Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
7 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 18:07 UTC |
McNally Kevin JosephTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 300 | $11.70 | $3,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNally Kevin Joseph · CIK 0001704637 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,631 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 18:07 UTC |
McNally Kevin JosephTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 2,331 | $11.79 | $27,482.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNally Kevin Joseph · CIK 0001704637 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,331 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 17:57 UTC |
Hearle Michael JasonPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 6,500 | $11.55 | $75,074.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hearle Michael Jason · CIK 0001793355 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,400 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 17:48 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 52,000 | $11.63 | $604,734.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 153,848 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 17:48 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 34,000 | $11.63 | $395,403.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,224.277 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:10 UTC Amendment |
McNally Kevin JosephTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 59 | $11.68 | $688.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McNally Kevin Joseph · CIK 0001704637 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:10 UTC Amendment |
McNally Kevin JosephTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 310 | $11.69 | $3,624.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McNally Kevin Joseph · CIK 0001704637 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,941 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:10 UTC Amendment |
McNally Kevin JosephTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 300 | $11.70 | $3,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McNally Kevin Joseph · CIK 0001704637 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,631 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:10 UTC Amendment |
McNally Kevin JosephTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 2,331 | $11.69 | $27,249.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNally Kevin Joseph · CIK 0001704637 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,331 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 8 | $11.97 | $95.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,000 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 1,516 | $11.95 | $18,116.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,992 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 9,100 | $11.77 | $107,107.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,476 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 400 | $11.76 | $4,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,376 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 11,276 | $11.75 | $132,493.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,976 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 2,400 | $11.74 | $28,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,700 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 1,400 | $11.73 | $16,422.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 800 | $11.72 | $9,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:18 UTC |
Clough Capital Partners, L.P.Investment Advisor of Fund
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 100 | $11.70 | $1,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clough Capital Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001299406 · Investment Advisor of Fund 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 11:16 UTC |
DiGravio Karen AnnTrustee
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,250 | $11.85 | $14,809.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714698-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiGravio Karen Ann · CIK 0001714698 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2020 12:56 UTC Amendment |
DiGravio Karen AnnTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,250 | $11.85 | $14,809.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714698-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiGravio Karen Ann · CIK 0001714698 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:02 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,642 | $11.24 Strike: $11.24 | $378,136.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares of beneficial interest · 33,642 shares Expires 2019-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:02 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,549 | $11.24 Strike: $11.24 | $320,890.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares of beneficial interest · 28,549 shares Expires 2019-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:02 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
OtherCommon shares of beneficial interest | 33,642 | $11.24 | $378,136.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 101,848 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:02 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated with Inv Adv
|
OtherCommon shares of beneficial interest | 28,549 | $11.24 | $320,890.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated with Inv Adv 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,021.255 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 15:25 UTC |
Weber Clifford JohnTrustee
|
OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 227 | $11.24 Strike: $11.24 | $2,551.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714360-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Weber Clifford John · CIK 0001714360 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares of beneficial interest · 227 shares Expires 2019-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 15:25 UTC |
Weber Clifford JohnTrustee
|
OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 227 | $11.24 | $2,551.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714360-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weber Clifford John · CIK 0001714360 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,381.37 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 19:39 UTC |
Butler Robert LDirector
|
OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,715 | $11.24 Strike: $11.24 | $19,276.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714360-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Butler Robert L · CIK 0001298872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares of beneficial interest · 1,715 shares Expires 2019-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 19:39 UTC |
Butler Robert LDirector
|
OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,715 | $11.24 | $19,276.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714360-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler Robert L · CIK 0001298872 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,697 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 20:48 UTC |
Versaci Vincent WTrustee
|
OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 93 | $11.24 Strike: $11.24 | $1,045.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001572465-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Versaci Vincent W · CIK 0001572465 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares of beneficial interest · 93 shares Expires 2019-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 20:48 UTC |
Versaci Vincent WTrustee
|
OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 82 | $11.24 Strike: $11.24 | $921.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001572465-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Versaci Vincent W · CIK 0001572465 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares of beneficial interest · 82 shares Expires 2019-08-23 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 20:48 UTC |
Versaci Vincent WTrustee
|
OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 93 | $11.24 | $1,045.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001572465-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Versaci Vincent W · CIK 0001572465 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 558 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 20:48 UTC |
Versaci Vincent WTrustee
|
OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 82 | $11.24 | $921.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001572465-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Versaci Vincent W · CIK 0001572465 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 16:51 UTC |
Rutledge Jerry GTrustee
|
SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 262 | $12.96 | $3,395.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298813-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rutledge Jerry G · CIK 0001298813 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes shares acquired under the GLQ Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 12:06 UTC |
Weber Clifford JohnTrustee
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,000 | $13.31 | $13,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001714360-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Weber Clifford John · CIK 0001714360 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 19, 2017 19:13 UTC |
Rantzow Richard CarlTrustee
|
SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 28.0632 | $13.66 | $383.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001298812-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rantzow Richard Carl · CIK 0001298812 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 12:08 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.78 | $127,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,546,667 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 12:08 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.70 | $63,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000079 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,536,667 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 11:32 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,500 | $12.49 | $118,655.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000076 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,531,667 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 11:26 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,645 | $12.39 | $57,551.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,522,167 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 11:26 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,318 | $12.34 | $77,964.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,517,522 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 14:02 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 27,401 | $12.55 | $343,882.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,510,204 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 13:21 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,069 | $12.50 | $113,362.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,482,803 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:21 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated w/ Inv. Adv.
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 614 | $12.45 | $7,644.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated w/ Inv. Adv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,489.8124 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:21 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated w/ Inv. Adv.
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 300 | $12.45 | $3,733.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated w/ Inv. Adv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,875.8124 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:21 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated w/ Inv. Adv.
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 2,400 | $12.42 | $29,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated w/ Inv. Adv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,575.8124 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:21 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated w/ Inv. Adv.
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 2,200 | $12.40 | $27,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated w/ Inv. Adv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,175.8124 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:21 UTC |
Clough Charles JRPerson affiliated w/ Inv. Adv.
|
PurchaseCommon shares of beneficial interest | 1,900 | $12.39 | $23,541.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001299406-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clough Charles JR · CIK 0001299903 · Person affiliated w/ Inv. Adv. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,975.8124 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 16:42 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,035 | $12.14 | $12,564.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,473,734 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 16:42 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,412 | $12.16 | $211,729.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,472,699 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 19:00 UTC |
Saba Capital Management, L.P.10% owner
Weinstein Boaz10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,047 | $12.02 | $553,484.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001510281-17-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Saba Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001510281 · 10% owner Weinstein Boaz · CIK 0001608233 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes 1 and 2 Disclosed balance after: 2,455,287 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities reported herein are held by (i) Saba Capital Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company (ii) Saba II AIV, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership, (iii) Saba Capital Leveraged Master Fund, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (iv) Saba Capital Series LLC Series 1, a Delaware series limited liability company, (v) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 1 Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company, (vi) Saba Capital CEF Opportunities 2, Ltd., a Cayman Islands exempted company. Collectively, the "Saba Funds". F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Boaz R. Weinstein ("Mr. Weinstein") serves as the managing member of Saba Capital Management GP, LLC, the general partner of Saba Capital Management, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Saba Capital"). Saba Capital serves as the investment manager of the Saba Funds. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.