Tapewire

NYSE · USD

EW

Edwards Lifesciences Corp

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3026
SEC CIK
0001099800
Parsed reports
947

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 54 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202503
Dec 2025010
Jan 202603
Feb 202603
Mar 202604
Apr 202605
May 2026012
Jun 202602
Jul 202604
Aug 202606
Sep 202601
Oct 202601

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 23:06 UTC SaleCommon Stock 1,020 $82.55 $84,196.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,001.9103

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 30, 2025.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $82.27 to $82.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, uponrequest by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 23:06 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,020 $59.26 $60,441.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,021.9103

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on July 30, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 22:42 UTC
Markowitz WayneCVP, JAPAC
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 650 $77.57 $50,420.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,145.8708

Read SEC document
September 13, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 22:44 UTC
Dahl Andrew M.SVP, Corporate Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 262 $77.57 $20,323.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dahl Andrew M. · CIK 0002022347 · SVP, Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,926.9331

Read SEC document
September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 22:44 UTC
Chopra DaveenCVP, TMTT & Surgical
GrantCommon Stock 3,205 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chopra Daveen · CIK 0001740963 · CVP, TMTT & Surgical

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,201

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on September 11, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 22:42 UTC
Markowitz WayneCVP, JAPAC
GrantCommon Stock 6,410 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Markowitz Wayne · CIK 0001991414 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,795.8708

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on September 11, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 22:25 UTC
Chopra DaveenCVP, TMTT
SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $81.95 $204,865.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007460 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chopra Daveen · CIK 0001740963 · CVP, TMTT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,996

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $81.9401 to $81.9500. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, uponrequest by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 22:11 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 8,950 $0.00 Strike: $59.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007321 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,950 shares

Expires 2026-05-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 22:11 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
SaleCommon Stock 8,950 $78.06 $698,679.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,900.3913

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 27, 2025.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.68 to $78.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, uponrequest by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 18, 2025 22:11 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,950 $59.26 $530,347.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,850.3913

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 27, 2025.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 22:23 UTC SaleCommon Stock 4,114 $79.46 $326,900.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-006815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,001.9103

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.4500 to $79.4701. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
July 11, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 21:43 UTC
Bruls AnnetteCVP, EMEACLA
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 109 $78.80 $8,589.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-006643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bruls Annette · CIK 0002032351 · CVP, EMEACLA

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,171

Read SEC document
July 07, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 21:40 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 333 $76.79 $25,571.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-006588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,115.9103

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 21:09 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 8,950 $0.00 Strike: $59.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005981 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,950 shares

Expires 2026-05-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 21:09 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
SaleCommon Stock 8,950 $75.23 $673,268.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,900.3913

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 27, 2025.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $74.8901 to $75.4400. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 21:09 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,950 $59.26 $530,347.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,850.3913

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 27, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:15 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
SaleCommon Stock 967 $77.32 $74,771.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 8,596.5511

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2025.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.140 to $77.540 The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 21:01 UTC
BOBO DONALD E JRCVP,Strategy/Corp Development
SaleCommon Stock 2,570 $77.40 $198,911.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOBO DONALD E JR · CIK 0001196661 · CVP,Strategy/Corp Development

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,356.3707

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 27, 2025.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $77.36 to $77.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:15 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
SaleCommon Stock 16,099 $77.21 $1,243,064.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 9,563.5511

F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 28, 2025.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $76.930 to $77.585 The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:08 UTC
Chopra DaveenCVP, TMTT
SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $75.08 $112,612.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chopra Daveen · CIK 0001740963 · CVP, TMTT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,496

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:22 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
GiftCommon Stock 5,815.5511 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 25,662.5511

F1 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's transfer of 5,815.5511 shares of EW common stock directly held to the reporting person's Family Trust for no consideration.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 22:22 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
GiftCommon Stock 5,815.5511 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,976

F1 · kind: This transaction involved the reporting person's transfer of 5,815.5511 shares of EW common stock directly held to the reporting person's Family Trust for no consideration.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:16 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
GiftCommon Stock 2,771 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Trust

Disclosed balance after: 19,847

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:16 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
GiftCommon Stock 2,771 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,791.5511

