownership.direct: This report shall not be deemed to be an admission that any reporting person is the beneficial owner of any shares reported herein, except to the extent of the reporting person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 11:46 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
Thompson Kristen HoltMember 10% 13d Group
Holt Connie E.Member 10% 13d Group
Holt Charitable Remainder UnitrustMember 10% 13d Group
Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt ThompsonMember 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $6.50 | $324,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group Thompson Kristen Holt · CIK 0001491218 · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Connie E. · CIK 0001491217 · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust · CIK 0001491099 · Member 10% 13d Group Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt Thompson · CIK 0001491312 · Member 10% 13d Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 848,804 F1 · ownership.direct: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by this reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 14:20 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
Holt Connie E.Member 10% 13d Group
Thompson Kristen HoltMember 10% 13d Group
Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt ThompsonMember 10% 13d Group
Holt Charitable Remainder UnitrustMember 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.10 | $61,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Connie E. · CIK 0001491217 · Member 10% 13d Group Thompson Kristen Holt · CIK 0001491218 · Member 10% 13d Group Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt Thompson · CIK 0001491312 · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust · CIK 0001491099 · Member 10% 13d Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 898,804 F1 · ownership.direct: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by this reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 14:20 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
Holt Connie E.Member 10% 13d Group
Thompson Kristen HoltMember 10% 13d Group
Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt ThompsonMember 10% 13d Group
Holt Charitable Remainder UnitrustMember 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 90,000 | $6.27 | $564,039.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Connie E. · CIK 0001491217 · Member 10% 13d Group Thompson Kristen Holt · CIK 0001491218 · Member 10% 13d Group Alyn R. Holt Trust fbo Kristen Holt Thompson · CIK 0001491312 · Member 10% 13d Group Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust · CIK 0001491099 · Member 10% 13d Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 908,804 F1 · ownership.direct: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by this reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 20:22 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,255 | $6.50 | $8,157.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-17-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,945 F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,200 shares held jointly with the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Dec 28, 2016 20:49 UTC |
SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 8,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001247524-16-000546 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SATTERFIELD THOMAS A JR · CIK 0001132317 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,200 F2 · balance_after: Includes 41,200 shares held jointly with the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:05 UTC |
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.10% owner
Hendrickson Brett10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 24,295 | $4.15 | $100,824.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001541055 · 10% owner Hendrickson Brett · CIK 0001337431 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,155,461 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. ("Nokomis Capital") or Brett Hendrickson, the manager of Nokomis Capital, is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise the beneficial owner of any of the Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of inTEST Corporation (the "Issuer") purchased by certain private investment funds and manged accounts advised by Nokomis Capital (collectively, the "Nokomis Accounts"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, both Nokomis Capital and Mr. Hendrickson disclaim such beneficial ownership. F2 · ownership.nature: Nokomis Capital holds indirectly 1,155,461 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer through the Nokomis Accounts, for which Nokomis Capital is the Investment Manager. Brett Hendrickson reports the Common Stock held indirectly by Nokomis Capital because, as the manager of Nokomis Capital at the time of purchase, he controlled the disposition and voting of the securities. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 21:05 UTC |
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.10% owner
Hendrickson Brett10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 480 | $4.14 | $1,989.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001541055 · 10% owner Hendrickson Brett · CIK 0001337431 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,131,166 F3 · price: The purchase price represents a weighted average of the purchase price for multiple transactions on the same trading day. The range of purchase prices was $4.13 to $4.15. The Reporting Persons will provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. ("Nokomis Capital") or Brett Hendrickson, the manager of Nokomis Capital, is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise the beneficial owner of any of the Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of inTEST Corporation (the "Issuer") purchased by certain private investment funds and manged accounts advised by Nokomis Capital (collectively, the "Nokomis Accounts"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, both Nokomis Capital and Mr. Hendrickson disclaim such beneficial ownership. F2 · ownership.nature: Nokomis Capital holds indirectly 1,155,461 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer through the Nokomis Accounts, for which Nokomis Capital is the Investment Manager. Brett Hendrickson reports the Common Stock held indirectly by Nokomis Capital because, as the manager of Nokomis Capital at the time of purchase, he controlled the disposition and voting of the securities. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 13:53 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 79,794 | $4.00 | $319,263.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-16-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 998,804 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares are owned solely by Alyn R. Holt. Mr. Holt is a member of a "13d Group" with Kristen Holt Thompson, the Alyn R. Holt Trust FBO Kristen Holt Thompson u/a dated 4/14/03 ("2003 Trust"), the Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust u/a dated 5/22/00 ("2000 Trust") and a Testamentary Trust established under the will of the reporting person's deceased spouse for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:05 UTC |
Nokomis Capital, L.L.C.10% owner
Hendrickson Brett10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 78,961 | $4.00 | $315,844.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-034103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001541055 · 10% owner Hendrickson Brett · CIK 0001337431 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,130,686 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. ("Nokomis Capital") or Brett Hendrickson, the manager of Nokomis Capital, is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise the beneficial owner of any of the Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of inTEST Corporation (the "Issuer") purchased by certain private investment funds and manged accounts advised by Nokomis Capital (collectively, the "Nokomis Accounts"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, both Nokomis Capital and Mr. Hendrickson disclaim such beneficial ownership. F2 · ownership.nature: Nokomis Capital holds indirectly 1,130,686 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer through the Nokomis Accounts, for which Nokomis Capital is the Investment Manager. Brett Hendrickson reports the Common Stock held indirectly by Nokomis Capital because, as the manager of Nokomis Capital at the time of purchase, he controlled the disposition and voting of the securities. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 13:53 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.01 | $40,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-16-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,078,598 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares are owned solely by Alyn R. Holt. Mr. Holt is a member of a "13d Group" with Kristen Holt Thompson, the Alyn R. Holt Trust FBO Kristen Holt Thompson u/a dated 4/14/03 ("2003 Trust"), the Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust u/a dated 5/22/00 ("2000 Trust") and a Testamentary Trust established under the will of the reporting person's deceased spouse for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 13:53 UTC |
HOLT ALYN RDirector · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,974 | $4.01 | $56,091.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-16-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLT ALYN R · CIK 0001043054 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner · Member 10% 13d Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,088,598 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares are owned solely by Alyn R. Holt. Mr. Holt is a member of a "13d Group" with Kristen Holt Thompson, the Alyn R. Holt Trust FBO Kristen Holt Thompson u/a dated 4/14/03 ("2003 Trust"), the Holt Charitable Remainder Unitrust u/a dated 5/22/00 ("2000 Trust") and a Testamentary Trust established under the will of the reporting person's deceased spouse for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 17, 2017 11:39 UTC |
MATTHIESSEN ROBERT EDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,119 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest in increments of 25% annually commencing on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 17, 2017 15:22 UTC |
PELRIN JAMESExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PELRIN JAMES · CIK 0001309992 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,448 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest in increments of 25% annually commencing on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.