Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 20:50 UTC |
Bartell CareyEVP, GC and Corp. Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartell Carey · CIK 0001932635 · EVP, GC and Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,402 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on July 23,2020 and vested on July 23, 2023. Each RSU represented the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:46 UTC |
Wise Robert GSVP, Corporate Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,112 | $32.57 | $296,777.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wise Robert G · CIK 0001539644 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,149 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:46 UTC |
Wise Robert GSVP, Corporate Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise Robert G · CIK 0001539644 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,261 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:45 UTC |
Serrao DarrenEVP & Co-COO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Serrao Darren · CIK 0001651433 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,402 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:45 UTC |
Serrao DarrenEVP & Co-COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,269 | $32.57 | $790,441.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Serrao Darren · CIK 0001651433 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,525 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:45 UTC |
Serrao DarrenEVP & Co-COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 54,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Serrao Darren · CIK 0001651433 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,794 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043093 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,316 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,269 | $32.57 | $790,441.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,371.67 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 54,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,640.67 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
MARBERGER DAVID SEVP and CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043092 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MARBERGER DAVID S · CIK 0001235321 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,316 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2026 or earlier upon certain events. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2026 or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
MARBERGER DAVID SEVP and CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043092 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MARBERGER DAVID S · CIK 0001235321 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,316 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
MARBERGER DAVID SEVP and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,663 | $32.57 | $640,423.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MARBERGER DAVID S · CIK 0001235321 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,468 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:44 UTC |
MARBERGER DAVID SEVP and CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 54,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARBERGER DAVID S · CIK 0001235321 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,131 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:43 UTC |
Eboli AlexandreEVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043090 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Eboli Alexandre · CIK 0001872274 · EVP,Chief Supply Chain Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,402 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:43 UTC |
Connolly SeanDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 60,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Connolly Sean · CIK 0001450656 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,632 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,632 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2026 or earlier upon certain events. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2026 or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:43 UTC |
Connolly SeanDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 113,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Connolly Sean · CIK 0001450656 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 113,988 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:43 UTC |
Connolly SeanDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 117,552 | $32.57 | $3,828,668.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Connolly Sean · CIK 0001450656 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 971,730.67 F3 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:43 UTC |
Connolly SeanDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 265,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly Sean · CIK 0001450656 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,089,282.67 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29,279.52 shares acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last report through dividend equivalent reinvestment Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,882 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2026 or earlier upon certain events. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest on July 19, 2026 or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,552 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest as to 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest as to 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,135 | $32.57 | $395,236.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,058 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 27,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,193 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Bartell CareyEVP, GC and Corp. Secretary
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bartell Carey · CIK 0001932635 · EVP, GC and Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,914 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,914 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units will vest 33.33% on 7/19/2024, 33.33% on 7/19/2025, and 33.34% on 7/19/2026. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Bartell CareyEVP, GC and Corp. Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,012 | $32.57 | $32,960.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartell Carey · CIK 0001932635 · EVP, GC and Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,271 F2 · kind: Shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:42 UTC |
Bartell CareyEVP, GC and Corp. Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartell Carey · CIK 0001932635 · EVP, GC and Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,283 F1 · shares: The shares acquired were earned under the Conagra Brands fiscal year 2021-2023 long term incentive plan and include dividend equivalents paid in additional shares of common stock on the earned amount. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:47 UTC |
MARSHALL RUTH ANNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 907.9 | $34.42 | $31,249.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARSHALL RUTH ANN · CIK 0001262116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,244.49 F1 · shares: Represents the right to receive 907.90 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with her election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in her election. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,512.72 shares acquired through dividend equivalent reinvestment since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:20 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,852 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:19 UTC |
Dowdie GeorgeDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dowdie George · CIK 0001913334 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,897 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · balance_after: Includes 46 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:17 UTC |
MARSHALL RUTH ANNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARSHALL RUTH ANN · CIK 0001262116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,823.87 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,262.13 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment feature under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan since the date of the Reporting Persons last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:14 UTC |
LORA MELISSADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LORA MELISSA · CIK 0001284116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,111.36 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30th, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · balance_after: Includes 797.67 shares acquired through a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:16 UTC |
Horowitz FranDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033317 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horowitz Fran · CIK 0001489981 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,878 F1 · shares: Each Restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · balance_after: Includes 160 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:12 UTC |
CHIRICO EMANUELDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIRICO EMANUEL · CIK 0001243776 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,827.63 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · balance_after: Includes 168.22 shares acquired through a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:11 UTC |
