Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
7 purchase rows · 15 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 2 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:53 UTC |
Duijser MachielEVP & CSCO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,721 | $264.04 | $1,510,572.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004445 · form4-02182025_090228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duijser Machiel · CIK 0001801537 · EVP & CSCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,774 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $264.00 to $264.23, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 51 shares resulting from automatic dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:56 UTC |
HIGGINS ARTHUR JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $144.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004449 · form4-02182025_090245.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIGGINS ARTHUR J · CIK 0001142083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2028-05-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant. The date listed in the Date Exercisable column represents the first vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:56 UTC |
HIGGINS ARTHUR JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $263.05 | $473,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004449 · form4-02182025_090245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGGINS ARTHUR J · CIK 0001142083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,535.07 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:56 UTC |
HIGGINS ARTHUR JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $144.02 | $259,227.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004449 · form4-02182025_090245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS ARTHUR J · CIK 0001142083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,335.07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:31 UTC |
ZILLMER JOHN JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000594 · form4-01032025_100104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZILLMER JOHN J · CIK 0001188262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,655.5 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33.10 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:29 UTC |
Vautrinot Suzanne MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000591 · form4-01032025_100132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vautrinot Suzanne M · CIK 0001589791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,894.7 F1 · balance_after: Includes 17.24 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:25 UTC |
REICH VICTORIADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000586 · form4-01032025_100141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REICH VICTORIA · CIK 0001217635 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,422.11 F1 · balance_after: Includes 50.71 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:19 UTC |
NOWELL LIONEL L IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000578 · form4-01032025_100145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NOWELL LIONEL L III · CIK 0001180436 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,897.89 F1 · balance_after: Includes 12.33 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:17 UTC |
McKibben Tracy BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000571 · form4-01032025_100119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKibben Tracy B · CIK 0001584119 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,838.46 F1 · balance_after: Includes 15.55 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:14 UTC |
MacLennan DavidDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 49.28 | $234.64 | $11,563.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000563 · form4-01032025_100124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MacLennan David · CIK 0001498535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,367.18 F1 · balance_after: Includes 14.12 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:14 UTC |
MacLennan DavidDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000563 · form4-01032025_100124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MacLennan David · CIK 0001498535 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,303.78 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:06 UTC |
HIGGINS ARTHUR JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 133.18 | $234.64 | $31,249.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000547 · form4-01032025_100147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGGINS ARTHUR J · CIK 0001142083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,535.07 F1 · balance_after: Includes 57.04 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:06 UTC |
HIGGINS ARTHUR JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000547 · form4-01032025_100147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS ARTHUR J · CIK 0001142083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,344.85 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:09 UTC |
LARSON MICHAELDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000552 · form4-01032025_100126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON MICHAEL · CIK 0001098825 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,655.3 F1 · balance_after: Includes 21.07 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Green Eric MarkDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 154.49 | $234.64 | $36,250.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000538 · form4-01032025_100141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Green Eric Mark · CIK 0001336007 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,585.79 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4.41 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Green Eric MarkDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000538 · form4-01032025_100141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Green Eric Mark · CIK 0001336007 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,426.89 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:02 UTC |
Ballard Shari LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $234.64 | $33,748.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000532 · form4-01032025_100140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ballard Shari L · CIK 0001311220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,994.48 F1 · balance_after: Includes 16.32 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:02 UTC |
Ballard Shari LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000532 · form4-01032025_100140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ballard Shari L · CIK 0001311220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,834.33 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Althoff JudsonDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 143.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000523 · form4-01032025_100123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Althoff Judson · CIK 0001868758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482.72 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.45 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Ecolab Inc. 2001 Non-Employee Director Stock Option and Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:41 UTC |
Vautrinot Suzanne MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 Strike: $112.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028849 · form4-12102024_091207.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vautrinot Suzanne M · CIK 0001589791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires 2025-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to 25% of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on the last day of each of the first, second and third three-month periods following its date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the last day of the fourth three-month period following its date of grant. The date listed in the Date Exercisable column represents the first vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:41 UTC |
Vautrinot Suzanne MDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 989 | $250.60 | $247,845.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028849 · form4-12102024_091207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vautrinot Suzanne M · CIK 0001589791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,733.63 F1 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of the exercise price for a stock option issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3 by delivering or withholding shares of Ecolab common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:41 UTC |
Vautrinot Suzanne MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,200 | $112.75 | $248,039.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028849 · form4-12102024_091207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vautrinot Suzanne M · CIK 0001589791 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,722.63 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:29 UTC |
Saluja HarpreetEVP - CORP STRAT & BUS DEV
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028527 · form4-12062024_101258.xml · derivative · entry 2 Saluja Harpreet · CIK 0002044800 · EVP - CORP STRAT & BUS DEV 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,993 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,993 shares Expires 2027-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ecolab Inc. common stock. The units will vest, subject to continued employment, as to one-third of the units (excluding any fractional portion less than one unit), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining units on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ecolab Inc. common stock. The units will vest, subject to continued employment, as to one-third of the units (excluding any fractional portion less than one unit), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining units on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:29 UTC |
Saluja HarpreetEVP - CORP STRAT & BUS DEV
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,705 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028527 · form4-12062024_101258.xml · derivative · entry 1 Saluja Harpreet · CIK 0002044800 · EVP - CORP STRAT & BUS DEV 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,705 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:26 UTC |
