Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 19 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 22:09 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
|
SaleCommon shares | 13,740 | $9.59 | $131,766.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-013104 · form4-12302022_101203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,838 F1 · security: Shares were sold to pay taxes on share exercises on August 22, 2022 and September 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 21:42 UTC |
Andrade RobertCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
SaleCommon shares | 11,000 | $9.61 | $105,759.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-013102 · form4-12302022_091249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,721 F1 · security: Represents shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan on December 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:09 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 333 | $7.99 | $2,660.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011492 · form4-11172022_091140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,018 F1 · security: Represents shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan on November 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 20:15 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,068 | $8.26 | $17,081.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010738 · form4-10202022_011051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,351 F2 · security: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 4,762 shares from an November 11, 2012 grant. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 20:15 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 4,762 | $1.05 | $5,000.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010738 · form4-10202022_011051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents options granted on November 11, 2012, with a $1.05 USD strike price and an expiration of November 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 15:02 UTC |
Andrade RobertCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
Disposition to issuerCommon shares | 19,052 | $8.54 | $162,704.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009828 · form4-09222022_080943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,721 F2 · security: On September 21, 2022, 19,052 shares were netted back to the company to pay the taxes on the common shares released from restriction. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 15:02 UTC |
Andrade RobertCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
GrantCommon shares | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009828 · form4-09222022_080943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,773 F1 · security: On September 21, 2022, 37,500 restricted share units were released from their restriction. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 13:10 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommons Shares · Derivative | 16,666 | $0.72 Strike: $0.72 | $11,999.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-009516 · form4-09122022_090902.xml · derivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,244 Underlying: options · 16,666 shares Expires 2023-08-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: 1. Represents options granted on August 23, 2013, with a $0.72 USD strike price and an expiration of August 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 20:34 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares · Derivative | 50,000 | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $52,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-093721 · tm2224376-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,578 Underlying: options · 50,000 shares Expires 2022-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents options granted on November 20, 2012, with a $1.05 USD strike price and an expiration of November 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 22:00 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,379 | $6.70 | $29,339.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-080585 · tm2221334-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,657 F2 · security: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 11,111 shares from an August 17, 2012 grant. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 22:00 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,111 | $0.45 | $4,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-080585 · tm2221334-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,036 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents options granted on August 17, 2012, with a $0.45 USD strike price and an expiration of August 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 13:24 UTC |
Islam KhalidDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071689 · tm2218610-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Islam Khalid · CIK 0001701858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · security: On June 14, 2022, Khalid Islam was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 13:26 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071690 · tm2218610-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · security: On June 14, 2022, Chris Rallis was granted a non-statutory stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 13:23 UTC |
Haigh AdrianDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071688 · tm2218610-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haigh Adrian · CIK 0001717425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · security: On June 14, 2022, Adrian Haigh was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 13:22 UTC |
Cook Jodi ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071686 · tm2218610-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cook Jodi A · CIK 0001791004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · security: On June 14, 2022, Jodi Cook was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 13:21 UTC |
Brughera Marco MariaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071685 · tm2218610-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brughera Marco Maria · CIK 0001589776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F1 · security: On June 14, 2022, Marco Brughera was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 13:24 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 9,259 | $0.54 | $4,999.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031286 · tm228629-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents options granted on May 17, 2012, with a $0.54 USD strike price and an expiration of May17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 13:24 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,333 | $0.60 | $4,999.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031286 · tm228629-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents options granted on April 4, 2012, with a $0.60 USD strike price and an expiration of April 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 22:47 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151821 · tm2135965-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 300,000 shares Expires 2031-12-20 F1 · security: On December 20, 2021, Rostislav Raykov was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 300,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Item vests 100% upon FDA approval of PEDMARKTM. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 22:48 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Share Unit (right to receive value of a share) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151822 · tm2135965-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 37,500 shares Expires 2031-12-20 F2 · security: On December 20, 2021, Robert Andrade was granted restricted share units to receive 37,500 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Item vests 100% upon FDA approval of PEDMARKTM. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 22:48 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151822 · tm2135965-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-12-20 F1 · security: On December 20, 2021, Robert Andrade was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 75,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Item vests 100% upon FDA approval of PEDMARKTM. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 22:49 UTC |
Goel ShubhChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantRestricted Share Unit (right to receive value of a share) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151823 · tm2135965-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goel Shubh · CIK 0001787942 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Shares · 37,500 shares Expires 2031-12-20 F2 · security: On December 20, 2021, Shubh Goel was granted restricted share units to receive 37,500 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Item vests 100% upon FDA approval of PEDMARKTM. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 22:49 UTC |
Goel ShubhChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-151823 · tm2135965-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goel Shubh · CIK 0001787942 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-12-20 F1 · security: On December 20, 2021, Shubh Goel was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 75,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Item vests 100% upon FDA approval of PEDMARKTM. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 19:40 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,333 | $1.50 | $4,999.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-128430 · tm2130788-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents options granted on November 18, 2011, with a $1.50 USD strike price and an expiration of November 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:44 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-087517 · tm2121155-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-06-29 F1 · security: On June 29, 2021, Chris Rallis was granted a non-statutory stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:42 UTC |
Haigh AdrianDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-087515 · tm2121155-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haigh Adrian · CIK 0001717425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-06-29 F1 · security: On June 29, 2021, Adrian Haigh was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:42 UTC |
Cook Jodi ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-087513 · tm2121155-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cook Jodi A · CIK 0001791004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-06-29 F1 · security: On June 29, 2021, Jodi Cook was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:41 UTC |
Brughera Marco MariaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-087512 · tm2121155-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brughera Marco Maria · CIK 0001589776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-06-29 F1 · security: On June 29, 2021, Marco Brughera was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 17:00 UTC |
