Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 34 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:52 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 542,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 901,089 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 17:00 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 234 | $2.43 | $568.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,710 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:00 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,568 | $2.43 | $6,240.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,493 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:38 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,229 | $4.00 | $16,916.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,944 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:38 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,173 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:37 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,029 | $4.00 | $36,116.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,061 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:37 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 26,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,090 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:36 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,379 | $4.00 | $65,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,685 F2 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:36 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 46,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,064 F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,390 shares of the Issuer acquired by the reporting person on February 14, 2020 pursuant to an employee stock purchase program. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:15 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 284 | $4.27 | $1,212.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,829 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:14 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,223 | $4.27 | $13,762.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006295 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,980 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:24 UTC |
Faison Ralph EDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 36,000 | $2.88 | $103,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FAISON RALPH E · CIK 0001189819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,725 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 22:26 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 36,600 | $2.73 | $99,753.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,799 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.715 to $2.73 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 22:39 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,712 | $3.41 | $5,837.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054996 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,199 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,756 shares of the Issuer acquired by the reporting person on August 15, 2019 pursuant to an employee stock purchase program. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:02 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 41,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,810 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, based upon total relative shareholder return during certain established performance periods over a period of three years. The number of shares reported herein is a target number, however the actual number of shares issuable pursuant to the PSUs will not exceed 200% of the number of target shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:02 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 41,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,810 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, based upon the achievement of certain financial milestones. Once such milestones have been achieved, each PSU will vest in two equal annual installments from such date. The number of shares reported herein is a target number, however the actual number of shares issuable pursuant to the PSUs will not exceed 150% of the number of target shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:02 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 83,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,113 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 01:01 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 53,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,690 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,690 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, based upon total relative shareholder return during certain established performance periods over a period of three years. The number of shares reported herein is a target number, however the actual number of shares issuable pursuant to the PSUs will not exceed 200% of the number of target shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 01:01 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 53,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045676 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,690 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,690 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, based upon the achievement of certain financial milestones. Once such milestones have been achieved, each PSU will vest in two equal annual installments from such date. The number of shares reported herein is a target number, however the actual number of shares issuable pursuant to the PSUs will not exceed 150% of the number of target shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 01:01 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 107,370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,203 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 01:01 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 107,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045675 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, based upon total relative shareholder return during certain established performance periods over a period of three years. The number of shares reported herein is a target number, however the actual number of shares issuable pursuant to the PSUs will not exceed 200% of the number of target shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 01:01 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) · Derivative | 107,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045675 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, based upon the achievement of certain financial milestones. Once such milestones have been achieved, each PSU will vest in two equal annual installments from such date. The number of shares reported herein is a target number, however the actual number of shares issuable pursuant to the PSUs will not exceed 150% of the number of target shares. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 01:01 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 214,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,155 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 23:53 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,623 | $4.01 | $18,538.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,833 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 20:14 UTC |
Rothstein Amy MDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rothstein Amy M · CIK 0001776144 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-05-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing May 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 17:31 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,802 | $3.97 | $7,153.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,493 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 17:30 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $3.97 | $952.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027068 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,311 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 16:40 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 253 | $4.13 | $1,044.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,295 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 16:37 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,199 | $4.13 | $4,951.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,551 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:39 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,568 | $4.13 | $10,605.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,456 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person's Form 4 filed August 10, 2018, reported indirect ownership of 5,000 shares held by the Reporting Person's children. The indirect shares were incorrectly combined with the Reporting Person's direct holdings on subsequent Form 4 filings and is being corrected herein. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership in the shares owned by children who share Reporting Person's household, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 17:50 UTC |
MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKEDirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 45,000 | $4.46 | $200,808.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCRAE MATTHEW BLAKE · CIK 0001654733 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,895 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 20:31 UTC |
Faison Ralph EDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $4.24 | $212,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FAISON RALPH E · CIK 0001189819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,148 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 23:53 UTC Amendment |
Faison Ralph EDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $4.24 | $212,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040566 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FAISON RALPH E · CIK 0001189819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,725 F1 · balance_after: The Form 4 is being amended to include 66,577 shares acquired in a pro rata distribution by NETGEAR, Inc. ("NETGEAR") by means of a special stock dividend of shares of the Issuer's common stock. The shares were previously omitted from the Reporting Person's Form 4. On December 31, 2018, each NETGEAR shareholder received 1.980295 shares of the Issuer's common stock for every share of NETGEAR common stock held as of the record date of December 17, 2018, less any fractional share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 15:16 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 284 | $7.19 | $2,041.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,548 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 15:17 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,289 | $7.19 | $9,267.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,750 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 20:19 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,219 | $7.19 | $23,144.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-006717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,024 F1 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:00 UTC |