Marsh Laurie MEVP - HUMAN RESOURCES
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,701 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028525 · form4-12062024_101240.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marsh Laurie M · CIK 0001479289 · EVP - HUMAN RESOURCES 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,701 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,701 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:23 UTC |
Kirkland Scott DCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,973 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028523 · form4-12062024_101256.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kirkland Scott D · CIK 0001779234 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,973 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:21 UTC |
Duijser MachielEVP & CSCO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,698 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028521 · form4-12062024_101255.xml · derivative · entry 2 Duijser Machiel · CIK 0001801537 · EVP & CSCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,698 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,698 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:19 UTC |
De Boo Alexander A.EVP & PRES - GLOBAL MARKETS
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,990 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028517 · form4-12062024_101244.xml · derivative · entry 2 De Boo Alexander A. · CIK 0001844358 · EVP & PRES - GLOBAL MARKETS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,990 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:18 UTC |
Cook Gregory BEVP & PRES - INST GROUP
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,272 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028512 · form4-12062024_101200.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cook Gregory B · CIK 0001989181 · EVP & PRES - INST GROUP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,272 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,272 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:16 UTC |
Brown Darrell RPRESIDENT & COO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,544 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028510 · form4-12062024_101218.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brown Darrell R · CIK 0001727287 · PRESIDENT & COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,544 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:13 UTC |
Bradway Jennifer JSVP & CORPORATE CONTROLLER
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,708 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028508 · form4-12062024_101224.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bradway Jennifer J · CIK 0001902394 · SVP & CORPORATE CONTROLLER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,708 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,708 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:05 UTC |
Boone Jandeen MEVP, GC, Sec & Interim CCO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,134 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028495 · form4-12062024_101245.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boone Jandeen M · CIK 0002027855 · EVP, GC, Sec & Interim CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,134 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,134 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:04 UTC |
Berger Larry LEVP & CHIEF TECHNICAL OFFICER
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,416 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028488 · form4-12062024_101205.xml · derivative · entry 3 Berger Larry L · CIK 0001433832 · EVP & CHIEF TECHNICAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,416 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,416 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:57 UTC |
Beck ChristopheDirector · CHAIRMAN & CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 59,900 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028482 · form4-12062024_091213.xml · derivative · entry 3 Beck Christophe · CIK 0001471500 · Director · CHAIRMAN & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,900 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:48 UTC |
Alfano Nicholas J.EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,987 | $0.00 Strike: $247.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028478 · form4-12062024_091202.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alfano Nicholas J. · CIK 0001972462 · EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,987 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will be exercisable, on a cumulative basis, as to one-third of the option shares (excluding any fractional portion less than one share), on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant and as to the remaining shares on the third anniversary of the date of grant. The date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:35 UTC |
Alfano Nicholas J.EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028095 · form4-12032024_091239.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alfano Nicholas J. · CIK 0001972462 · EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,418 shares Expires 2024-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On December 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,418 restricted stock units, vesting as to 100% of the units on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,418 restricted stock units, vesting as to 100% of the units on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,418 restricted stock units, vesting as to 100% of the units on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:35 UTC |
Alfano Nicholas J.EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,957.174 | $248.33 | $486,015.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028095 · form4-12032024_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alfano Nicholas J. · CIK 0001972462 · EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,528.427 F3 · kind: Reflects the reporting person's payment of minimum statutory tax obligations by withholding shares of Ecolab Common Stock incident to the vesting of restricted stock units in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:35 UTC |
Alfano Nicholas J.EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,418 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028095 · form4-12032024_091239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alfano Nicholas J. · CIK 0001972462 · EVP & PRES - GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,485.601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On December 1, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,418 restricted stock units, vesting as to 100% of the units on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: The total includes 2.904 shares resulting from automatic dividend reinvestment in transactions exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-11 under Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 since the reporting person's last report. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 116 | $246.85 | $28,634.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,178,741 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 52,965 | $246.15 | $13,037,144.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,178,857 F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $245.8200 to $246.5400. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 16,919 | $245.34 | $4,150,949.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,231,822 F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $244.7300 to $245.6300. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 71,751 | $243.02 | $17,436,605.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,248,741 F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $242.5300 to $243.4900. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,249 | $242.21 | $6,842,308.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,320,492 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $241.5300 to $242.5200. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $243.65 | $292,376.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,348,741 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $243.1300 to $243.9250. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,698 | $242.42 | $1,866,114.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,349,941 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $242.1100 to $243.0000. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 44,960 | $241.59 | $10,862,093.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,357,639 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $241.1100 to $242.0925. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:44 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 52,684 | $240.66 | $12,678,683.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-122237 · tm2429395-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,402,599 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $240.1100 to $241.1075. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 22:27 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 28,340 | $245.03 | $6,944,079.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-121085 · tm2429052-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,455,283 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $244.7450 to $245.7000. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 22:27 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 42,460 | $244.35 | $10,375,215.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-121085 · tm2429052-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,483,623 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $243.7600 to $244.7400. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 22:27 UTC |
GATES WILLIAM H III10% owner
CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,785 | $243.32 | $2,137,556.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-121085 · tm2429052-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GATES WILLIAM H III · CIK 0000902012 · 10% owner CASCADE INVESTMENT, L.L.C. · CIK 0001052192 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Cascade Investment, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 29,526,083 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $242.7450 to $243.7400. The price set forth above reflects the weighted-average price per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.