Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

GOVX

GeoVax Labs, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8419
SEC CIK
0000832489
Parsed reports
116

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:52 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023741 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lemerond Nicole · CIK 0001941712 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:51 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023739 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kollintzas Dean G · CIK 0001378351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:50 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023738 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:50 UTC
McKee Kelly T. Jr.Chief Medical Officer
GrantStock Option · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023737 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

McKee Kelly T. Jr. · CIK 0001903889 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:49 UTC
Sharkey John W.VP, Business Development
GrantStock Option · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023736 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Sharkey John W. · CIK 0001515991 · VP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:48 UTC
NEWMAN MARK JChief Scientific Officer
GrantStock Option · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023733 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NEWMAN MARK J · CIK 0001242123 · Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:46 UTC GrantStock Option · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023727 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:47 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
GrantStock Option · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-023731 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 7, 2022, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval occurred on August 1, 2023, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments on the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 19:13 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
PurchaseCommon Stock 32,000 $0.64 $20,444.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-011000 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,870

Read SEC document
April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 21, 2023 12:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 8,000 $0.63 $5,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-010776 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,184

Read SEC document
September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 15:24 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $1.10 $11,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-022942 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,613

Read SEC document
July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 19:10 UTC
Sharkey John W.VP, Business Development
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $0.82 $820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-016567 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sharkey John W. · CIK 0001515991 · VP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,860

Read SEC document
June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 18:59 UTC
McKee Kelly T. Jr.Chief Medical Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 4,464 $1.12 $4,999.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-016072 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McKee Kelly T. Jr. · CIK 0001903889 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,185

Read SEC document
June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 12:53 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $1.21 $12,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-015552 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,613

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 15:13 UTC
McKee Kelly T. Jr.Chief Medical Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,722 $0.72 $6,999.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-011257 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McKee Kelly T. Jr. · CIK 0001903889 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,721

Read SEC document
May 04, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 20:23 UTC
McKee Kelly T. Jr.Chief Medical Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 4,999 $0.71 $3,549.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-011137 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McKee Kelly T. Jr. · CIK 0001903889 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,999

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:24 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028134 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SPENCER JOHN N JR · CIK 0001270555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:23 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028133 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MCNALLY ROBERT T · CIK 0001049435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:22 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028132 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kollintzas Dean G · CIK 0001378351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:22 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028131 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:21 UTC
NEWMAN MARK JChief Scientific Officer
GrantCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative 25,700 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028130 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NEWMAN MARK J · CIK 0001242123 · Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,700 shares

Expires 2031-12-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:19 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 103,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028127 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 103,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:20 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 48,200 $0.00 Strike: $3.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028129 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 48,200 shares

Expires 2031-12-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:38 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 273,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019510 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 273,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 273,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:37 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 128,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019509 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 128,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:36 UTC
NEWMAN MARK JChief Scientific Officer
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019507 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NEWMAN MARK J · CIK 0001242123 · Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:35 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019506 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kollintzas Dean G · CIK 0001378351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:34 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019505 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MCNALLY ROBERT T · CIK 0001049435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:33 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019504 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 21:31 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-019503 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SPENCER JOHN N JR · CIK 0001270555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-02

F1 · date: This stock option was granted on December 2, 2020, with the exercise price set based on the closing price of the underlying common stock as of that date. The stock option was granted contingent upon stockholder approval of an increase in common shares reserved for the company's stock incentive plan. Such approval was obtained on August 11, 2021, so that is the date upon which the stock option is deemed granted pursuant to SEC reporting guidance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:29 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 60,184 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020454 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,184

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,184 shares

Expires 2025-09-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:29 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 60,184 $5.00 $300,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020454 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,184

F1 · balance_after: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:28 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 81,870 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020453 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,870

Underlying: Common Stock · 81,870 shares

Expires 2025-09-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:28 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
PurchaseCommon Stock 81,870 $5.00 $409,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020453 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,870

F1 · balance_after: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:28 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 53,925 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020452 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

MCNALLY ROBERT T · CIK 0001049435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,925

Underlying: Common Stock · 53,925 shares

Expires 2025-09-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:28 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 53,925 $5.00 $269,625.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020452 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCNALLY ROBERT T · CIK 0001049435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,925

F1 · balance_after: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:27 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 21,024 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020451 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

SPENCER JOHN N JR · CIK 0001270555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,024

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,024 shares

Expires 2025-09-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:27 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 21,024 $5.00 $105,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020451 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JOHN N JR · CIK 0001270555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,024

F1 · balance_after: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:19 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 16,613 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020449 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,613

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,613 shares

Expires 2025-09-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:19 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 16,613 $5.00 $83,065.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020449 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,613

F1 · balance_after: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:26 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative 11,987 $0.00 Strike: $5.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020450 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kollintzas Dean G · CIK 0001378351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,987

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,987 shares

Expires 2025-09-29

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 22:26 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 11,987 $5.00 $59,935.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-020450 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kollintzas Dean G · CIK 0001378351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,987

F1 · balance_after: These securities are subject to a lock-up agreement, dated August 31, 2020, between the Reporting Person and Maxim Group LLC. The securities may not be sold, exercised, or otherwise transferred prior to March 29, 2021, unless the restrictions are earlier waived by Maxim Group LLC or pursuant to specific exemptions in the lock-up agreement.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:39 UTC GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 345,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022299 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

SPENCER JOHN N JR · CIK 0001270555 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 345,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 345,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:39 UTC GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 650,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022298 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

MCNALLY ROBERT T · CIK 0001049435 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 650,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 650,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:39 UTC GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022297 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kollintzas Dean G · CIK 0001378351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:38 UTC
ROBINSON HARRIET LDirector · CSO Emeritus
GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 600,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022295 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROBINSON HARRIET L · CIK 0001377780 · Director · CSO Emeritus

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 600,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:39 UTC GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 320,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022296 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

CHASE RANDAL D · CIK 0001078784 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 320,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 320,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:38 UTC GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 750,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022294 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reynolds Mark · CIK 0001298237 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 750,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:31 UTC
Guirakhoo FarshadChief Scientific Officer
GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 625,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022291 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Guirakhoo Farshad · CIK 0001656602 · Chief Scientific Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 625,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 625,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 20:27 UTC
DODD DAVID ADirector · President, CEO
GrantCommon Stock Purchase Option · Derivative 785,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-18-022288 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

DODD DAVID A · CIK 0001193607 · Director · President, CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 785,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 785,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments of the first three anniversary dates of the grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.