Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:59 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,586 | $95.90 | $247,997.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000177 · wk-form4_1780527542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,246 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:59 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 31,029 | $95.90 | $2,975,681.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000177 · wk-form4_1780527542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,832 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:59 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 60,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000177 · wk-form4_1780527542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,861 F1 · shares: On May 13, 2026, the Company's Human Capital and Compensation Committee determined satisfaction of performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units granted on May 4, 2023. The performance-based restricted stock units vested in a single installment on June 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 20:08 UTC |
SMITH HENRY BDirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,542 | $98.69 | $250,869.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000171 · wk-form4_1778270883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH HENRY B · CIK 0001285737 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,347 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 18:01 UTC |
Brooks Conrad D.Chief Admin and Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,303 | $105.72 | $349,193.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000114 · wk-form4_1772578897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks Conrad D. · CIK 0001694171 · Chief Admin and Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,375 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 18:01 UTC |
Brooks Conrad D.Chief Admin and Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,983 | $105.72 | $421,082.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000114 · wk-form4_1772578897.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Conrad D. · CIK 0001694171 · Chief Admin and Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,678 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:01 UTC |
Vogt PeterCFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,378 | $105.72 | $462,842.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000113 · wk-form4_1772578876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vogt Peter · CIK 0001726165 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,799 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:01 UTC |
Vogt PeterCFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 8,768 | $105.72 | $926,952.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000113 · wk-form4_1772578876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vogt Peter · CIK 0001726165 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,177 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:58 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,941 | $105.72 | $310,922.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000112 · wk-form4_1772578696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,682 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:58 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,586 | $105.72 | $273,391.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000112 · wk-form4_1772578696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,623 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:57 UTC |
Phillips David S.Chief Investment Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,816 | $105.72 | $509,147.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000111 · wk-form4_1772578651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips David S. · CIK 0001739917 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,339 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:57 UTC |
Phillips David S.Chief Investment Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,511 | $105.72 | $1,005,502.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000111 · wk-form4_1772578651.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips David S. · CIK 0001739917 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,155 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:57 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 8,828 | $105.72 | $933,296.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000110 · wk-form4_1772578620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,199 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:57 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 10,557 | $105.72 | $1,116,086.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000110 · wk-form4_1772578620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,027 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:08 UTC |
Vogt PeterCFO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 20,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000085 · wk-form4_1769720879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vogt Peter · CIK 0001726165 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,945 F1 · shares: On January 27, 2026, the Company's Human Capital and Compensation Committee determined satisfaction of performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 24, 2023. The restricted stock units will vest in a single installment on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 16:06 UTC |
Brooks Conrad D.Chief Admin and Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 8,942 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000081 · wk-form4_1769720812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks Conrad D. · CIK 0001694171 · Chief Admin and Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,661 F1 · shares: On January 27, 2026, the Company's Human Capital and Compensation Committee determined satisfaction of performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 24, 2023. The restricted stock units will vest in a single installment on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 16:06 UTC |
Brooks Conrad D.Chief Admin and Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 4,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000081 · wk-form4_1769720812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Conrad D. · CIK 0001694171 · Chief Admin and Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,719 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:08 UTC |
