Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 2 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 13, 2026 Filed Oct 14, 2026 13:15 UTC |
Irish SimonDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,900 | $3.01 | $50,818.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-421089 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Irish Simon · CIK 0002091865 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,312,834 Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 15:06 UTC |
BUCKMAN FREDERICK WDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,000 | $3.28 | $39,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-420002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUCKMAN FREDERICK W · CIK 0001144845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,669 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:00 UTC |
Cowan Pamela BethEVP, Engineering
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 299,401 | $0.00 Strike: $5.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-328808 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cowan Pamela Beth · CIK 0002147170 · EVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 299,401 shares Expires 2036-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 27, 2026 21:00 UTC |
McCarthy Kathryn AnnDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-318233 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 McCarthy Kathryn Ann · CIK 0002146932 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,049 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,049 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on December 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in full on December 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:00 UTC |
Thrasher Brian PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,236 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-155212 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thrasher Brian Patrick · CIK 0002091861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,236 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,236 shares Expires 2036-04-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:00 UTC |
Thrasher Brian PatrickChief Financial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-155212 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thrasher Brian Patrick · CIK 0002091861 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,917 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,917 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:00 UTC |
Millsap Steven M.General Counsel
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-155213 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Millsap Steven M. · CIK 0002091729 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,917 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,917 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:00 UTC |
Smith William F.Chief Operating Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,787 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-155211 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith William F. · CIK 0002092633 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,787 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,787 shares Expires 2036-04-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:00 UTC |
LeBlanc David MichaelDirector · Chief Technology Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,787 | $0.00 Strike: $6.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-155209 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 LeBlanc David Michael · CIK 0002092979 · Director · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,787 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,787 shares Expires 2036-04-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options granted pursuant to the Terrestrial Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. The options vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 17:25 UTC |
BUCKMAN FREDERICK WDirector
|
GrantResricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BUCKMAN FREDERICK W · CIK 0001144845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,879 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 17:25 UTC |
BUCKMAN FREDERICK WDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BUCKMAN FREDERICK W · CIK 0001144845 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,703 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,703 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:19 UTC |
JOHNSON WILLIAM DDirector
|
GrantResricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000043 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON WILLIAM D · CIK 0001183048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,585 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,720 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:19 UTC |
JOHNSON WILLIAM DDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000043 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON WILLIAM D · CIK 0001183048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,865 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Jones Robert WoodDirector
|
GrantResricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jones Robert Wood · CIK 0001398160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,894 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,029 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Jones Robert WoodDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000041 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jones Robert Wood · CIK 0001398160 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,865 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:49 UTC |
Hill David JohnDirector
|
GrantResricted Stock Units · Derivative | 588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hill David John · CIK 0002091721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,940 Underlying: Common Stock · 588 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:49 UTC |
Hill David JohnDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hill David John · CIK 0002091721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,352 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:35 UTC |
Pardee Charles GDirector
|
GrantResricted Stock Units · Derivative | 882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pardee Charles G · CIK 0001544340 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,909 Underlying: Common Stock · 882 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:35 UTC |
Pardee Charles GDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pardee Charles G · CIK 0001544340 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,027 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,027 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:31 UTC |
MacDiarmid John HughDirector
|
GrantResricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000034 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MacDiarmid John Hugh · CIK 0002092518 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,894 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,029 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:31 UTC |
