Tapewire

NYSE · USD

AVA

AVISTA CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
145
SEC CIK
0000104918
Parsed reports
845

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 9 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202501
Dec 202503
Jan 202600
Feb 202601
Mar 202601
Apr 202600
May 202601
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202602
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:32 UTC
Krasselt Ryan LVice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 365 $42.28 $15,432.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Krasselt Ryan L · CIK 0001654845 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,139

F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay income tax on final 1/3 of 2019, second 1/3 of 2020 and first 1/3 of 2021 restricted shares that vested on January 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:26 UTC
Hill Latisha DianeVice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 283 $42.28 $11,965.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hill Latisha Diane · CIK 0001798656 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,314

F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay income tax on final 1/3 of 2019, second 1/3 of 2020 and first 1/3 of 2021 restricted shares that vested on January 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:57 UTC
Cox Bryan AldenVice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 365 $42.28 $15,432.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Bryan Alden · CIK 0001724735 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,089

F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay income tax on final 1/3 of 2019, second 1/3 of 2020 and first 1/3 of 2021 restricted shares that vested on January 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:51 UTC
Christie Kevin JSenior Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 473 $42.28 $19,998.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christie Kevin J · CIK 0001633269 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,397

F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay income tax on final 1/3 of 2019, second 1/3 of 2020 and first 1/3 of 2021 restricted shares that vested on January 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 21:32 UTC Amendment
Vermillion Dennis PPresident & CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,188 $42.28 $92,508.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-22-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vermillion Dennis P · CIK 0001406033 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,609

F1 · shares: Shares sold to pay income tax on final 1/3 of 2019, second 1/3 of 2020 and first 1/3 of 2021 restricted shares that vested on January 3, 2022.

F2 · shares: Original shares withheld provided by third party vendor to pay income tax was incorrect. This is the corrected amount.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2022 17:03 UTC
Kwawu Sena MDirector
OtherCommon Stock 21.71 $41.77 $906.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-22-000086 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kwawu Sena M · CIK 0001852195 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,149.71

F1 · shares: Reinvested Dividends in 2021

Read SEC document
December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 16:46 UTC
Thackston Jason RSr. Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $41.67 $104,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000068 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thackston Jason R · CIK 0001466555 · Sr. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,234

Read SEC document
December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 17:25 UTC
KENSOK JAMES MVice President
SaleCommon Stock 500 $40.30 $20,150.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000067 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KENSOK JAMES M · CIK 0001284660 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,625

Read SEC document
November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 19:15 UTC
Cox Bryan AldenVice President
OtherCommon Stock - Discretionary Transaction in 401(k) Plan 784.506 $40.79 $32,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000066 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Bryan Alden · CIK 0001724735 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held in 401(k) Plan

Disclosed balance after: 5,218.2842

Read SEC document
November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 18:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 795 $39.81 $31,648.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000065 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bentz Julie A. · CIK 0001887410 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 795

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on October 29, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on October 29, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 17:21 UTC
Kwawu Sena MDirector
PurchaseCommon Stock 21 $39.90 $837.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kwawu Sena M · CIK 0001852195 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,149

Read SEC document
September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 19:56 UTC SaleCommon Stock in Spouse's Plan 1,000 $40.65 $40,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000062 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANLEY HEIDI B · CIK 0001253138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held by Trustee

Disclosed balance after: 9,248

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:23 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000061 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widmann Janet D. · CIK 0001613793 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,171

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:20 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000060 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANLEY HEIDI B · CIK 0001253138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,270

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:17 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000059 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Philipps Jeffry L. · CIK 0001781228 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,920

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:14 UTC
MORRIS SCOTT LDirector · Chairman of the Board
GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORRIS SCOTT L · CIK 0001174957 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,834

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:09 UTC
Kwawu Sena MDirector
GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000056 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kwawu Sena M · CIK 0001852195 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,128

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:11 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000057 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maw Scott Harlan · CIK 0001483625 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,372

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:06 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KLEIN REBECCA A · CIK 0001488085 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,917

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 22:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURKE DONALD C · CIK 0001081485 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,429

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 1, 2021 21:55 UTC GrantCommon Stock 159 $41.85 $6,654.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLAKE KRISTIANNE · CIK 0001174967 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,636

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 21:48 UTC
Christie Kevin JSenior Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 500 $41.81 $20,905.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Christie Kevin J · CIK 0001633269 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,870

Read SEC document
August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 14:47 UTC
MEYER DAVID JVice President
SaleShares Held by Broker 1,143 $41.93 $47,925.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MEYER DAVID J · CIK 0001174958 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held by Broker

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 14:47 UTC
MEYER DAVID JVice President
OtherCommon Stock - Discretionary Transaction in 401(k) Plan 822.531 $41.65 $34,258.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYER DAVID J · CIK 0001174958 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held in 401(k) Plan

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Shares/Units sold through third party in 401(k) plan

Read SEC document
August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 14:55 UTC
KENSOK JAMES MVice President
SaleCommon Stock 600 $41.99 $25,194.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000050 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KENSOK JAMES M · CIK 0001284660 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,125

