Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 13 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 8 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:45 UTC |
Calloway Kenneth LSVP, Human Resources
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,723 | $39.18 | $145,867.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000513 · wk-form4_1767649551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Calloway Kenneth L · CIK 0002014963 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,664 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:45 UTC |
Calloway Kenneth LSVP, Human Resources
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,469 | $39.18 | $214,275.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000513 · wk-form4_1767649551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Calloway Kenneth L · CIK 0002014963 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,387 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:45 UTC |
Calloway Kenneth LSVP, Human Resources
|
GrantCommon Stock | 18,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-000513 · wk-form4_1767649551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calloway Kenneth L · CIK 0002014963 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,856 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2023-2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:59 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 49,485.91 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-111519 · tm2531156-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,948,591 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was acquired on July 8, 2008 and has no expiration date. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was acquired on July 8, 2008 and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was acquired on July 8, 2008 and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was acquired on July 8, 2008 and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents shares of Common Stock acquired upon the automatic conversion of 49,485.91 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock upon the consummation of the transaction reported in Line 1 of Table 1. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 2 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 1 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly-owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:59 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 4,948,591 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-111519 · tm2531156-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 17,505,947 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock acquired upon the automatic conversion of 49,485.91 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock upon the consummation of the transaction reported in Line 1 of Table 1. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock was acquired on July 8, 2008 and has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 2 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 1 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly-owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:59 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,000,000 | $30.25 | $272,250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-111519 · tm2531156-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,500,000 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 10:00 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 28.48 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-095789 · tm2527717-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 49,485.91 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,848 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 1 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 2 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 10:00 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 2,848 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-095789 · tm2527717-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 12,557,356 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of Common Stock acquired upon conversion of 28.48 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock on September 30, 2025. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 1 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 2 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 20:26 UTC |
Hafberg Agust FSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,493 | $27.91 | $264,949.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-043249 · wk-form4_1759263981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hafberg Agust F · CIK 0002049924 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,260 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2025 Filed Sep 23, 2025 20:03 UTC |
Calloway Kenneth LSVP, Human Resources
|
SaleCommon Stock | 16,450 | $27.50 | $452,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-042475 · wk-form4_1758657799.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Calloway Kenneth L · CIK 0002014963 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,706 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Aboud MattSVP, Strategy & Business Dev't
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,027 | $23.27 | $279,868.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001863408-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755203791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,589 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 12:23 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 164.77 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-065039 · tm2519591-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 49,514.39 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,477 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 1 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 2 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 12:23 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 16,477 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-065039 · tm2519591-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 12,554,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of Common Stock acquired upon conversion of 164.77 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock on June 30, 2025. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 1 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 2 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:22 UTC |
Bush Jennifer MaryDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000041 · wk-form4_1750285327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bush Jennifer Mary · CIK 0001897517 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,872 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vest in full on the earlier of (i) the 12-month anniversary of the grant date, (ii) the date of the Issuer's next regular annual meeting of stockholders, or (iii) the occurrence of certain other events in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock issuable pursuant to vested RSUs, the settlement of which have been deferred pursuant to an annual deferral election previously made by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:28 UTC |
Olivier Tamla ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000045 · wk-form4_1750285696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olivier Tamla A · CIK 0001980269 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,673 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vest in full on the earlier of (i) the 12-month anniversary of the grant date, (ii) the date of the Issuer's next regular annual meeting of stockholders, or (iii) the occurrence of certain other events in accordance with the terms of the award. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:31 UTC |
