Tapewire

NYSE · USD

ET

Energy Transfer LP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
2966
SEC CIK
0001276187
Parsed reports
263

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

5 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202520
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202630
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 18:00 UTC
Mason Thomas PEVP and General Counsel
SaleCommon Units 128,000 $6.23 $797,580.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mason Thomas P · CIK 0001416775 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 961,197

F1 · shares: Forced sale by brokerage firm to satisfy a margin call. The proceeds from the sale extinguished all outstanding margin debt.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 200 $5.88 $1,175.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 801,894

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 1,600 $5.88 $9,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 801,694

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 5,000 $5.95 $29,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 800,094

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 1,200 $5.96 $7,152.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 795,094

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 19:29 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 8,800 $5.96 $52,404.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 793,894

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 15:40 UTC
DAVIS RAY CDirector
PurchaseCommon Units 801,800 $6.21 $4,975,650.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS RAY C · CIK 0001276196 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,142,894

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.97 to $6.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:00 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 6,000 $5.91 $35,459.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 792,498

Read SEC document
March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:00 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 3,000 $5.91 $17,715.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019094 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 786,498

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 20:08 UTC PurchaseCommon Units 100,000 $7.20 $720,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washburne Ray W · CIK 0001365562 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,516

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 18,650 $6.70 $124,949.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 785,094

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 50 $8.39 $419.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 766,444

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 2,100 $8.44 $17,724.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 766,394

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 500 $8.44 $4,217.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 764,294

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:00 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
PurchaseCommon Units 15,000 $8.50 $127,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 763,794

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 13:00 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 17,700 $7.00 $123,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 783,498

Read SEC document
March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 13:00 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 300 $7.00 $2,098.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 765,798

Read SEC document
March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 12:58 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 18,000 $7.40 $133,241.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 765,498

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.39 to $7.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:00 UTC
DAVIS RAY CDirector
PurchaseCommon Units 1,281,000 $7.77 $9,959,134.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS RAY C · CIK 0001276196 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,341,094

F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.28 to $8.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 13:00 UTC
MCCREA MARSHALL S IIIDirector · President & CCO
PurchaseCommon Units 24,100 $8.04 $193,768.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCREA MARSHALL S III · CIK 0001276193 · Director · President & CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,714,990

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 13:00 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 9,000 $10.64 $95,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 747,498

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 14:00 UTC
WARREN KELCY LDirector · CEO
PurchaseCommon Units 300,000 $10.80 $3,240,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARREN KELCY L · CIK 0001276191 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,828,477

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.62 to $10.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:45 UTC Amendment
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Units 5,800 $10.27 $59,559.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013544 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 738,498

F1 · kind: The reporting person is amending the Form 4 originally filed to correct the transaction code previously reported as A. This was an open market purchase and should have been reported using transaction code P.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:03 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Units 5,800 $10.27 $59,559.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 738,498

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 13:59 UTC
WARREN KELCY LDirector · CEO
PurchaseCommon Units 4,000,000 $10.64 $42,560,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-014282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARREN KELCY L · CIK 0001276191 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,528,477

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.14 to $10.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ET, any security holder of ET, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:07 UTC
WARREN KELCY LDirector · CEO
PurchaseCommon Units 1,534,046 $12.53 $19,221,596.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WARREN KELCY L · CIK 0001276191 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By: Kelcy Warren Partners III, LLC (formerly known as Seven Bridges Holdings, LLC)

Disclosed balance after: 97,577,803

F1 · shares: These units were acquired under the Energy Transfer LP Distribution Reinvestment Plan.

F2 · price: The unit price reported in Column 4 is the purchase price calculation used for the reinvested distributions and is the volume-weighted average closing price of common units on the New York Stock Exchange for the five trading day period immediately preceding the investment date.

F4 · ownership.nature: The reported units are owned directly by Kelcy Warren Partners III, LLC (formerly known as Seven Bridges Holdings LLC) a limited liability company owned by Mr. Warren. Mr. Warren disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported units except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:07 UTC
WARREN KELCY LDirector · CEO
PurchaseCommon Units 1,582,746 $12.53 $19,831,807.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARREN KELCY L · CIK 0001276191 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By: Kelcy Warren Partners, LP

Disclosed balance after: 104,276,511

F1 · shares: These units were acquired under the Energy Transfer LP Distribution Reinvestment Plan.

F2 · price: The unit price reported in Column 4 is the purchase price calculation used for the reinvested distributions and is the volume-weighted average closing price of common units on the New York Stock Exchange for the five trading day period immediately preceding the investment date.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported units are owned directly by Kelcy Warren Partners, LP, a limited partnership owned by Mr. Warren. Mr. Warren disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported units except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:07 UTC
WARREN KELCY LDirector · CEO
PurchaseCommon Units 486,999 $12.53 $6,102,097.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARREN KELCY L · CIK 0001276191 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,528,477

F1 · shares: These units were acquired under the Energy Transfer LP Distribution Reinvestment Plan.