Read SEC document
May 11, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:30 UTC
BOBO DONALD E JRCVP,Strategy/Corp Development
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 816 $73.68 $60,122.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BOBO DONALD E JR · CIK 0001196661 · CVP,Strategy/Corp Development

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,926.3707

Read SEC document
May 11, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:30 UTC
Chopra DaveenCVP, TMTT
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 580 $73.68 $42,734.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004998 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chopra Daveen · CIK 0001740963 · CVP, TMTT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,996

Read SEC document
May 11, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:30 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 271 $73.68 $19,967.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004997 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,345.1066

Read SEC document
May 11, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:30 UTC
Wood Larry LGlobal President TAVR & Surg
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 988 $73.68 $72,795.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wood Larry L · CIK 0001440660 · Global President TAVR & Surg

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 206,900.3913

Read SEC document
May 11, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 23:30 UTC
Ullem Scott B.CVP, Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,200 $73.68 $88,416.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004996 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ullem Scott B. · CIK 0001446989 · CVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,898

Read SEC document
May 11, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:16 UTC
Zovighian Bernard JDirector · CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,860 $73.68 $210,724.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zovighian Bernard J · CIK 0001665141 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,562.5511

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LORANGER STEVEN R · CIK 0001226924 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,054

F2 · shares: This restricted stock award was granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program and is scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004954 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LORANGER STEVEN R · CIK 0001226924 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,900

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LAVIOLETTE PAUL A · CIK 0001191249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,301

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004955 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sequeira Ramona · CIK 0001811081 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,686

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,564 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VALERIANI NICHOLAS J · CIK 0001263149 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,296

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STONE HEISZ LESLIE · CIK 0001235408 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,563

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GALLAHUE KIERAN · CIK 0001308428 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,682

F2 · shares: This restricted stock award was granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program and is scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GALLAHUE KIERAN · CIK 0001308428 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,528

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Feinberg David T · CIK 0001486426 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,836

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:57 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,528 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Leslie C. · CIK 0002021765 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,583

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 9, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation 2020 Nonemployee Directors Stock Incentive Program. They are scheduled to become 100% vested after the earlier of one year from the grant date or the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:35 UTC Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 330 $0.00 Strike: $45.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 330 shares

Expires 2025-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:35 UTC SaleCommon Stock 330 $74.42 $24,559.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,616.1066

F2 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 11, 2023.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $74.135 to $74.735. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:35 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 330 $45.28 $14,941.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,946.1066

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 11, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC
Ullem Scott B.CVP, Chief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 11,250 $0.00 Strike: $45.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Ullem Scott B. · CIK 0001446989 · CVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares

Expires 2025-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC
Ullem Scott B.CVP, Chief Financial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 11,250 $74.40 $837,034.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ullem Scott B. · CIK 0001446989 · CVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,098

F2 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 19, 2024.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $74.12 to $74.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:34 UTC
Ullem Scott B.CVP, Chief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,250 $45.28 $509,362.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ullem Scott B. · CIK 0001446989 · CVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,348

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 19, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:35 UTC GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative 4,225 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,225

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,225 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 8, 2028. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 8, 2028. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:35 UTC GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Acquire) · Derivative 21,500 $0.00 Strike: $74.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,500 shares

Expires 2032-05-07

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:35 UTC GrantCommon Stock 4,225 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lippis Daniel J. · CIK 0002004380 · CVP, JAPAC

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,616.1066

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to become vested and exercisable commencing one year after the grant date in four equal annual installments.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 23:43 UTC
Bruls AnnetteCVP, EMEACLA
GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative 6,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-004948 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bruls Annette · CIK 0002032351 · CVP, EMEACLA

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 8, 2028. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the target number of shares (the Target Award) covered by restricted stock unites granted on May 8, 2025 under the Edwards Lifesciences Corporation Long-Term Stock Incentive Compensation Program and are scheduled to vest on May 8, 2028. The number of restricted stock units that vest will depend upon achievement of certain performance goals over a three-year performance period and will range from 0% to 175% of the Target Awards.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.