MacDiarmid John HughDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-25-000034 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MacDiarmid John Hugh · CIK 0002092518 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,865 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-124579 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,925 Underlying: Common Stock · 735 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-124579 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,190 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,190 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:29 UTC Amendment |
JOHNSON WILLIAM DDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-26-000002 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 JOHNSON WILLIAM D · CIK 0001183048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,894 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,029 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F2 · shares: On December 22, 2025, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 in which there was an inadvertent error in the number of reported restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:31 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLCFormer 10% Holder
|
OtherWarrants · Derivative | 3,500,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-110214 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · Former 10% Holder Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 775,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 3,500,000 shares Expires 2030-10-28 F1 · price: On November 6, 2025, HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") distributed an aggregate of 5,675,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of the Issuer ("Common Stock") and 4,275,000 Warrants, convertible to 4,275,000 shares of Common Stock, to its members as a distribution for no consideration in accordance with the terms of the Sponsor's limited liability company agreement. 2,755,000 shares of Common Stock and 775,000 Warrants were distributed to Shawn Matthews on such basis. Under Rule 16a-13 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as a change in form of beneficial ownership, the reported distribution by the Sponsor (as it relates to Mr. Matthews' deemed beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor) to its members from the Sponsor, were exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · ownership.nature: Shawn Matthews is the record holder of such securities. Shawn Matthews is the sole Managing Member of HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:31 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLCFormer 10% Holder
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 2,920,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-110214 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · Former 10% Holder Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,755,000 F1 · price: On November 6, 2025, HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") distributed an aggregate of 5,675,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of the Issuer ("Common Stock") and 4,275,000 Warrants, convertible to 4,275,000 shares of Common Stock, to its members as a distribution for no consideration in accordance with the terms of the Sponsor's limited liability company agreement. 2,755,000 shares of Common Stock and 775,000 Warrants were distributed to Shawn Matthews on such basis. Under Rule 16a-13 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as a change in form of beneficial ownership, the reported distribution by the Sponsor (as it relates to Mr. Matthews' deemed beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor) to its members from the Sponsor, were exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · ownership.nature: Shawn Matthews is the record holder of such securities. Shawn Matthews is the sole Managing Member of HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC and shares voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 19:56 UTC |
Irish SimonDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 166,298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104323 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Irish Simon · CIK 0002091865 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,298 Underlying: Common Stock · 166,298 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest pro rata over a three year period following the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest pro rata over a three year period following the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest pro rata over a three year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:33 UTC |
Connor Michael JFormer Director
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connor Michael J · CIK 0002029946 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · price: Upon closing of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer (which was formerly known as HCM II Acquisition Corp. or "HCM II") and Terrestrial Energy Inc. ("Terrestrial") the reporting person acquired these securities in exchange for the reporting person's securities in Terrestrial pursuant to the terms and conditions of the business combination agreement, by and among HCM, Terrestrial and HCM II Merger Sub Inc. (the "BCA"). The reporting person resigned as a director of HCM II upon the closing of the Business Combination. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:33 UTC |
Brenner Andrew ScottFormer Director
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104333 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brenner Andrew Scott · CIK 0002030321 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · price: Upon closing of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer (which was formerly known as HCM II Acquisition Corp. or "HCM II") and Terrestrial Energy Inc. ("Terrestrial") the reporting person acquired these securities in exchange for the reporting person's securities in Terrestrial pursuant to the terms and conditions of the business combination agreement, by and among HCM, Terrestrial and HCM II Merger Sub Inc. (the "BCA"). The reporting person resigned as a director of HCM II upon the closing of the Business Combination. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:31 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLCFormer 10% owner
|
OtherWarrants · Derivative | 1,267,599 | $11.50 Strike: $11.50 | $14,577,388.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104331 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · Former 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,267,599 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 1,267,599 shares Expires 2030-10-28 F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Matthews is the sole managing member of Hondo Holdings LLC, which is registered owner of these warrants, and Mr. Matthews holds voting and investment power with respect to warrants held of record by Hondo Holdings LLC. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:31 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLCFormer 10% owner
|