F2 · price: The unit price reported in Column 4 is the purchase price calculation used for the reinvested distributions and is the volume-weighted average closing price of common units on the New York Stock Exchange for the five trading day period immediately preceding the investment date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:22 UTC GrantCommon Units 7,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Perry James Richard · CIK 0001633632 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,996

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:02 UTC GrantCommon Units 7,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Washburne Ray W · CIK 0001365562 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,516

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:02 UTC GrantCommon Units 7,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grimm Michael K · CIK 0001349124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,680

F2 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2023 and 40% on January 2, 2025 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:01 UTC
DAVIS RAY CDirector
GrantCommon Units 7,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

DAVIS RAY C · CIK 0001276196 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,060,094

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2023 and 40% on January 2, 2025 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:00 UTC Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 3,129 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001951 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Brannon Richard D · CIK 0001619519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,271

Underlying: Common Units · 3,129 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Phantom units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan that may vest in Partnership units, cash or other securities and is generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:00 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Units 3,129 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Brannon Richard D · CIK 0001619519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 299,598

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:00 UTC GrantCommon Units 7,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brannon Richard D · CIK 0001619519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,469

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2023 and 40% on January 2, 2025 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:59 UTC GrantCommon Units 7,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anderson Steven R. · CIK 0001560308 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,536

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under the Amended and Restated Energy Transfer LP Long-Term Incentive Plan scheduled to vest 60% on January 2, 2023 and 40% on January 2, 2025 generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued services on the Board of the general partner of the Partnership on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:22 UTC GrantCommon Units 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Perry James Richard · CIK 0001633632 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Read SEC document
December 26, 2019 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:02 UTC GiftCommon Units 20 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001968 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Washburne Ray W · CIK 0001365562 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20

Read SEC document
December 26, 2019 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:02 UTC GiftCommon Units 20 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grimm Michael K · CIK 0001349124 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,660

F1 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned has been adjusted to include units acquired under a qualified distribution reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
December 26, 2019 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:01 UTC
DAVIS RAY CDirector
GiftCommon Units 20 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVIS RAY C · CIK 0001276196 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,052,598

Read SEC document
December 26, 2019 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:00 UTC GiftCommon Units 20 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brannon Richard D · CIK 0001619519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,973

Read SEC document
December 26, 2019 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:59 UTC GiftCommon Units 20 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Steven R. · CIK 0001560308 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40

Read SEC document
December 20, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 22:24 UTC
MCCREA MARSHALL S IIIDirector · President & CCO
OtherCommon Units 13,275 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-009355 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCREA MARSHALL S III · CIK 0001276193 · Director · President & CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,690,890

F1 · shares: Transfer of units to reporting person's former spouse as a division of marital assets. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of units owned by his former spouse.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:47 UTC PurchaseCommon Units 50,000 $12.80 $640,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Brannon Richard D · CIK 0001619519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,932

Read SEC document
December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:47 UTC PurchaseCommon Units 50,000 $12.78 $639,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brannon Richard D · CIK 0001619519 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,932

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 17:45 UTC
Sturrock TroySVP & Controller
GrantCommon Units 42,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-060953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sturrock Troy · CIK 0001429402 · SVP & Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,049

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 17:43 UTC
Mason Thomas PEVP and General Counsel
GrantCommon Units 214,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-060948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mason Thomas P · CIK 0001416775 · EVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,089,197

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under one of the Issuers long-term incentive plans, scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2022 and 40% on December 5, 2024, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:44 UTC
Ramsey Matthew S.Director · COO
GrantCommon Units 189,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-060951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ramsey Matthew S. · CIK 0001554641 · Director · COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 748,794

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under one of the Issuers long-term incentive plans, scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2022 and 40% on December 5, 2024, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:43 UTC
MCCREA MARSHALL S IIIDirector · President & CCO
GrantCommon Units 682,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-060949 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCCREA MARSHALL S III · CIK 0001276193 · Director · President & CCO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,704,165

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under one of the Issuers long-term incentive plans, scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2022 and 40% on December 5, 2024, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 22:41 UTC
Long Thomas EDirector · Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Units 215,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-060946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Long Thomas E · CIK 0001345700 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 732,698

F1 · shares: An award of restricted units granted under one of the Issuers long-term incentive plans, scheduled to vest 60% on December 5, 2022 and 40% on December 5, 2024, generally contingent upon the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer or one of its affiliates on each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.