Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 7 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Herbert Timothy P.Director · CEO and President
|
OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,703 | Not disclosed Strike: $194.82 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131302 · tm2431875-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Herbert Timothy P. · CIK 0001737136 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 26,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,703 shares Expires 2030-12-14 F1 · kind: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F1 · price: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by TPH 2022 LLC. Subsequent to the transactions reported herein, the Reporting Person is no longer considered the beneficial owner of securities held by TPH 2022 LLC and will no longer report securities held by TPH 2022 LLC on its subsequent reports. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Herbert Timothy P.Director · CEO and President
|
OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,840 | Not disclosed Strike: $71.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131302 · tm2431875-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herbert Timothy P. · CIK 0001737136 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 54,934 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,840 shares Expires 2029-12-16 F1 · kind: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F1 · price: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by TPH 2022 LLC. Subsequent to the transactions reported herein, the Reporting Person is no longer considered the beneficial owner of securities held by TPH 2022 LLC and will no longer report securities held by TPH 2022 LLC on its subsequent reports. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Herbert Timothy P.Director · CEO and President
|
OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,254 | Not disclosed Strike: $42.15 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131302 · tm2431875-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Herbert Timothy P. · CIK 0001737136 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 51,913 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,254 shares Expires 2028-12-18 F1 · kind: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F1 · price: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by TPH 2022 LLC. Subsequent to the transactions reported herein, the Reporting Person is no longer considered the beneficial owner of securities held by TPH 2022 LLC and will no longer report securities held by TPH 2022 LLC on its subsequent reports. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Herbert Timothy P.Director · CEO and President
|
OtherCommon Stock | 61,770 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-131302 · tm2431875-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herbert Timothy P. · CIK 0001737136 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 117,658 F1 · kind: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F1 · price: Reflects the transfer of 52.5% of the membership units of TPH 2022 LLC by the Reporting Person and his spouse in connection with estate planning transactions. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by TPH 2022 LLC. Subsequent to the transactions reported herein, the Reporting Person is no longer considered the beneficial owner of securities held by TPH 2022 LLC and will no longer report securities held by TPH 2022 LLC on its subsequent reports. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,901 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,901 shares Expires 2029-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,802 | $0.00 Strike: $71.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,448 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,802 shares Expires 2029-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 333 | $196.42 | $65,407.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,348 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $196.22 to $196.715. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,013 | $194.84 | $197,372.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,681 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $194.50 to $195.28. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,580 | $193.92 | $306,393.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,694 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.38 to $194.375. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,777 | $192.93 | $1,114,556.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,274 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $192.35 to $193.34. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,901 | $42.15 | $122,277.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,051 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,802 | $71.00 | $411,942.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-114302 · tm2427544-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:22 UTC |
Melenikiotou GeorgiaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 79 | $210.46 | $16,626.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-109198 · tm2426283-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Melenikiotou Georgia · CIK 0001817552 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,213 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:23 UTC |
Tansey Casey MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 68 | $210.46 | $14,311.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-109201 · tm2426283-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tansey Casey M · CIK 0001474322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,431 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:20 UTC |
Ellis Gary LeeDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 115 | $210.46 | $24,202.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-109191 · tm2426283-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Gary Lee · CIK 0001290170 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,289 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:19 UTC |
Broader Shelley GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 77 | $210.46 | $16,205.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-109186 · tm2426283-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Broader Shelley G. · CIK 0001426843 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 21:01 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 31 | $215.00 | $6,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-098965 · tm2423831-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,348 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 21:02 UTC |
mcCormick ShawnDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $220.00 | $176,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-098967 · tm2423831-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Shawn · CIK 0001454092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,140 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:09 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-092426 · tm2422550-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:09 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,799 | $190.04 | $721,961.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-092426 · tm2422550-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,379 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.51 to $190.37. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:09 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,201 | $189.16 | $227,181.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-092426 · tm2422550-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,178 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.51 to $189.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:09 UTC |
