Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

BMRN

BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
2404
SEC CIK
0001048477
Parsed reports
685

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 5 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202602
Mar 202601
Apr 202600
May 202601
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202601
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 22:19 UTC
SPIEGELMAN DANIEL KEVP, Chief Financial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 100 $90.00 $9,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007872 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K · CIK 0001238403 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,983

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on February 26, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 22:07 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007870 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 22:07 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $14.39 $14,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007870 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 324,211

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:59 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,656 $89.18 $326,024.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007734 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,475

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $88.73 to $89.68. The reporting person shall provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:01 UTC
Davis George EricEVP, General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 3,363 $87.86 $295,473.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007680 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis George Eric · CIK 0001380710 · EVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,890

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 5, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:20 UTC
FUCHS HENRY JPresident, Worldwide R&D
SaleCommon Stock 5,932 $87.86 $521,185.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,536

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on October 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 23:51 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007678 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 23:51 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $87.86 $351,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007678 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,211

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 23:51 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $14.39 $57,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007678 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 327,211

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:51 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,598 $88.05 $316,803.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007692 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,131

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:01 UTC
Davis George EricEVP, General Counsel
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,309 $88.05 $291,357.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007680 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis George Eric · CIK 0001380710 · EVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,253

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:44 UTC
BAFFI ROBERTEVP, Technical Operations
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,501 $88.05 $308,263.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007690 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAFFI ROBERT · CIK 0001274826 · EVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,258

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:37 UTC
Mueller BrianSVP, Corporate Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 415 $88.05 $36,540.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007688 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,613

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:30 UTC
SPIEGELMAN DANIEL KEVP, Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,598 $88.05 $316,803.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007684 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K · CIK 0001238403 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,083

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 00:20 UTC
FUCHS HENRY JPresident, Worldwide R&D
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,836 $88.05 $513,859.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,468

Read SEC document
March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 23:51 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,127 $88.05 $1,155,832.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007678 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,211

Read SEC document
March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 21:18 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,930 $90.47 $174,614.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007573 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,729

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

F3 · price: The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $90.11 to $90.80. The reporting person shall provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 21:18 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 2,589 $89.62 $232,019.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007573 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,659

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $89.09 to $90.08. The reporting person shall provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 21:00 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,728 $93.07 $346,964.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,248

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $92.87 to $93.41. The reporting person shall provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 21:01 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007385 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 21:01 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $14.39 $14,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007385 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 336,338

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 21:00 UTC
Davis George EricEVP, General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 7,907 $93.92 $742,625.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007384 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis George Eric · CIK 0001380710 · EVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,562

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on March 5, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC
FUCHS HENRY JPresident, Worldwide R&D
SaleCommon Stock 9,597 $94.09 $902,981.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,304

F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on October 30, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:39 UTC
Davis George EricEVP, General Counsel
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 23,450 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007249 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Davis George Eric · CIK 0001380710 · EVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,450 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:39 UTC
Davis George EricEVP, General Counsel
GrantCommon Stock 9,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis George Eric · CIK 0001380710 · EVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,469

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:39 UTC
Davis George EricEVP, General Counsel
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,648 $94.53 $628,435.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007249 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis George Eric · CIK 0001380710 · EVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,099

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:26 UTC
Mueller BrianSVP, Corporate Controller
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 9,650 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007255 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,650

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,650 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:26 UTC
Mueller BrianSVP, Corporate Controller
GrantCommon Stock 5,780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,028

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:26 UTC
Mueller BrianSVP, Corporate Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,149 $94.53 $108,614.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007255 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mueller Brian · CIK 0001514980 · SVP, Corporate Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,248

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:43 UTC
SPIEGELMAN DANIEL KEVP, Chief Financial Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 23,450 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007257 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K · CIK 0001238403 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,450 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:43 UTC
SPIEGELMAN DANIEL KEVP, Chief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 9,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007257 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K · CIK 0001238403 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,681

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:43 UTC
SPIEGELMAN DANIEL KEVP, Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,227 $94.53 $683,168.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007257 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K · CIK 0001238403 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,311

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC
FUCHS HENRY JPresident, Worldwide R&D
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 32,160 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,160

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,160 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F3 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC
FUCHS HENRY JPresident, Worldwide R&D
GrantCommon Stock 12,840 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,901

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 00:15 UTC
FUCHS HENRY JPresident, Worldwide R&D
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,443 $94.53 $892,646.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FUCHS HENRY J · CIK 0001197355 · President, Worldwide R&D

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,061

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:21 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007247 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

F4 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:21 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 87,080 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007247 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,080

Underlying: Common Stock · 87,080 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F3 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:21 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $94.40 $377,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007247 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 335,338

F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:21 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $14.39 $57,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007247 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 339,338

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on September 10, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:21 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantCommon Stock 34,780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007247 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 335,338

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:21 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 28,143 $94.53 $2,660,357.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007247 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,558

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:41 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 23,450 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007243 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,450 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:41 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 9,370 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007243 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,976

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:41 UTC
Ajer Jeffrey RobertEVP, Chief Commercial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,169 $94.53 $677,685.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007243 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ajer Jeffrey Robert · CIK 0001557533 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,606

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:55 UTC
BAFFI ROBERTEVP, Technical Operations
GrantStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 24,120 $0.00 Strike: $94.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007245 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

BAFFI ROBERT · CIK 0001274826 · EVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,120

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,120 shares

Expires 2029-03-14

F2 · date: Option grant vests 12/48th on March 15, 2020 and 1/48th on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:55 UTC
BAFFI ROBERTEVP, Technical Operations
GrantCommon Stock 9,630 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007245 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BAFFI ROBERT · CIK 0001274826 · EVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,759

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2019. Price not applicable.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:55 UTC
BAFFI ROBERTEVP, Technical Operations
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,083 $94.53 $669,555.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-007245 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BAFFI ROBERT · CIK 0001274826 · EVP, Technical Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,129

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 18:35 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 Strike: $14.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006844 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on November 15, 2018.

F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of options outstanding after the transactions from this specific stock option grant.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 18:35 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $93.42 $280,253.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 328,701

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on November 15, 2018.

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is the weighted average price. The price actually received ranged from $93.09 to $94.05. The reporting person shall provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 18:35 UTC
BIENAIME JEAN JACQUESDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,000 $14.39 $43,170.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-006844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BIENAIME JEAN JACQUES · CIK 0001221590 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 331,701

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Trade made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed on November 15, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.