Islam KhalidDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-088127 · tm2121155-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Islam Khalid · CIK 0001701858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2031-06-29 F1 · security: On June 29, 2021, Khalid Islam was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:53 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-076218 · tm2118436-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2031-06-02 F1 · security: On June 2, 2021, Rostislav Raykov was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 250,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of June 2, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/24 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of the last day of each month following the Vesting Commencement Date. As of May 31, 2024 and thereafter, 100% of the total number of shares subject to this option shall be vested. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:58 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-076222 · tm2118436-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-06-02 F1 · security: On June 2, 2021, Robert Andrade was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 100,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of June 2, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/24 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of the last day of each month following the Vesting Commencement Date. As of May 31, 2024 and thereafter, 100% of the total number of shares subject to this option shall be vested. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 15:59 UTC |
Goel ShubhChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-076223 · tm2118436-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goel Shubh · CIK 0001787942 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-06-02 F1 · security: On June 3, 2021, Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc. announced that Shubh Goel was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 100,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The date of the grant is June 2, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of June 2, 2022 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/24 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of the last day of each month following the Vesting Commencement Date. As of May 31, 2024 and thereafter, 100% of the total number of shares subject to this option shall be vested. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 12,093 | $5.71 | $69,051.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096097 · tm2028839d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,578 F5 · price: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 323,861 shares from an August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares. The price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.63 to $5.79 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 12,874 | $5.71 | $73,510.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096098 · tm2028839d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,273 F5 · price: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 323,861 shares from an August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares. The price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.63 to $5.80 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 38,013 | $5.68 | $215,913.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096097 · tm2028839d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,671 F4 · price: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 323,861 shares from an August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares. The price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.39 to $5.77 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 38,900 | $5.68 | $220,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096098 · tm2028839d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,147 F4 · price: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 323,861 shares from an August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares. The price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.39 to $5.77 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:17 UTC |
Islam KhalidDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-095448 · tm2027709d4_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Islam Khalid · CIK 0001701858 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-08-13 F1 · security: On August 13, 2020, Khalid Islam was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:18 UTC |
RALLIS CHRIS ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-095451 · tm2027709d5_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RALLIS CHRIS A · CIK 0001185945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-08-13 F1 · security: On August 13, 2020, Chris Rallis was granted a non-statutory stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:16 UTC |
Haigh AdrianDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-095446 · tm2027709d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Haigh Adrian · CIK 0001717425 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-08-13 F1 · security: On August 13, 2020, Adrian Haigh was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:15 UTC |
Cook Jodi ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-095444 · tm2027709d2_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cook Jodi A · CIK 0001791004 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-08-13 F1 · security: On August 13, 2020, Jodi Cook was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 19:14 UTC |
Brughera Marco MariaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-095442 · tm2027709d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brughera Marco Maria · CIK 0001589776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-08-13 F1 · security: On August 13, 2020 Marco Brughera was granted a non-qualified stock option to purchase 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is 100% vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 37,931 | $5.77 | $218,861.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096097 · tm2028839d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,684 F3 · price: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 323,861 shares from an August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares. The price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.62 to $5.88 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 97,136 | $6.17 | $599,329.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096097 · tm2028839d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,615 F2 · price: Represents shares sold per a net exercise of shares to cover the proceeds necessary for the exercise of 323,861 shares at a USD$1.85 exercise price from the August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares with expiration of August 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon shares | 323,961 | $1.85 | $599,327.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096097 · tm2028839d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents options granted on August 18, 2010 with a CAD$ strike price of $2.43 CAD converted at 0.76 CAD/USD exchange ratio with an expiration of August 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 38,828 | $5.77 | $224,037.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096098 · tm2028839d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,047 F3 · price: Represents shares automatically sold pursuant to an irrevocable sell to cover election to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of 323,861 shares from an August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares. The price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.62 to $5.88 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon shares | 97,136 | $6.17 | $599,329.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096098 · tm2028839d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,875 F2 · price: Represents shares sold per a net exercise of shares to cover the proceeds necessary for the exercise of 323,861 shares at a USD$1.85 exercise price from the August 18, 2010 grant of 323,961 shares with expiration of August 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon shares | 323,961 | $1.85 | $599,327.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-096098 · tm2028839d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,011 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents options granted on August 18, 2010 with a CAD$ strike price of $2.43 CAD converted at 0.76 CAD/USD exchange ratio with an expiration of August 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:57 UTC |
Raykov RostyDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-062413 · tm2019938d2_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Raykov Rosty · CIK 0001468316 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2030-05-15 F1 · security: On May 15, 2020, Rosty Raykov was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 250,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Option Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of May 15, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/24 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of the last day of each month following the Vesting Commencement Date. As of May 15, 2023 and thereafter, 100% of the total number of shares subject to this option shall be vested. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:58 UTC |
Andrade RobertChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-062414 · tm2019938d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Andrade Robert · CIK 0001468308 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 125,000 shares Expires 2030-05-15 F1 · security: On May 15, 2020, Robert Andrade was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 125,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Option Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of May 15, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/24 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of the last day of each month following the Vesting Commencement Date. As of May 15, 2023 and thereafter, 100% of the total number of shares subject to this option shall be vested. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:57 UTC |
Goel ShubhChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-062411 · tm2019938d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goel Shubh · CIK 0001787942 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-05-15 F1 · security: On May 15, 2020, Fennec Pharmaceuticals, Inc. announced that Shubh Goel was granted an incentive stock option to purchase 25,000 shares of the Issuer's common shares pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Stock Option Plan. The date of the grant is May 15, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of May 15, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"). 1/24 of the shares subject to this option shall vest immediately and may be exercised as of the last day of each month following the Vesting Commencement Date. As of May 15, 2023 and thereafter, 100% of the total number of shares subject to this option shall be vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.