Read SEC document
June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 18:43 UTC OtherCommon Stock held in Director Deferral Plan 5,496 $43.94 $241,494.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000049 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR R JOHN · CIK 0001174960 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held by Trustee

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The securities disposed of were deferred stock beneficially owned by the reporting person, which became vested and payable as of June 21, 2021, and which were paid in cash in lieu of a stock issuance.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 18:24 UTC SaleCommon Stock 9,775 $45.15 $441,341.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLAKE KRISTIANNE · CIK 0001174967 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,477

Read SEC document
June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 14:32 UTC SaleCommon Stock 600 $44.86 $26,916.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR R JOHN · CIK 0001174960 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held by Trustee

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 22:04 UTC
MORRIS SCOTT LDirector · Chairman of the Board
SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $45.11 $451,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORRIS SCOTT L · CIK 0001174957 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,675

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 18:05 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR R JOHN · CIK 0001174960 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Shares Held by Trustee

Disclosed balance after: 5,139

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 17:52 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Widmann Janet D. · CIK 0001613793 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,012

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 17:44 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Philipps Jeffry L. · CIK 0001781228 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,761

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 17:48 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

STANLEY HEIDI B · CIK 0001253138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,111

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:52 UTC
MORRIS SCOTT LDirector · Chairman of the Board
GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000041 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORRIS SCOTT L · CIK 0001174957 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 146,675

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:48 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maw Scott Harlan · CIK 0001483625 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,213

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:45 UTC
Kwawu Sena MDirector
GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kwawu Sena M · CIK 0001852195 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,969

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:35 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000037 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURKE DONALD C · CIK 0001081485 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,270

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:40 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KLEIN REBECCA A · CIK 0001488085 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,758

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,969 $45.69 $89,963.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLAKE KRISTIANNE · CIK 0001174967 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,252

F1 · kind: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

F2 · shares: Shares issued as part of the Directors annual retainer.

F1 · price: Shares issued as an award of stock for Director Compensation. The price per share is the closing price on May 12, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 17:48 UTC OtherCommon Stock 951 $47.58 $45,248.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TAYLOR R JOHN · CIK 0001174960 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Trustee

Disclosed balance after: 11,766

F1 · kind: Shares of stock have been transferred from one account to the other within the same brokerage firm.

F2 · shares: Shares transferred from personal account (direct shares) to AIA Services account (indirect shares)

Read SEC document
April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 17:48 UTC OtherCommon Stock 951 $47.58 $45,248.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR R JOHN · CIK 0001174960 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Shares of stock have been transferred from one account to the other within the same brokerage firm.

F2 · shares: Shares transferred from personal account (direct shares) to AIA Services account (indirect shares)

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 18:18 UTC
MEYER DAVID JVice President
SaleCommon Stock 1,522 $47.91 $72,919.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYER DAVID J · CIK 0001174958 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,454

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 18:08 UTC
MORRIS SCOTT LDirector · Chairman of the Board
SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $47.68 $476,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORRIS SCOTT L · CIK 0001174957 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,706

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 16:52 UTC
KENSOK JAMES MVice President
SaleCommon Stock 500 $43.04 $21,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KENSOK JAMES M · CIK 0001284660 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,725

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:36 UTC
MORRIS SCOTT LDirector · Chairman of the Board
SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $43.18 $431,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORRIS SCOTT L · CIK 0001174957 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,706

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 22:59 UTC
MEYER DAVID JVice President
SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $41.77 $83,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MEYER DAVID J · CIK 0001174958 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,976

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 18:54 UTC
Cox Bryan AldenVice President
SaleCommon Stock 2,056 $40.21 $82,671.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Bryan Alden · CIK 0001724735 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,454

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 16:04 UTC
MORRIS SCOTT LDirector · Chairman of the Board
SaleCommon Stock 9,410 $40.24 $378,658.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MORRIS SCOTT L · CIK 0001174957 · Director · Chairman of the Board

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,706

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:39 UTC
MEYER DAVID JVice President
Exercise / conversionConversion of 2018 Performance Shares Related to CEPS · Derivative 1,024 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

MEYER DAVID J · CIK 0001174958 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,024 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive a share of Avista Common Stock upon achieving a specified performance measure.

F2 · price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive a share of Avista Common Stock upon achieving a specified performance measure.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive a share of Avista Common Stock upon achieving a specified performance measure.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive a share of Avista Common Stock upon achieving a specified performance measure.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:39 UTC
MEYER DAVID JVice President
GrantPerformance Share Grant for 2021 · Derivative 4,108 $37.43 $153,762.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000104918-21-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

MEYER DAVID J · CIK 0001174958 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,108

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,108 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion price. Shares awarded if performance measure is met.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance cycle is 3 years in length. Shares will be issued at the end of each 3-year cycle if performance measure is met.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance cycle is 3 years in length. Shares will be issued at the end of each 3-year cycle if performance measure is met.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.