Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
18 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 23:00 UTC |
Trerotola Matthew L.Director · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 75,000 | $44.41 | $3,330,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trerotola Matthew L. · CIK 0001625057 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,708 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.81 to $44.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 23:00 UTC |
Trerotola Matthew L.Director · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $.001 | 75,000 | $23.74 | $1,780,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trerotola Matthew L. · CIK 0001625057 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040792 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,611 Underlying: Common stock, par value $.001 · 90,000 shares Expires 2023-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments on the first, second, and third anniversaries of July 1, 2016, the grant date and Mr. Hix's first day of employment with Colfax. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 100 | $46.64 | $4,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,800 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 89,900 | $45.89 | $4,125,421.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,900 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.60 to $46.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 01:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $.001 | 90,000 | $26.56 | $2,390,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 00:00 UTC |
Trerotola Matthew L.Director · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Trerotola Matthew L. · CIK 0001625057 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,563 Underlying: Common stock, par value $.001 · 200,000 shares Expires 2023-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in equal installments on the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date, which was 1/4/2016. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 00:00 UTC |
Trerotola Matthew L.Director · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 200,000 | $43.14 | $8,628,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trerotola Matthew L. · CIK 0001625057 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,708 F1 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.89 to $43.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 00:00 UTC |
Trerotola Matthew L.Director · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $.001 | 200,000 | $23.74 | $4,748,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trerotola Matthew L. · CIK 0001625057 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 505,708 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
GAYNER THOMAS SINNICKSONDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAYNER THOMAS SINNICKSON · CIK 0001159015 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,587 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
Teirlinck Didier PDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teirlinck Didier P · CIK 0001437676 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,055 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:01 UTC |
Vinnakota RajivDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vinnakota Rajiv · CIK 0001431876 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,182 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:01 UTC |
Kelly LiamDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelly Liam · CIK 0001552476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,918 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
ALLENDER PATRICK WDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALLENDER PATRICK W · CIK 0001205268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,078 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
Jordan Rhonda LDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jordan Rhonda L · CIK 0001359770 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,145 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
PERFALL A CLAYTONDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERFALL A CLAYTON · CIK 0001262173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,676 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
Okala PhilipDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Okala Philip · CIK 0001843147 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,651 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:00 UTC |
Wienbar Sharon LDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,783 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:00 UTC |
Lang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,677 | $0.00 Strike: $26.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lang Patricia A · CIK 0001739135 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,339 Underlying: Common stock, par value $.001 · 24,677 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:00 UTC |
Lang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Officer
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 24,677 | $43.94 | $1,084,307.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lang Patricia A · CIK 0001739135 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,541 F1 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.90 to $44.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 00:00 UTC |
Lang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $.001 | 24,677 | $26.88 | $663,317.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Patricia A · CIK 0001739135 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,218 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 01:00 UTC |
GAYNER THOMAS SINNICKSONDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GAYNER THOMAS SINNICKSON · CIK 0001159015 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,293 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 01:01 UTC |
Teirlinck Didier PDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Teirlinck Didier P · CIK 0001437676 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,761 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 01:01 UTC |
Wienbar Sharon LDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wienbar Sharon L · CIK 0001393556 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,489 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 01:00 UTC |
PERFALL A CLAYTONDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERFALL A CLAYTON · CIK 0001262173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,382 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 01:00 UTC |
ALLENDER PATRICK WDirector
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025770 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALLENDER PATRICK W · CIK 0001205268 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,784 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Jan 18, 2022 21:30 UTC |
RALES MITCHELL PDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $.001 | 27,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002124 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALES MITCHELL P · CIK 0001015014 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,142,297 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Kambeyanda ShyamESAB President and EVP, Colfax
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 8,544 | $46.74 | $399,346.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kambeyanda Shyam · CIK 0001673243 · ESAB President and EVP, Colfax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,545 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Kambeyanda ShyamESAB President and EVP, Colfax
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,353 | $46.74 | $156,719.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kambeyanda Shyam · CIK 0001673243 · ESAB President and EVP, Colfax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,089 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 5,130 | $46.74 | $239,776.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,800 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 13,076 | $46.74 | $611,172.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,930 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 20,401 | $47.86 | $976,391.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,257 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. F6 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.53 to $48.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 5,500 | $47.27 | $259,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,658 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. F5 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.53 to $47.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 6,157 | $47.92 | $295,043.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,158 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. F4 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.65 to $48.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 4,004 | $47.42 | $189,869.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,315 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain PRSUs. F3 · price: The price reported in this row of Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.65 to $47.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Colfax Corporation, any security holder of Colfax Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Kambeyanda ShyamESAB President and EVP, Colfax
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 17,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kambeyanda Shyam · CIK 0001673243 · ESAB President and EVP, Colfax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,442 F1 · kind: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. F1 · shares: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Kambeyanda ShyamESAB President and EVP, Colfax
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 6,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kambeyanda Shyam · CIK 0001673243 · ESAB President and EVP, Colfax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,752 F1 · kind: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. F1 · shares: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 29,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,006 F1 · kind: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. F1 · shares: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Hix Christopher MEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 11,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hix Christopher M · CIK 0001357529 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,522 F1 · kind: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. F1 · shares: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 55,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,319 F1 · kind: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. F1 · shares: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 21,689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,035 F1 · kind: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. F1 · shares: Reflects the certification of the performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously awarded in 2018. For more details on the PRSUs, please refer to the "Outstanding Equity Awards at 2019 Fiscal Year-End" table on page 43 of the Company's 2020 Proxy Statement as filed with the SEC on April 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Kambeyanda ShyamESAB President and EVP, Colfax
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 17,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kambeyanda Shyam · CIK 0001673243 · ESAB President and EVP, Colfax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,811 F1 · kind: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Tandy Bradley JSVP, General Counsel
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 9,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tandy Bradley J · CIK 0001358283 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,911 F1 · kind: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Trerotola Matthew L.Director · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 72,009 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trerotola Matthew L. · CIK 0001625057 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,708 F1 · kind: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:00 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 21,487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,346 F1 · kind: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Lang Patricia ASVP, Chief HR Officer
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 9,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lang Patricia A · CIK 0001739135 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,541 F1 · kind: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 02:00 UTC |
Shirley BradyEVP, Colfax, Pres. & CEO, DJO
|
GrantCommon stock, par value $.001 | 27,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shirley Brady · CIK 0001768498 · EVP, Colfax, Pres. & CEO, DJO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,209 F1 · kind: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: This award represents restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 02:01 UTC |
Tandy Bradley JSVP, General Counsel
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 3,536 | $44.99 | $159,084.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tandy Bradley J · CIK 0001358283 · SVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,619 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain restricted stock units. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 27, 2021 02:01 UTC |
Kambeyanda ShyamESAB President and EVP, Colfax
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 1,850 | $46.01 | $85,118.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kambeyanda Shyam · CIK 0001673243 · ESAB President and EVP, Colfax 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,389 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain restricted stock units. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 27, 2021 02:01 UTC |
PRYOR DANIEL AEVP, Strategy & Business Dev.
|
SaleCommon stock, par value $.001 | 1,961 | $46.01 | $90,225.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRYOR DANIEL A · CIK 0001205249 · EVP, Strategy & Business Dev. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,859 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain restricted stock units. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person to meet tax obligations relating to the vesting and delivery of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.