Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 26 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 23 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,324 | $177.45 | $234,943.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,348.174 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,667 | $177.45 | $473,259.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,672.174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 296 | $177.45 | $52,525.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,005.174 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 595 | $177.45 | $105,582.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,301.174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 443 | $177.45 | $78,610.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,706.174 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 893 | $177.45 | $158,462.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,149.174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 341 | $177.45 | $60,510.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,256.174 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 687 | $177.45 | $121,908.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,597.174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 617 | $177.45 | $109,486.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,910.174 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Bondar Lori JVP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,205 | $177.45 | $213,827.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bondar Lori J · CIK 0001492802 · VP, Ctrlr, Treasurer & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,527.174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversion2018 PU Award · Derivative | 34,286 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,286 shares Expires 2021-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of performance units granted in February 2018 at 147% of target, based 50% on our cumulative economic value added and 50% on our relative stockholder return. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversion2020 MSU Award · Derivative | 6,693 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,413 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,693 shares Expires 2024-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the first tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2020 at 120% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversion2019 MSU Award · Derivative | 10,139 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,139 shares Expires 2023-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the second tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2019 at 197% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2019-2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversion2018 MSU Award · Derivative | 8,842 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,713 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,842 shares Expires 2022-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the third tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2018 at 146% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2018-2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversion2017 MSU Award · Derivative | 13,812 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,812 shares Expires 2021-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the fourth tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2017 at 200% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2017-2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,121 | $177.45 | $3,215,571.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,931 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,286 | $177.45 | $6,084,050.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,538 | $177.45 | $627,818.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,766 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,693 | $177.45 | $1,187,672.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,359 | $177.45 | $950,954.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,611 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,139 | $177.45 | $1,799,165.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,970 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,673 | $177.45 | $829,223.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,831 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,842 | $177.45 | $1,569,012.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,504 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,300 | $177.45 | $1,295,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,662 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:45 UTC |
Butier Mitchell RDirector · Chairman, President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,812 | $177.45 | $2,450,939.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butier Mitchell R · CIK 0001392133 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,962 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversion2018 PU Award · Derivative | 4,809 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,809 shares Expires 2021-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of performance units granted in February 2018 at 126% of target, 100% on RBIS's cumulative economic value added, as adjusted by the Compensation Committee in February 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversion2020 MSU Award · Derivative | 1,242 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,242 shares Expires 2024-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the first tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2020 at 120% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversion2019 MSU Award · Derivative | 1,827 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,827 shares Expires 2023-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the second tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2019 at 197% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2019-2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversion2018 MSU Award · Derivative | 1,447 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,447 shares Expires 2022-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the third tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2018 at 146% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2018-2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversion2017 MSU Award · Derivative | 1,266 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,266 shares Expires 2021-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares reflect the vesting of the fourth tranche of market-leveraged stock units granted in February 2017 at 200% of target based on our absolute total stockholder return in excess of 10% during the 2017-2020 performance period, plus dividend equivalents accrued during the period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,133 | $177.45 | $378,500.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,623 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,809 | $177.45 | $853,357.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 551 | $177.45 | $97,774.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,947 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,242 | $177.45 | $220,392.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 811 | $177.45 | $143,911.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,256 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,827 | $177.45 | $324,201.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,067 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 642 | $177.45 | $113,922.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,240 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,447 | $177.45 | $256,770.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 571 | $177.45 | $101,323.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,435 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:34 UTC |
STANDER DEONVP/General Manager, RBIS
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,266 | $177.45 | $224,651.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STANDER DEON · CIK 0001681362 · VP/General Manager, RBIS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:18 UTC |
Baker-Nel DeenaVP & Chief HR Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $172.25 | $34,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker-Nel Deena · CIK 0001823548 · VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,819 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:18 UTC |
Baker-Nel DeenaVP & Chief HR Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $172.24 | $51,670.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004687 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker-Nel Deena · CIK 0001823548 · VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,019 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:54 UTC |
STEWART JULIA ADirector
|
Exercise / conversion2011 Director Stock Option · Derivative | 4,664 | $0.00 Strike: $42.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004655 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 STEWART JULIA A · CIK 0001072321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,664 shares Expires 2021-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are exercisable in three cumulative installments of one-third on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:54 UTC |
STEWART JULIA ADirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,664 | $170.86 | $796,884.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004655 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEWART JULIA A · CIK 0001072321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,720 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $169.82 to $171.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:54 UTC |
STEWART JULIA ADirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,664 | $42.73 | $199,269.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004655 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEWART JULIA A · CIK 0001072321 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:20 UTC |
Baker-Nel DeenaVP & Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversion2016 RSU Award · Derivative | 750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030418 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Baker-Nel Deena · CIK 0001823548 · VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750 shares Expires 2020-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avery Dennison Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:20 UTC |
Baker-Nel DeenaVP & Chief HR Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 260 | $150.86 | $39,223.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baker-Nel Deena · CIK 0001823548 · VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,319 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:20 UTC |
Baker-Nel DeenaVP & Chief HR Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 750 | $150.86 | $113,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-030418 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baker-Nel Deena · CIK 0001823548 · VP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,579 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 21:09 UTC |
Hill AnneSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,427 | $141.53 | $1,617,263.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027579 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill Anne · CIK 0001307888 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,649 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $140.99 to $142.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 00:46 UTC |
BARKER PETER KDirector
|
Exercise / conversion2011 Director Stock Option · Derivative | 4,664 | $0.00 Strike: $42.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-027591 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 BARKER PETER K · CIK 0001185061 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,664 shares Expires 2021-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Options are exercisable in three cumulative installments of one-third on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of the grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Corrected expiration date of grant Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.