GLASSER ERROLDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000047 · wk-form4_1750285885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLASSER ERROL · CIK 0001203889 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,697 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock issuable pursuant to vested RSUs, the settlement of which have been deferred pursuant to an annual deferral election previously made by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:09 UTC |
Berntzen JarlDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000039 · wk-form4_1750284574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berntzen Jarl · CIK 0001355035 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,951 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vest in full on the earlier of (i) the 12-month anniversary of the grant date, (ii) the date of the Issuer's next regular annual meeting of stockholders, or (iii) the occurrence of certain other events in accordance with the terms of the award. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock issuable pursuant to vested RSUs, the settlement of which have been deferred pursuant to an annual deferral election previously made by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:25 UTC |
Michelmore Andrew GDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,333 | $17.36 | $40,500.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000043 · wk-form4_1750285527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michelmore Andrew G · CIK 0001493775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,089 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer upon vesting of the RSUs to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2025 22:25 UTC |
Michelmore Andrew GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000043 · wk-form4_1750285527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michelmore Andrew G · CIK 0001493775 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,422 F1 · shares: Represents annual grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), all of which vested on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 11:57 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 35.93 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-030252 · tm2510907-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 49,679.16 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,593 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 1 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 2 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 11:57 UTC |
GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG10% owner
Glencore AG10% owner
Glencore plc10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 3,593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-030252 · tm2510907-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GLENCORE INTERNATIONAL AG · CIK 0001032383 · 10% owner Glencore AG · CIK 0001449539 · 10% owner Glencore plc · CIK 0001521365 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 12,538,031 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of Common Stock acquired upon conversion of 35.93 shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock on March 31, 2025. F2 · price: Each share of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is convertible into 100 shares of Common Stock at the times and under the circumstances described in the Certificate of Designation for the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock. The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock has no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in Line 1 of Table I and the shares of Series A Convertible Preferred Stock reported in Table II are held directly by Glencore AG, a direct wholly-owned subsidiary of Glencore International AG, and may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by Glencore International AG. The Common Stock reported on Line 2 of Table I is held directly by Glencore International AG. Glencore International AG is wholly owned by Glencore plc, which may be deemed an indirect beneficial owner of the securities held by Glencore AG and Glencore International AG. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 22:48 UTC |
Trpkovski Peter AEVP, CFO and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000032 · wk-form4_1742942912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trpkovski Peter A · CIK 0001980271 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,491 F1 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with his promotion to the role of EVP, CFO and Treasurer, all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the grant's terms and conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 21:29 UTC |
Hoffman Robert FSVP, IT and CAO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $20.24 | $101,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000030 · wk-form4_1742851746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoffman Robert F · CIK 0001603836 · SVP, IT and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,083 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 22:10 UTC |
Hoffman Robert FSVP, IT and CAO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $19.99 | $49,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000028 · wk-form4_1742335816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoffman Robert F · CIK 0001603836 · SVP, IT and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,083 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Trpkovski Peter ASVP, Finance and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,501 | $18.69 | $84,123.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000022 · wk-form4_1739226932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trpkovski Peter A · CIK 0001980271 · SVP, Finance and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,036 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 9, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 22:23 UTC |
Gary Jesse EDirector · President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 127,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000020 · wk-form4_1738189378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gary Jesse E · CIK 0001568817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 127,969 F1 · shares: Represents shares transferred by the Reporting Person to a self-settled, revocable trust for estate planning purposes for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. F3 · balance_after: Shares held in a self-settled, revocable trust for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 22:23 UTC |
Gary Jesse EDirector · President and CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 127,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000020 · wk-form4_1738189378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gary Jesse E · CIK 0001568817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,147 F1 · shares: Represents shares transferred by the Reporting Person to a self-settled, revocable trust for estate planning purposes for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:43 UTC |
Hoffman Robert FSVP, IT and CAO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000018 · wk-form4_1735944230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hoffman Robert F · CIK 0001603836 · SVP, IT and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,583 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:40 UTC |
Gary Jesse EDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 84,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000016 · wk-form4_1735943991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gary Jesse E · CIK 0001568817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,363 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Gudlaugsson GunnarEVP - Global Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 24,582 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000014 · wk-form4_1735943745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gudlaugsson Gunnar · CIK 0001846594 · EVP - Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,804 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:31 UTC |