Vogt PeterCFO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 13,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000085 · wk-form4_1769720879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vogt Peter · CIK 0001726165 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,307 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Phillips David S.Chief Investment Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 17,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000083 · wk-form4_1769720851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips David S. · CIK 0001739917 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,666 F1 · shares: On January 27, 2026, the Company's Human Capital and Compensation Committee determined satisfaction of performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 24, 2023. The restricted stock units will vest in a single installment on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Phillips David S.Chief Investment Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000083 · wk-form4_1769720851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips David S. · CIK 0001739917 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,468 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 20,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000084 · wk-form4_1769720867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,584 F1 · shares: On January 27, 2026, the Company's Human Capital and Compensation Committee determined satisfaction of performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 24, 2023. The restricted stock units will vest in a single installment on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 37,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000084 · wk-form4_1769720867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,946 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000082 · wk-form4_1769720830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,209 F1 · shares: On January 27, 2026, the Company's Human Capital and Compensation Committee determined satisfaction of performance criteria for performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 24, 2023. The restricted stock units will vest in a single installment on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 6,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000082 · wk-form4_1769720830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,707 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:06 UTC |
Bolovinos Athanasios TomPrincipal Acct Off
|
GrantCommon Shares | 2,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000080 · wk-form4_1769720795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bolovinos Athanasios Tom · CIK 0002099082 · Principal Acct Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,091 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:34 UTC |
DAVIS CHARLES ADirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 2,840 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000049 · wk-form4_1768948438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS CHARLES A · CIK 0001071287 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,719 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:35 UTC |
BECKER W MARSTONDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 2,840 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000051 · wk-form4_1768948508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BECKER W MARSTON · CIK 0001054153 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,437 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:30 UTC |
Theis AxelDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000035 · wk-form4_1768948243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Theis Axel · CIK 0001855253 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,778 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:32 UTC |
Millegan MichaelDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000041 · wk-form4_1768948327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Millegan Michael · CIK 0001689926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,275 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:31 UTC |
Ramey Thomas C.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000039 · wk-form4_1768948299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramey Thomas C. · CIK 0001467929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,989 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:33 UTC |
Dowling Anne MelissaDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000047 · wk-form4_1768948414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dowling Anne Melissa · CIK 0001457043 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,140 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:29 UTC |
Zlatkus Lizabeth HDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,843 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000031 · wk-form4_1768948177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zlatkus Lizabeth H · CIK 0001403480 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,525 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:31 UTC |
SMITH HENRY BDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000037 · wk-form4_1768948275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH HENRY B · CIK 0001285737 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,889 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 17:33 UTC |
GALANSKI STANLEY ADirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000045 · wk-form4_1768948385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GALANSKI STANLEY A · CIK 0001244460 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,022 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:32 UTC |
Hardwick ElanorDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000043 · wk-form4_1768948362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hardwick Elanor · CIK 0001757612 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,379 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 22:30 UTC |
Yastine Barbara A.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,594 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-26-000033 · wk-form4_1768948211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yastine Barbara A. · CIK 0001506757 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,354 F1 · price: Common shares issued as director's fees using January 15, 2026 closing price of $100.34. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 21:07 UTC |
Bolovinos Athanasios TomPrincipal Acct Off
|
GrantCommon Shares | 2,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000210 · wk-form4_1764882421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bolovinos Athanasios Tom · CIK 0002099082 · Principal Acct Off 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,263 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:22 UTC |
DAVIS CHARLES ADirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,404,133 | $98.90 | $237,768,753.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000202 · wk-form4_1763760161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS CHARLES A · CIK 0001071287 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: On November 19, 2025, AXIS Capital Holdings Limited (the "Company" or "AXS") entered into a stock repurchase agreement with T-VIII PubOpps LP ("T8"), pursuant to which T8 agreed to sell 2,404,133 shares of AXS Common Stock to the Company for an aggregate price of approximately $238 million for a purchase price per share equal to $98.90. F1 · ownership.nature: On November 19, 2025, AXIS Capital Holdings Limited (the "Company" or "AXS") entered into a stock repurchase agreement with T-VIII PubOpps LP ("T8"), pursuant to which T8 agreed to sell 2,404,133 shares of AXS Common Stock to the Company for an aggregate price of approximately $238 million for a purchase price per share equal to $98.90. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of AXS Common Stock are held by T-VIII PubOpps LP ("T8"). The GP of T8 is T-VIII PubOpps GP LLC ("T8 GP"). The managing member of T8 GP is Trident VIII, L.P. The general partner of Trident VIII, L.P. is Trident Capital VIII, L.P. A limited liability company solely owned by Mr. Davis, a director of AXS, is one of the five general partners of Trident Capital VIII, L.P. Mr. Davis is also co-chief executive officer and a member of Stone Point Capital LLC, which serves as the investment manager of T8. Mr. Davis disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of AXS Common Stock that are held by T8 except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Davis is the beneficial owner of such shares of AXS Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 20:26 UTC |