LENNY RICHARD HDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,449 | $34.29 | $426,876.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LENNY RICHARD H · CIK 0001139497 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,963.43 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. F2 · balance_after: Includes 924.21 shares acquired through a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan and 436 shares acquired through dividend equivalent reinvestment, in each case since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:04 UTC |
BROWN THOMAS KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWN THOMAS K · CIK 0001190838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,058 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 20:03 UTC |
Arora AnilDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,871 | $34.29 | $167,026.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arora Anil · CIK 0001336059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,475 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on May 30, 2024, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 23:19 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,036 | $0.00 Strike: $27.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024556 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,036 shares Expires 2023-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of options and the exercise price for such options, which adjustment was made in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016 (the "Spinoff"). F2 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of options and the exercise price for such options, which adjustment was made in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016 (the "Spinoff"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options became exercisable as to 40% on July 15, 2014, 30% on July 15, 2015, and 30% on July 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 23:19 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,036 | $37.04 | $260,613.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,802 F1 · shares: All of the shares being sold were acquired by the Reporting Person within the past two business days upon the exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 17, 2023 23:19 UTC |
Brock CharisseEVP, Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,036 | $27.46 | $193,208.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brock Charisse · CIK 0001657787 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,838 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 23:48 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023859 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,951 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2024-07-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of options and the exercise price for such options, which adjustment was made in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016 (the "Spinoff"). F3 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of options and the exercise price for such options, which adjustment was made in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016 (the "Spinoff"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options became exercisable as to 40% on July 14, 2015, 30% on July 14, 2016, and 30% on July 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 23:48 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 45,000 | $38.66 | $1,739,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023859 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,858.67 F1 · shares: All of the shares being sold were acquired by the Reporting Person within the past two business days upon the exercise of stock options. F2 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions ranging from $38.600 to $38.775 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 23:48 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $23.00 | $1,035,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023859 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,858.67 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:14 UTC |
MARSHALL RUTH ANNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 839.4 | $35.85 | $30,092.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARSHALL RUTH ANN · CIK 0001262116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,690.74 F1 · shares: Represents the right to receive 839.40 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with her election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in her election. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 23:32 UTC |
Wise Robert GSVP, Corporate Controller
|
SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $40.90 | $2,045,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002861 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wise Robert G · CIK 0001539644 · SVP, Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,717 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $40.805 to $41.01 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 01:14 UTC |
Arora AnilDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 330.42 | $37.83 | $12,499.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arora Anil · CIK 0001336059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,604.77 F1 · shares: Represents the right to receive 330.42 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with his election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in his election. F2 · balance_after: Includes 56.96 shares acquired through dividend equivalent reinvestment under the Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 01:13 UTC |
MARSHALL RUTH ANNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 793.02 | $37.83 | $29,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARSHALL RUTH ANN · CIK 0001262116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,851.35 F1 · shares: Represents the right to receive 793.02 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with her election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in her election. F2 · balance_after: Reflects a correction to the number of shares held directly rather than indirectly. Includes 1,178.87 shares acquired through a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature under the Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 21:16 UTC |
Bartell CareyEVP, GC and Corp. Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,408 | $34.50 | $221,076.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartell Carey · CIK 0001932635 · EVP, GC and Corp. Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions with prices ranging from $34.50-$34.51 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:10 UTC |
Paulonis DeniseDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,981 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paulonis Denise · CIK 0001683382 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,981 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock on September 1, 2023, or earlier upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:07 UTC |
MARSHALL RUTH ANNDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 874.64 | $34.30 | $30,000.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARSHALL RUTH ANN · CIK 0001262116 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,604.81 F1 · shares: Represents the right to receive 874.64 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with her election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in her election. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,331.06 shares acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last report through dividend equivalent reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:04 UTC |
Arora AnilDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 364.43 | $34.30 | $12,499.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arora Anil · CIK 0001336059 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,217.39 F1 · shares: Represents the right to receive 364.43 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with his election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in his election. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58.76 shares acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last report through dividend equivalent reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:56 UTC |
McGough Thomas MEVP & Co-COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,405 | $0.00 Strike: $27.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 McGough Thomas M · CIK 0001576059 · EVP & Co-COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,405 shares Expires 2023-07-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of options (originally granted on July 15, 2013 and expiring July 14, 2023, for 139,682 shares at an exercise price of $36.89 per share) held by the Reporting Person and the exercise price for such options, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the exercise date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016 (the "Spinoff"). The total number of options held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the Spinoff was 139,682. F3 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of options (originally granted on July 15, 2013 and expiring July 14, 2023, for 139,682 shares at an exercise price of $36.89 per share) held by the Reporting Person and the exercise price for such options, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the exercise date in connection with the spinoff of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. from the Issuer on November 9, 2016 (the "Spinoff"). The total number of options held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the Spinoff was 139,682. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options became exercisable as to 40% on July 15, 2014, 30% on July 15, 2015, and 30% on July 15, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.