NETGEAR, INC.10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 62,500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-000130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NETGEAR, INC · CIK 0001122904 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On December 31, 2018, NETGEAR, Inc. distributed all of the 62,500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Arlo Technologies, Inc. held by it to the holders of record of the common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of NETGEAR, Inc., as of December 17, 2018 on a pro rata basis. F1 · price: On December 31, 2018, NETGEAR, Inc. distributed all of the 62,500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Arlo Technologies, Inc. held by it to the holders of record of the common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of NETGEAR, Inc., as of December 17, 2018 on a pro rata basis. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:34 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 699 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001573 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699 Underlying: Common Stock · 699 shares Expires 2024-04-22 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. The reporting person received the option in exchange for an option to purchase 350 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $33.65 per share. F3 · price: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. The reporting person received the option in exchange for an option to purchase 350 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $33.65 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:34 UTC |
Busse BrianGeneral Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 22,772 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001573 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Busse Brian · CIK 0001746751 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,832 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, Inc. ("NETGEAR"), on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received restricted stock awards from the Issuer in exchange for the outstanding NETGEAR restricted stock awards held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. The reporting person received an aggregate of 22,772 restricted stock awards of the Issuer for 11,500 outstanding restricted stock awards of NETGEAR. F1 · price: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, Inc. ("NETGEAR"), on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received restricted stock awards from the Issuer in exchange for the outstanding NETGEAR restricted stock awards held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. The reporting person received an aggregate of 22,772 restricted stock awards of the Issuer for 11,500 outstanding restricted stock awards of NETGEAR. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,560 shares acquired in a pro rata distribution by NETGEAR by means of a special stock dividend of shares of the Issuer's common stock. On December 31, 2018, each NETGEAR shareholder received 1.980295 shares of the Issuer's common stock for every share of NETGEAR common stock held as of the record date of December 17, 2018, less any fractional share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:33 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,991 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001570 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,991 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,991 shares Expires 2028-01-25 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F8 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 25,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $70.15 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (January 25, 2018), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 25,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $70.15 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (January 25, 2018), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:33 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,993 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001570 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,993 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,993 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F7 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 20,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $42.70 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 1, 2017), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 20,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $42.70 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 1, 2017), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:33 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,664 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.11 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001570 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,664 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,664 shares Expires 2026-03-24 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F6 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 10,834 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $39.53 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vested on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (March 24, 2016), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 10,834 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $39.53 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vested on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (March 24, 2016), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:33 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,747 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.42 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001570 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,747 shares Expires 2025-06-02 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F5 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 6,375 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $31.28 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vested on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 2, 2015), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 6,375 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $31.28 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vested on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 2, 2015), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:33 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,749 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001570 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,749 shares Expires 2024-06-06 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F4 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 1,875 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $33.78 per share. The option is fully vested and exercisable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 1,875 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $33.78 per share. The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 20:33 UTC |
Collins Patrick J IIISVP of Product
|
GrantCommon Stock | 36,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001570 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collins Patrick J III · CIK 0001666154 · SVP of Product 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,039 F1 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, Inc. ("NETGEAR"), on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received restricted stock awards from the Issuer in exchange for the outstanding NETGEAR restricted stock awards held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. The reporting person received an aggregate of 36,657 restricted stock awards of the Issuer for 18,511 outstanding restricted stock awards of NETGEAR. F1 · price: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, Inc. ("NETGEAR"), on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received restricted stock awards from the Issuer in exchange for the outstanding NETGEAR restricted stock awards held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. The reporting person received an aggregate of 36,657 restricted stock awards of the Issuer for 18,511 outstanding restricted stock awards of NETGEAR. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,382 shares acquired in a pro rata distribution by NETGEAR by means of a special stock dividend of shares of the Issuer's common stock. On December 31, 2018, each NETGEAR shareholder received 1.980295 shares of the Issuer's common stock for every share of NETGEAR common stock held as of the record date of December 17, 2018, less any fractional share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 01:32 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,988 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,988 shares Expires 2028-01-25 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F10 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 35,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $70.15 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (January 25, 2018), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 35,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $70.15 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (January 25, 2018), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 01:32 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,988 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,988 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F9 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 35,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $42.70 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 1, 2017), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 35,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $42.70 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 1, 2017), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 01:32 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,988 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.11 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,988 shares Expires 2026-03-24 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F8 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 35,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $39.53 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (March 24, 2016), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 35,000 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $39.53 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (March 24, 2016), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 01:32 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,492 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.42 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,492 shares Expires 2025-06-02 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F7 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 21,250 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $31.28 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 2, 2015), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 21,250 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $31.28 per share. The option vests as follows: 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of the original NETGEAR option (June 2, 2015), and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 01:32 UTC |
Gorjanc Christine MarieChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,495 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.67 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gorjanc Christine Marie · CIK 0001345082 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,495 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,495 shares Expires 2024-06-03 F3 · kind: In connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from NETGEAR, on December 31, 2018, the reporting person received options to purchase shares of the Issuer in exchange for outstanding options to purchase shares of NETGEAR held by the reporting person immediately prior to the spin-off. F6 · price: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 13,750 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $32.52 per share. The option is fully vested and exercisable. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received the option in exchange for an outstanding option to purchase 13,750 shares of NETGEAR common stock at an exercise price of $32.52 per share. The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.