Hafberg Agust FSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000012 · wk-form4_1735943461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hafberg Agust F · CIK 0002049924 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,753 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:27 UTC |
DeZee JohnEVP, GC and Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000010 · wk-form4_1735943254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DeZee John · CIK 0001863198 · EVP, GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,918 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:25 UTC |
Calloway Kenneth LSVP, Human Resources
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000008 · wk-form4_1735943092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Calloway Kenneth L · CIK 0002014963 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,156 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:22 UTC |
Aboud MattSVP, Strategy & Business Dev't
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000006 · wk-form4_1735942923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Aboud Matt · CIK 0001863408 · SVP, Strategy & Business Dev't 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,616 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:17 UTC |
Trpkovski Peter ASVP, Finance and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000004 · wk-form4_1735942664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Trpkovski Peter A · CIK 0001980271 · SVP, Finance and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,537 F4 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F5 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:11 UTC |
Bialek Gerald CChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000002 · wk-form4_1735942299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bialek Gerald C · CIK 0001820256 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,620 F1 · shares: Represents TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's 2025-2027 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d), all of which will vest on December 31, 2027, subject to the Plan's terms and conditions. F2 · balance_after: Includes unvested TVSUs granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plans. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:43 UTC |
Hoffman Robert FSVP, IT and CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,852 | $18.22 | $33,743.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000018 · wk-form4_1735944230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hoffman Robert F · CIK 0001603836 · SVP, IT and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,326 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:43 UTC |
Hoffman Robert FSVP, IT and CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,401 | $18.22 | $98,406.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000018 · wk-form4_1735944230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoffman Robert F · CIK 0001603836 · SVP, IT and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,178 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:43 UTC |
Hoffman Robert FSVP, IT and CAO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000018 · wk-form4_1735944230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoffman Robert F · CIK 0001603836 · SVP, IT and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,579 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:40 UTC |
Gary Jesse EDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,849 | $18.22 | $343,428.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000016 · wk-form4_1735943991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gary Jesse E · CIK 0001568817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,325 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:40 UTC |
Gary Jesse EDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82,331 | $18.22 | $1,500,070.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000016 · wk-form4_1735943991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gary Jesse E · CIK 0001568817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428,174 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:40 UTC |
Gary Jesse EDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 185,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000016 · wk-form4_1735943991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gary Jesse E · CIK 0001568817 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510,505 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Gudlaugsson GunnarEVP - Global Operations
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,105 | $18.22 | $111,233.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000014 · wk-form4_1735943745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gudlaugsson Gunnar · CIK 0001846594 · EVP - Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,222 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Gudlaugsson GunnarEVP - Global Operations
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,804 | $18.22 | $324,388.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000014 · wk-form4_1735943745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gudlaugsson Gunnar · CIK 0001846594 · EVP - Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,327 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:35 UTC |
Gudlaugsson GunnarEVP - Global Operations
|
GrantCommon Stock | 35,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000014 · wk-form4_1735943745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gudlaugsson Gunnar · CIK 0001846594 · EVP - Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,131 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:31 UTC |
Hafberg Agust FSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,481 | $18.22 | $45,203.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000012 · wk-form4_1735943461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hafberg Agust F · CIK 0002049924 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,966 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:31 UTC |
Hafberg Agust FSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,235 | $18.22 | $131,821.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000012 · wk-form4_1735943461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hafberg Agust F · CIK 0002049924 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,447 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:31 UTC |
Hafberg Agust FSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000012 · wk-form4_1735943461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hafberg Agust F · CIK 0002049924 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,682 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person upon the vesting of PSUs granted in connection with the Issuer's 2022-2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:27 UTC |
DeZee JohnEVP, GC and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,616 | $18.22 | $47,663.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000010 · wk-form4_1735943254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeZee John · CIK 0001863198 · EVP, GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,674 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of TVSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:27 UTC |
DeZee JohnEVP, GC and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,629 | $18.22 | $139,000.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000949157-25-000010 · wk-form4_1735943254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeZee John · CIK 0001863198 · EVP, GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,290 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.