Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
14 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 7 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:08 UTC |
CHUMBLEY BOYD BROOKSExecutive VP Upholstery Fabric
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,176 | $32.35 | $38,043.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHUMBLEY BOYD BROOKS · CIK 0001294279 · Executive VP Upholstery Fabric 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,645 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 19:58 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,963 | $32.50 | $161,297.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,106,264 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 19:58 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,544 | $32.00 | $145,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,111,227 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 19:39 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,542 | $32.00 | $49,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,259 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 19:58 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 811 | $32.00 | $25,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,115,771 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 19:39 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 276 | $32.00 | $8,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,801 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 13:55 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 947 | $32.00 | $30,304.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,116,582 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 11, 2017 13:36 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 321 | $32.00 | $10,272.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,077 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:49 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 47 | $32.00 | $1,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,398 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:39 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 137 | $32.00 | $4,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,117,529 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 15:45 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20 | $32.00 | $640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,396 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 15:28 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 58 | $32.00 | $1,856.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,117,666 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 15:45 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 29 | $32.00 | $928.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,416 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 22, 2017 15:28 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 85 | $32.00 | $2,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,117,724 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 17:08 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,975 | $32.01 | $63,219.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,445 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 16:47 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,818 | $32.01 | $186,234.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,117,809 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 17:08 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,729 | $31.53 | $86,045.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,420 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 16:47 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,040 | $31.53 | $253,501.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,123,627 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:36 UTC |
FLAVIN PATRICK BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $30.28 | $36,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLAVIN PATRICK B · CIK 0001233057 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:19 UTC |
JACKSON FRED ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $31.25 | $78,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACKSON FRED A · CIK 0001196618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,200 F1 · shares: Open market purchase pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 17:19 UTC |
JACKSON FRED ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $31.01 | $77,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACKSON FRED A · CIK 0001196618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,700 F1 · shares: Open market purchase pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 16:53 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NChief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,459 | $31.00 | $45,229.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,149 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016,by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 16:34 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,299 | $31.00 | $133,269.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,131,667 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, and Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:30 UTC |
CHUMBLEY BOYD BROOKSExecutive VP Upholstery Fabric
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,159 | $30.95 | $35,871.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHUMBLEY BOYD BROOKS · CIK 0001294279 · Executive VP Upholstery Fabric 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 9,683 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with the Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 16:53 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NChief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,481 | $31.58 | $46,769.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,608 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016,by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 16:53 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NChief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,751 | $31.07 | $85,473.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,089 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016,by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 16:34 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,360 | $31.58 | $137,688.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,135,966 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, and Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 16:34 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,101 | $31.07 | $251,698.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,140,326 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted December 6, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Atlantic Trust for the benefit of Robert G. Culp, III, Judith C. Walker, and Harry R. Culp, all of which shares Robert G. Culp, III has the right to vote and jointly (with Atlantic Trust) has the right to invest. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:47 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NChief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2017-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Culp Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Plan in reliance upon exemption provided by Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:47 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NChief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,193 | $33.15 | $503,647.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,840 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:47 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NChief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $8.75 | $437,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,033 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:22 UTC Amendment |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Culp, Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Plan in reliance upon exemption provided by Rule 16b-3(d). In addition, this disclosure replaces the title of the derivative security from "Common Stock" that was disclosed on the original filing dated March 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:22 UTC Amendment |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,140 | $33.15 | $170,391.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,294 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:22 UTC Amendment |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $8.75 | $87,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:30 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:30 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,140 | $33.15 | $170,391.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,294 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:30 UTC |
CULP ROBERT G IIIDirector · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $8.75 | $87,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT G III · CIK 0001032869 · Director · Chairman of the Board · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Jan 10, 2017 18:30 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 700 | $36.70 | $25,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,033 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 20:32 UTC |
FLAVIN PATRICK BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $36.63 | $73,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLAVIN PATRICK B · CIK 0001233057 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,200 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed May 4, 2017 20:09 UTC |
CULP ROBERT GEORGE IVPresident Culp Home Fashions
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $36.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CULP ROBERT GEORGE IV · CIK 0001294280 · President Culp Home Fashions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,005 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed May 4, 2017 20:09 UTC |
CULP ROBERT GEORGE IVPresident Culp Home Fashions
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,361 | $35.25 | $47,975.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CULP ROBERT GEORGE IV · CIK 0001294280 · President Culp Home Fashions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,505 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 21:02 UTC |
FLAVIN PATRICK BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 688 | $35.00 | $24,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000090 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLAVIN PATRICK B · CIK 0001233057 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 20:51 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $34.52 | $103,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000089 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,733 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed May 4, 2017 20:09 UTC |
CULP ROBERT GEORGE IVPresident Culp Home Fashions
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,139 | $35.25 | $40,149.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CULP ROBERT GEORGE IV · CIK 0001294280 · President Culp Home Fashions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,866 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 20:48 UTC |
MCALLISTER KENNETH WDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $34.15 | $34,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000092 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCALLISTER KENNETH W · CIK 0001233053 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,117 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:06 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,500 | $33.98 | $186,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000088 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,733 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 20:06 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $33.63 | $117,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000088 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,233 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 19:39 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $33.36 | $66,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000087 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,733 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 105-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:16 UTC |
SAXON FRANKLIN NDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $33.18 | $99,549.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000086 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SAXON FRANKLIN N · CIK 0001230834 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,733 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:43 UTC |
LARSON KENNETH RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $33.08 | $66,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001404058-16-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LARSON KENNETH R · CIK 0001303906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,967 F1 · shares: Open market sale pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted June 20, 2016, by Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.