Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 8,700 | $37.74 | $328,338.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,745 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $37.33 - $38.31, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 4,900 | $36.72 | $179,928.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,445 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $36.33 - $37.18, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 13,520 | $35.77 | $483,610.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,345 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $35.33 - $36.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:15 UTC |
Spade ChristinaCOO and CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-045766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spade Christina · CIK 0001757066 · COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,108 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 8,427 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU was granted on November 19, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 9, 2022, March 9, 2023 and March 9, 2024 subject to the achievement of certain performance measures. F2 · price: Each RSU was granted on November 19, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 9, 2022, March 9, 2023 and March 9, 2024 subject to the achievement of certain performance measures. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU was granted on November 19, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on March 9, 2022, March 9, 2023 and March 9, 2024 subject to the achievement of certain performance measures. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:15 UTC |
Spade ChristinaCOO and CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,236 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-045766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spade Christina · CIK 0001757066 · COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,344 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 11,236 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on November 19, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest on March 31, 2024, subject to the achievement of certain performance measures. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on November 19, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest on March 31, 2024, subject to the achievement of certain performance measures. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on November 19, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest on March 31, 2024, subject to the achievement of certain performance measures. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:15 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 2,587 | $41.99 | $108,628.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $41.8900 - $42.0800, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:15 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 25,968 | $41.31 | $1,072,738.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,452 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $40.8900 - $41.8850, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 20:15 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 11,445 | $40.52 | $463,751.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028268 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,420 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $39.8900 - $40.8800, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 16:22 UTC |
Sherin Michael J. IIIEVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027197 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sherin Michael J. III · CIK 0001880332 · EVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 430 shares Expires 2024-03-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on October 15, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs vest as follows: one-third on March 9, 2022, one-third on March 9, 2023 and one-third on March 9, 2024. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on October 15, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs vest as follows: one-third on March 9, 2022, one-third on March 9, 2023 and one-third on March 9, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on October 15, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs vest as follows: one-third on March 9, 2022, one-third on March 9, 2023 and one-third on March 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:30 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 10,643 | $47.40 | $504,478.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $47.3200 - $48.5400, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:30 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WExecutive Vice Chairman
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 29,357 | $46.98 | $1,379,191.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · Executive Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,508 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $46.3200 - $47.3150, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 16:09 UTC |
WEBER MARIANNE DOLANMember of 13(d) Group
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056871 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WEBER MARIANNE DOLAN · CIK 0001098901 · Member of 13(d) Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,133 shares Expires 2021-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represented a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The restricted stock units have been settled in shares of Class A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested on the date of the grant and would be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceased. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested on the date of the grant and would be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceased. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 16:09 UTC |
WEBER MARIANNE DOLANMember of 13(d) Group
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 25,133 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEBER MARIANNE DOLAN · CIK 0001098901 · Member of 13(d) Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,943 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represented a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The restricted stock units have been settled in shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 20:19 UTC |
Blank MatthewInterim CEO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 102,145 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-025075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Blank Matthew · CIK 0001511516 · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,145 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 102,145 shares Expires 2022-09-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on September 8, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest on September 8, 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on September 8, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest on September 8, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") was granted on September 8, 2021 under the AMC Networks Inc. 2016 Employee Stock Plan and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. The RSUs will vest on September 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:15 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 14,506 | $47.73 | $692,371.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $47.5100 - $48.3700, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:15 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 25,494 | $47.13 | $1,201,532.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 537,371 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $46.5100 - $47.5050, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 1,300 | $51.70 | $67,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $51.5900 - $51.8700, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 5,779 | $51.01 | $294,786.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 564,165 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $50.5550 - $51.4700, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 32,921 | $50.18 | $1,651,975.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,944 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $49.5500 - $50.5450, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2023 20:20 UTC |
Dolan Leinauer Corby10% owner · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member
|
GiftClass A Common | 305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dolan Leinauer Corby · CIK 0001788337 · 10% owner · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 1,784 F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares of AMCX beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Person as custodian for the Reporting Person's children or in trust for the Reporting Person's children, and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is, for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 18:21 UTC |
CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Kevyn A. DolanMember of 13(d) Group
CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Tara E. DolanMember of 13(d) Group
|
GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 187,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046588 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Kevyn A. Dolan · CIK 0001871757 · Member of 13(d) Group CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Tara E. Dolan · CIK 0001871662 · Member of 13(d) Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,651 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 187,651 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F3 · ownership.direct: Securities owned solely by the CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Tara E. Dolan, which is a member of a "group" with the other reporting persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Each of the other reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the other reporting persons are, for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 18:21 UTC |
CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Kevyn A. DolanMember of 13(d) Group
CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Tara E. DolanMember of 13(d) Group
|
GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 187,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046588 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Kevyn A. Dolan · CIK 0001871757 · Member of 13(d) Group CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Tara E. Dolan · CIK 0001871662 · Member of 13(d) Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,651 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 187,651 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F2 · ownership.direct: Securities owned solely by the CFD 2021 GC Trust FBO Kevyn A. Dolan, which is a member of a "group" with the other reporting persons for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act. Each of the other reporting persons disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the other reporting persons are, for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 18:21 UTC |
