Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

GP

GREENPOWER MOTOR Co INC.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8061
SEC CIK
0001584547
Parsed reports
17

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
OtherWarrants · Derivative 342,857 $4.20 Strike: $4.20 $1,439,999.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 22

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · KFS Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 342,857 shares

Expires 2022-03-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
OtherCommon Shares 342,857 $4.20 $1,439,999.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · KFS Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 708,928

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
OtherStock Options · Derivative 85,714 $5.25 Strike: $5.25 $449,998.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 15

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 85,714 shares

Expires 2022-05-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
February 27, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
OtherCommon Shares 85,714 $5.25 $449,998.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,253,766

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
OtherStock Options · Derivative 14,286 $5.25 Strike: $5.25 $75,001.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 14,286 shares

Expires 2022-02-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
OtherCommon Shares 14,286 $5.25 $75,001.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,168,052

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 24, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $18.20 $91,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,153,766

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 24, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $11.20 $56,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,148,766

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 11:30 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
GrantStock Options · Derivative 50,000 $16.45 Strike: $16.45 $822,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-006600 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 20

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,143

Underlying: Common · 50,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options will vest as follows: (i) 25% after four months from the date of grant, (ii) 25% after the six months from the date of grant, (iii) 25% nine months from the date of grant and (iv) 25% after the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 15:50 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative 80,357 $3.50 Strike: $3.50 $281,249.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016641 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 17

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · KFS Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 80,357 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

F3 · ownership.direct: These warrants were transferred to KFS Capital LLC. There is no change of beneficial ownership.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 15:50 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 80,357 $3.50 $281,249.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-016641 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · KFS Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 366,071

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:21 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative 285,714 $4.55 Strike: $4.55 $1,299,998.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-012346 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · KFS Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 285,714 shares

Expires 2021-06-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:21 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 285,714 $4.55 $1,299,998.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-012346 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · KFS Capital LLC

Disclosed balance after: 285,714

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 11:42 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 6,000 $19.91 $119,478.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009501 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,143,766

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:52 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $21.75 $108,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009040 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,137,766

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:52 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 11,429 $2.45 Strike: $2.45 $28,001.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009040 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 11,429 shares

Expires 2021-05-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:52 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 11,429 $2.45 $28,001.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009040 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,132,766

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:52 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 14,286 $2.45 Strike: $2.45 $35,000.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009040 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 14,286 shares

Expires 2021-02-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:52 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 14,286 $2.45 $35,000.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-009040 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,121,337

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionConvertible Debentures · Derivative 8,929 $2.80 Strike: $2.80 $25,001.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 28

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF SS Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 8,929 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: $25,000 convertible debenture with a maturity date of September 25, 2021, which is convertible into common shares of the Issuer at a price of CDN$2.80 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionConvertible Debentures · Derivative 8,929 $2.80 Strike: $2.80 $25,001.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 26

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF RR Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 8,929 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: $25,000 convertible debenture with a maturity date of September 25, 2021, which is convertible into common shares of the Issuer at a price of CDN$2.80 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionConvertible Debentures · Derivative 109,890 $2.80 Strike: $4.55 $307,692.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 24

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Koko Financial Services Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 109,890 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: $500,000 convertible debenture with a maturity date of May 17, 2021, which is convertible into common shares of the Issuer at a price of CDN$4.55 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionConvertible Debentures · Derivative 80,357 $2.80 Strike: $2.80 $224,999.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 22

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Koko Financial Services Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 80,357 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: $225,000 convertible debenture with a maturity date of September 25, 2021, which is convertible into common shares of GreenPower Motor Company Inc. (the "Issuer") at a price of CDN$2.80 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionCommon Shares 8,929 $2.80 $25,001.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF SS Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 17,858

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionCommon Shares 8,929 $2.80 $25,001.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF RR Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 17,858

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionCommon Shares 109,890 $4.55 $499,999.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Koko Financial Services Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 804,854

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 20:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
ConversionCommon Shares 80,357 $2.80 $224,999.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-021067 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Koko Financial Services Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 694,964

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 15:42 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
GrantStock Options · Derivative 100,000 $20.00 Strike: $20.00 $2,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-020161 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 282,857

Underlying: Common · 100,000 shares

Expires 2025-11-19

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: (5) The Options will vest as follows: (i) 25% after four months from the date of grant, (ii) 25% after the first anniversary of the date of grant, (iii) 25% after the second anniversary of the date of grant and (iv) 25% after the third anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 20:20 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $12.55 $62,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-018149 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,107,051

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative 8,929 $3.50 Strike: $3.50 $31,251.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 22

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF SS Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 8,929 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative 8,929 $3.50 Strike: $3.50 $31,251.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 20

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF RR Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 8,929 shares

Expires 2021-09-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 8,929 $3.50 $31,251.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF SS Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 8,929

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 8,929 $3.50 $31,251.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · H. Atkinson ITF RR Atkinson

Disclosed balance after: 8,929

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 2,200 $15.10 $33,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,102,051

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 1,200 $14.95 $17,940.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,099,851

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 19:07 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 1,600 $14.92 $23,871.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017969 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,098,651

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 13:22 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 10,000 $14.80 $147,984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017035 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,097,051

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 23, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:52 UTC Amendment
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 10,000 $14.80 $147,984.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017964 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,097,051

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 16:25 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative 3,009 $7.70 Strike: $7.70 $23,169.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016799 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 3,009 shares

Expires 2020-10-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 16:25 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 3,009 $7.70 $23,169.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016799 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,087,051

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 16, 2020 16:25 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $17.63 $88,146.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016799 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,084,042

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:47 UTC Amendment
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionWarrants · Derivative 3,009 $7.70 Strike: $7.70 $23,169.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017962 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 3,009 shares

Expires 2020-10-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Canadian dollars

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:47 UTC Amendment
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 3,009 $7.70 $23,169.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,087,051

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:47 UTC Amendment
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 5,000 $17.63 $88,146.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,084,042

F1 · price: Canadian dollars

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 15:38 UTC
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 25,000 $20.00 $500,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-016313 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Koko Financial Services Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 614,607

Read SEC document
September 01, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 17:41 UTC Amendment
Atkinson FraserDirector · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Shares 25,000 $20.00 $500,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-20-017960 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Atkinson Fraser · CIK 0001492886 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Koko Financial Services Ltd.

Disclosed balance after: 614,607

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.