OtherWarrants · Derivative | 4,275,000 | $11.50 Strike: $11.50 | $49,162,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104331 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · Former 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,275,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 4,275,000 shares Expires 2030-10-28 F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Matthews is the sole managing member of HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor"), which is registered owner of these shares and warrants, and Mr. Matthews holds voting and investment power with respect to shares and warrants held of record by the Sponsor. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:31 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLCFormer 10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 533,514 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104331 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · Former 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 533,514 F3 · price: Upon closing of the Business Combination, between Terrestrial Energy Inc., a Delaware corporation formerly known as HCM II Acquisition Corp. ("New Terrestrial"), and Terrestrial Energy Development Inc., a Delaware corporation formerly known as Terrestrial Energy Inc. ("Legacy Terrestrial"), the reporting person acquired these securities in exchange for the reporting person's securities in Legacy Terrestrial pursuant to the terms and conditions of the BCA. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:31 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLCFormer 10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,675,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104331 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · Former 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,675,000 F1 · price: Upon closing of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer (which was formerly known as HCM II Acquisition Corp. or "HCM II") and Terrestrial Energy Inc. ("Terrestrial") the reporting person acquired these securities in exchange for the reporting person's securities in Terrestrial pursuant to the terms and conditions of the business combination agreement, dated March 26, 2025 and as amended on October 28, 2025, by and among HCM II, Terrestrial and HCM II Merger Sub Inc. (the "BCA"). The reporting person resigned as an officer of HCM II upon the closing of the Business Combination. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Matthews is the sole managing member of HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor"), which is registered owner of these shares and warrants, and Mr. Matthews holds voting and investment power with respect to shares and warrants held of record by the Sponsor. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 31, 2025 00:32 UTC |
Loveless JacobFormer Director
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-104332 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Loveless Jacob · CIK 0001855174 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · price: Upon closing of the business combination (the "Business Combination") between the Issuer (which was formerly known as HCM II Acquisition Corp. or "HCM II") and Terrestrial Energy Inc. ("Terrestrial") the reporting person acquired these securities in exchange for the reporting person's securities in Terrestrial pursuant to the terms and conditions of the business combination agreement, by and among HCM, Terrestrial and HCM II Merger Sub Inc. (the "BCA"). The reporting person resigned as a director of HCM II upon the closing of the Business Combination. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:52 UTC |
Brenner Andrew ScottDirector
|
OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-037986 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brenner Andrew Scott · CIK 0002030321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · kind: As contemplated by the securities purchase agreement between HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") and the reporting person, dated August 19, 2024, the Sponsor assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to the reporting person in connection with reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:42 UTC |
Connor Michael JDirector
|
OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-037982 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Connor Michael J · CIK 0002029946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · kind: As contemplated by the securities purchase agreement between HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") and the reporting person, dated August 19, 2024, the Sponsor assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to the reporting person in connection with reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:47 UTC |
Matthews ShawnDirector · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner
HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC10% owner
|
OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-037984 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matthews Shawn · CIK 0001855118 · Director · Chairman and CEO · 10% owner HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0002019800 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,675,000 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. F2 · kind: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering and the appointment of Messrs. Andrew Brenner, Michael Connor, and Jacob Loveless to the Issuer's Board of Directors, HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to each of Messrs. Andrew Brenner, Michael Connor, and Jacob Loveless. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: These Class B ordinary shares are held directly by the Sponsor, acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement dated as of April 4, 2024 by and among the Sponsor and the registrant and a share capitalization authorized by the SPAC on April 4, 2024. Shawn Matthews, the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the registrant, is the managing member of the Sponsor. Mr. Matthews has sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by the Sponsor and may be deemed the beneficial owner of such shares. Mr. Matthews disclaims beneficial ownership over any securities owned by the Sponsor in which he does not have any pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 00:37 UTC |
Loveless JacobDirector
|
OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-037978 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Loveless Jacob · CIK 0001855174 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · kind: As contemplated by the securities purchase agreement between HCM Investor Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") and the reporting person, dated August 19, 2024, the Sponsor assigned 25,000 Class B ordinary shares to the reporting person in connection with reporting person's appointment to the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B ordinary shares are automatically convertible into the shares of the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances relating to the reporting person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.