CFD 2010 GRANDCHILDREN TRUST FBO DESCENDANTS OF PATRICK F. DOLANMember of 13(d) Group
|
GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 375,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046590 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CFD 2010 GRANDCHILDREN TRUST FBO DESCENDANTS OF PATRICK F. DOLAN · CIK 0001513360 · Member of 13(d) Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 375,302 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock of AMC Networks Inc. ("AMC Networks") is convertible at the option of the holder on a share for share basis into AMC Networks Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:26 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 4,004 | $67.84 | $271,631.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 602,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $67.77 - 68.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:26 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 21,572 | $67.27 | $1,451,148.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606,869 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $66.77 - $67.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:26 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 14,424 | $66.20 | $954,868.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021574 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 628,441 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $65.77 - $66.76, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:31 UTC |
DOLAN THOMAS CHARLESDirector · Member of 13(d) Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOLAN THOMAS CHARLES · CIK 0000933029 · Director · Member of 13(d) Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:28 UTC |
DOLAN JAMES LAWRENCEDirector · Member of 13(d) Group
Dolan Kristin ADirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOLAN JAMES LAWRENCE · CIK 0000933028 · Director · Member of 13(d) Group Dolan Kristin A · CIK 0001480991 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F5 · ownership.direct: Securities held directly by Kristin A. Dolan, James L. Dolan's spouse. Mr. Dolan disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Dolan is, for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:28 UTC |
DOLAN JAMES LAWRENCEDirector · Member of 13(d) Group
Dolan Kristin ADirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOLAN JAMES LAWRENCE · CIK 0000933028 · Director · Member of 13(d) Group Dolan Kristin A · CIK 0001480991 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F4 · ownership.direct: Securities held directly by James L. Dolan, Kristin A. Dolan's spouse. Ms. Dolan disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Ms. Dolan is, for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:29 UTC |
DOLAN CHARLES FDirector · 10% owner · Member of 13D Group
DOLAN HELEN A10% owner · Member of 13D Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOLAN CHARLES F · CIK 0000935761 · Director · 10% owner · Member of 13D Group DOLAN HELEN A · CIK 0000902298 · 10% owner · Member of 13D Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,493 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F4 · ownership.direct: Securities held directly by Charles F. Dolan, Helen A. Dolan's spouse. Ms. Dolan disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Ms. Dolan is, for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:29 UTC |
DOLAN PATRICK FRANCISDirector · Member of 13(d) Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOLAN PATRICK FRANCIS · CIK 0000932963 · Director · Member of 13(d) Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:31 UTC |
Sweeney BrianDirector · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member
DOLAN-SWEENEY DEBORAH AMember of 13(d) Group
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042024 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweeney Brian · CIK 0001320298 · Director · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member DOLAN-SWEENEY DEBORAH A · CIK 0000933025 · Member of 13(d) Group Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F4 · ownership.direct: Securities held directly by Brian G. Sweeney, Deborah A. Dolan-Sweeney's spouse. Ms. Dolan-Sweeney disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that Ms. Dolan-Sweeney is, for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:15 UTC |
TESE VINCENTDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020382 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TESE VINCENT · CIK 0001042445 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,089 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:17 UTC |
VOGEL CARL EDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 VOGEL CARL E · CIK 0001118042 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,322 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:19 UTC |
TOW LEONARDDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020390 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TOW LEONARD · CIK 0001179515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:28 UTC |
Dolan Aidan JDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-042002 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dolan Aidan J · CIK 0001814020 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,493 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:18 UTC |
Van Zandt David E.Director
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020388 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Van Zandt David E. · CIK 0001643065 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,832 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 16:14 UTC |
BELL WILLIAM JDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-020381 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BELL WILLIAM J · CIK 0001250686 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,626 Underlying: AMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock · 2,493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof. F3 · price: Granted under the AMC Networks Inc. 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are fully vested on the date of the grant and will be settled in cash or in stock on the first business day 90 days after service on the Board of Directors ceases. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2023 20:20 UTC |
Dolan Leinauer Corby10% owner · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member
|
GiftClass A Common | 290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dolan Leinauer Corby · CIK 0001788337 · 10% owner · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 2,089 F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares of AMCX beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Person as custodian for the Reporting Person's children or in trust for the Reporting Person's children, and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is, for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2023 20:20 UTC |
Dolan Leinauer Corby10% owner · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member
|
SaleClass A Common | 100 | $54.34 | $5,434.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dolan Leinauer Corby · CIK 0001788337 · 10% owner · Trustee of 13(d) Group Member 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 2,379 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in four transactions at prices ranging from $54.29 to $54.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with respect to the transactions covered by footnotes (3) and (4). F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares of AMCX beneficially owned or deemed to be beneficially owned by the Reporting Person as custodian for the Reporting Person's children or in trust for the Reporting Person's children, and this filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is, for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, the beneficial owner of such securities. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 8,600 | $54.05 | $464,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018966 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 642,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $53.99 - $54.15, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 31,400 | $53.47 | $1,678,958.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-018966 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 651,465 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $52.98 - 53.97, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:18 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 900 | $50.41 | $45,369.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $50.17 - $50.62, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:18 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 2,368 | $49.19 | $116,481.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 683,765 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $49.02 - $49.81, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:18 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 36,732 | $48.49 | $1,781,134.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015520 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 686,133 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $48.01 - $48.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 300 | $53.63 | $16,089.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 722,865 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 10,569 | $52.68 | $556,774.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,165 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $52.40 - $53.33, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 15,163 | $51.85 | $786,201.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 733,734 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $51.41 - $52.37, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 20:16 UTC |
Sapan Joshua WPresident and CEO
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 13,948 | $50.85 | $709,255.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sapan Joshua W · CIK 0001522712 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748,897 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan entered into in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $50.39 - $51.37, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 16:15 UTC |
Gallagher JamesEVP and General Counsel
|
SaleAMC Networks Inc. Class A Common Stock | 7,000 | $81.84 | $572,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gallagher James · CIK 0001316266 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,277 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.