Rondoni JohnChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $71.00 | $355,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-092426 · tm2422550-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rondoni John · CIK 0001932219 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 109 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated March 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,861 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 15 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,861 shares Expires 2028-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 895 | $189.64 | $169,727.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.26 to $189.855. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,066 | $188.66 | $578,431.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,951 F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.255 to $189.24. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote . Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $187.10 | $168,390.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,017 F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.90 to $187.71. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,861 | $42.15 | $204,891.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,917 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,139 | $0.00 Strike: $42.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 14 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,861 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,139 shares Expires 2028-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,350 | $194.91 | $458,038.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $194.81 to $195.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,132 | $193.92 | $1,576,957.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,406 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $193.4 to $194.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,150 | $192.60 | $221,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,538 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $192.26 to $193.22. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,072 | $191.92 | $397,658.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,688 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $191.225 to $192.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,659 | $190.20 | $315,541.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,760 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.08 to $190.845. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 776 | $189.06 | $146,710.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,419 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.995 to $189.285. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 00:14 UTC |
Ban RandyChief Commercial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,139 | $42.15 | $680,258.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090984 · tm2422088-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ban Randy · CIK 0001737127 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 27 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's Form 4 dated February 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:19 UTC |
mcCormick ShawnDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,518 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090124 · tm2421806-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 McCormick Shawn · CIK 0001454092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,518 shares Expires 2027-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:19 UTC |
mcCormick ShawnDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,019 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090124 · tm2421806-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCormick Shawn · CIK 0001454092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,019 shares Expires 2027-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:19 UTC |
mcCormick ShawnDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,537 | $0.94 | $8,024.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-090124 · tm2421806-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Shawn · CIK 0001454092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,940 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:01 UTC |
Mann MelissaChief People Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,248 | $0.00 Strike: $141.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-085348 · tm2420711-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mann Melissa · CIK 0002031034 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,248 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,248 shares Expires 2034-07-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the underlying shares on July 31, 2025. The remaining 75% of the underlying shares will vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 20:01 UTC |
Mann MelissaChief People Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-085348 · tm2420711-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mann Melissa · CIK 0002031034 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,190 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments commencing on July 31, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer through the relevant vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 21:08 UTC |
Melenikiotou GeorgiaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 32 | $138.58 | $4,434.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-080586 · tm2419668-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Melenikiotou Georgia · CIK 0001817552 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,134 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 21:09 UTC |
Tansey Casey MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 103 | $138.58 | $14,273.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-080587 · tm2419668-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tansey Casey M · CIK 0001474322 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,363 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 21:07 UTC |
Ellis Gary LeeDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 154 | $138.58 | $21,341.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-080585 · tm2419668-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Gary Lee · CIK 0001290170 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,174 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 21:06 UTC |
Broader Shelley GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 117 | $138.58 | $16,213.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-080584 · tm2419668-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Broader Shelley G. · CIK 0001426843 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received in lieu of cash fees pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:10 UTC |
Herbert Timothy P.Director · CEO, President & Chairperson
|
GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068246 · tm2416039-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herbert Timothy P. · CIK 0001737136 · Director · CEO, President & Chairperson 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 112,731 F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by the Timothy P. Herbert 2013 Family Irrevocable GST Trust U/A/D November 27, 2013. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 20:18 UTC |
Sparks Charisse YChief Medical Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 64 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-067168 · tm2416039-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sparks Charisse Y · CIK 0001940873 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,628 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:30 UTC |
mcCormick ShawnDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-060582 · tm2414211-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 McCormick Shawn · CIK 0001454092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,019 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2027-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 20:30 UTC |
mcCormick ShawnDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.94 | $2,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-060582 · tm2414211-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McCormick Shawn · CIK 0001454092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:26 UTC |
Burks CynthiaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057573 · tm2413647-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burks Cynthia · CIK 0001941449 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,385 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs shall vest upon the earlier to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (b) the date that is immediately prior to the occurrence of a Change of Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Award Plan), in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 22:11 UTC |
Melenikiotou GeorgiaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-057566 · tm2413647-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Melenikiotou Georgia · CIK 0001817552 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,102 F1 · shares: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs shall vest upon the earlier to occur of (a) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (b) the date that is immediately prior to the occurrence of a Change of Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Award Plan), in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.