SMITH HENRY BDirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 3,500 | $98.67 | $345,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000169 · wk-form4_1756153579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SMITH HENRY B · CIK 0001285737 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,295 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares of AXS Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.47 to $98.83 per share. Mr. Smith undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of AXS Common Stock sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:26 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
SaleCommon Shares | 4,305 | $97.57 | $420,038.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000166 · wk-form4_1755807999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,269 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares of AXS Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.22 to $97.88 per share. Mr. Draper undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of AXS Common Stock sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 21:25 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,200 | $96.00 | $211,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000160 · wk-form4_1755638737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,574 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 21:25 UTC |
Draper Daniel JGrp Chief Underwriting Officer
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,200 | $96.12 | $211,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000160 · wk-form4_1755638737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Draper Daniel J · CIK 0001948582 · Grp Chief Underwriting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,774 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares of AXS Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.78 to $96.52 per share. Mr. Draper undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of AXS Common Stock sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:47 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,591 | $103.80 | $268,945.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000132 · wk-form4_1748983619.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,877 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:59 UTC |
DAVIS CHARLES ADirector
|
SaleCommon Shares | 2,139,037 | $93.50 | $199,999,959.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000072 · wk-form4_1741215584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAVIS CHARLES A · CIK 0001071287 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,404,133 F1 · balance_after: On March 5, 2025, AXIS Capital Holdings Limited (the "Company" or "AXS") entered into a stock repurchase agreement with T-VIII PubOpps LP ("T8"), pursuant to which T8 agreed to sell 2,139,037 shares of AXS Common Stock to the Company for an aggregate price of approximately $200 million for a purchase price per share equal to $93.50. F1 · ownership.nature: On March 5, 2025, AXIS Capital Holdings Limited (the "Company" or "AXS") entered into a stock repurchase agreement with T-VIII PubOpps LP ("T8"), pursuant to which T8 agreed to sell 2,139,037 shares of AXS Common Stock to the Company for an aggregate price of approximately $200 million for a purchase price per share equal to $93.50. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of AXS Common Stock are held by T-VIII PubOpps LP ("T8"). The GP of T8 is T-VIII PubOpps GP LLC ("T8 GP"). The managing member of T8 GP is Trident VIII, L.P. The general partner of Trident VIII, L.P. is Trident Capital VIII, L.P. A limited liability company solely owned by Mr. Davis, a director of AXS, is one of the five general partners of Trident Capital VIII, L.P. Mr. Davis is also co-chief executive officer and a member of Stone Point Capital LLC, which serves as the investment manager of T8. Mr. Davis disclaims beneficial ownership of shares of AXS Common Stock that are held by T8 except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. This report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Davis is the beneficial owner of such shares of AXS Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:59 UTC |
Brooks Conrad D.Chief Admin and Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,423 | $96.88 | $331,620.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000069 · wk-form4_1741139959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brooks Conrad D. · CIK 0001694171 · Chief Admin and Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,037 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 20:59 UTC |
Brooks Conrad D.Chief Admin and Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,989 | $96.88 | $386,454.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000069 · wk-form4_1741139959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brooks Conrad D. · CIK 0001694171 · Chief Admin and Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,460 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:58 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 5,987 | $96.88 | $580,020.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741139917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,468 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:58 UTC |
Tizzio Vincent CDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 10,545 | $96.88 | $1,021,599.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741139917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tizzio Vincent C · CIK 0001555977 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,455 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:59 UTC |
Phillips David S.Chief Investment Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,964 | $96.88 | $480,912.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000070 · wk-form4_1741139992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Phillips David S. · CIK 0001739917 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,615 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:59 UTC |
Phillips David S.Chief Investment Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,472 | $96.88 | $917,647.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214816-25-000070 · wk-form4_1741139992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips David S. · CIK 0001739917 · Chief Investment Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,579 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.