Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

FRD

FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
5903
SEC CIK
0000039092
Parsed reports
126

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

11 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202530
Dec 202520
Jan 202600
Feb 202630
Mar 202630
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 16:40 UTC
Spira JoelDirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $14.27 $28,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-021363 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Spira Joel · CIK 0001395046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,504

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:28 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,908 $16.33 $31,157.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-020501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,154

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 6/17/2024 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.23 to $16.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:28 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 3,092 $16.36 $50,585.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-020501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,246

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 6/14/2024 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.23 to $16.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:28 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $16.54 $82,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-020501 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,154

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 6/13/2024 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.15 to $16.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:58 UTC
LaRue AlexCFO - Secretary & Treasurer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 296 $18.30 $5,416.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-010906 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,611

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:31 UTC GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001190 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Sharon L · CIK 0001832386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,041

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:31 UTC GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001189 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevenson Tim Scott · CIK 0001789314 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,504

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:30 UTC
Spira JoelDirector
GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001188 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Spira Joel · CIK 0001395046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,504

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:30 UTC GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001187 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scott Sandra Kay · CIK 0001933349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,741

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001186 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,761

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILLIAMS JOE L · CIK 0001266754 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,574

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 19:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-001184 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Agrawal Durga D · CIK 0001382882 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,504

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on January 9, 2025, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 13:10 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $13.35 $26,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-025733 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,120

Read SEC document
September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 15:50 UTC
Spira JoelDirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $13.00 $13,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-025563 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Spira Joel · CIK 0001395046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,863

Read SEC document
August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 15:31 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $13.99 $13,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024648 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,154

Read SEC document
August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 14:16 UTC
Spira JoelDirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $14.00 $14,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024376 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Spira Joel · CIK 0001395046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,863

Read SEC document
August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 14:16 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,800 $14.00 $25,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024375 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Sharon L · CIK 0001832386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,400

Read SEC document
August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 19:51 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $14.11 $28,220.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024525 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,120

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 8/21/2023 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:33 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 3,322 $14.60 $48,501.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,154

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 8/18/2023 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.49 to $14.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:33 UTC
LaRue AlexCFO - Secretary & Treasurer
SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $14.36 $57,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024298 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,907

Read SEC document
August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:33 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 6,000 $14.60 $87,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-024296 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,832

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 8/17/2023 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.30 to $14.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 13:20 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $16.32 $81,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-020654 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Agrawal Durga D · CIK 0001382882 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,863

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 7/25/2023 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.24 to $16.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 16:42 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 300 $8.34 $2,502.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-029043 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,120

Read SEC document
December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 16:57 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,455 $8.47 $12,323.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028866 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,820

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 12/9/2022 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.40 to $8.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 16:57 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,545 $8.70 $22,141.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028866 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,365

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 12/8/2022 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:55 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028663 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scott Sandra Kay · CIK 0001933349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,100

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028662 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Sharon L · CIK 0001832386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,600

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028661 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Agrawal Durga D · CIK 0001382882 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,863

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028660 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,820

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:53 UTC
Spira JoelDirector
GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028659 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Spira Joel · CIK 0001395046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,863

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:53 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028657 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stevenson Tim Scott · CIK 0001789314 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,863

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 20:52 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-028656 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILLIAMS JOE L · CIK 0001266754 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,933

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2023, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 20:35 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,152 $9.60 $11,059.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-026062 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,832

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 18:02 UTC
LaRue AlexCFO - Secretary & Treasurer
GiftCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-025504 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,907

F1 · kind: Represents a gift of common stock to a charitable donor advised fund.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 18:01 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 848 $9.60 $8,140.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-025503 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,680

Read SEC document
October 24, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 14:06 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $9.68 $48,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024660 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scott Sandra Kay · CIK 0001933349 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Read SEC document
October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 27, 2022 20:16 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 110 $8.75 $962.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024950 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,832

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 15:39 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 6,500 $7.75 $50,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024213 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILLIAMS JOE L · CIK 0001266754 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,833

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 15:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,607 $7.75 $20,204.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024212 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,720

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 10/14/2022 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.65 to $7.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 16:44 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $7.80 $78,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024306 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,722

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 10/14/2022 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.68 to $7.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 16:44 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,400 $7.85 $18,840.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024305 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Sharon L · CIK 0001832386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 15:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 350 $7.38 $2,583.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024212 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reichenthal Max Alan · CIK 0001431190 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,113

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 15:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 8,000 $7.47 $59,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024211 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Agrawal Durga D · CIK 0001382882 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,763

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 10/13/2022 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.43 to $7.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 23:50 UTC GrantCommon Stock 100 $8.00 $800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-016046 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Sharon L · CIK 0001832386 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 18:29 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,422 $8.51 $20,611.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-018248 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,722

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 18:29 UTC
LaRue AlexCFO - Secretary & Treasurer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 243 $8.51 $2,067.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-018247 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,907

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 18:29 UTC
LaRue AlexCFO - Secretary & Treasurer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,851 $9.65 $124,012.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-018247 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LaRue Alex · CIK 0001593368 · CFO - Secretary & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,150

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:25 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $8.99 $8,990.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-028972 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,144

Read SEC document
November 29, 2021 Filed Nov 29, 2021 21:32 UTC
Taylor Mike JDirector · President / CEO / Director
PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $11.04 $22,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-027485 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Taylor Mike J · CIK 0001692215 · Director · President / CEO / Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,144

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of the transaction dated 11/29/2021 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Friedman Industries, Inc., any shareholder of Friedman Industries, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 22:11 UTC GrantCommon Stock 838 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-029518 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Agrawal Durga D · CIK 0001382882 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,763

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted Common Stock which will vest 100% on October 1, 2022, subject to continued service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.