Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 6 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:00 UTC |
RAPP EDWARD JDirector
|
GrantStock Equivalent Units · Derivative | 212 | $182.10 Strike: $182.10 | $38,605.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009801 · form4-04022024_050405.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAPP EDWARD J · CIK 0001171780 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,701 Underlying: Common Stock · 212 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Director fees credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in AbbVie stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Director fees credited to a stock equivalent unit account under a grantor trust established by the director and paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from the board. The stock equivalent units earn the same return as if the fees were invested in AbbVie stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Alpern Robert JDirector
|
GrantStock Equivalent Units · Derivative | 41 | $182.10 Strike: $182.10 | $7,466.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009802 · form4-04022024_050408.xml · derivative · entry 1 Alpern Robert J · CIK 0001448074 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,408 Underlying: Common Stock · 41 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Director fees credited to stock equivalent unit accounts under grantor trusts established by the director at Abbott Laboratories and AbbVie. The stock equivalent units in the Abbott account will be paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from Abbott's board, and the stock equivalent units in the AbbVie account will be paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from AbbVie's board. The stock equivalent units in each account earn the same return as if the fees were invested in AbbVie stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Director fees credited to stock equivalent unit accounts under grantor trusts established by the director at Abbott Laboratories and AbbVie. The stock equivalent units in the Abbott account will be paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from Abbott's board, and the stock equivalent units in the AbbVie account will be paid, in cash, generally at age 65 or upon retirement from AbbVie's board. The stock equivalent units in each account earn the same return as if the fees were invested in AbbVie stock. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes stock equivalent units acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Donoghoe NicholasEVP, CHIEF BUS/STRAT OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 21,082 | $176.30 | $3,716,756.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008970 · form4-03222024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghoe Nicholas · CIK 0001762951 · EVP, CHIEF BUS/STRAT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,903 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.26 to $176.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Stewart Jeffrey RyanEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,110 | $61.36 Strike: $61.36 | $1,602,109.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008760 · form4-03202024_050301.xml · derivative · entry 6 Stewart Jeffrey Ryan · CIK 0001761675 · EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,110 shares Expires 2027-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Stewart Jeffrey RyanEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 27,740 | $178.69 | $4,956,860.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008760 · form4-03202024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stewart Jeffrey Ryan · CIK 0001761675 · EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,941 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.60 to $178.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Stewart Jeffrey RyanEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,099 | $179.03 | $912,873.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008760 · form4-03202024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stewart Jeffrey Ryan · CIK 0001761675 · EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,681 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.00 to $179.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Stewart Jeffrey RyanEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 26,110 | $178.85 | $4,669,773.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008760 · form4-03202024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stewart Jeffrey Ryan · CIK 0001761675 · EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,780 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.85 to $178.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:00 UTC |
Stewart Jeffrey RyanEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 26,110 | $61.36 | $1,602,109.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008760 · form4-03202024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Jeffrey Ryan · CIK 0001761675 · EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:30 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 45,700 | $61.36 Strike: $61.36 | $2,804,152.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006792 · form4-03052024_100336.xml · derivative · entry 6 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,700 shares Expires 2027-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:30 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
SaleCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 20,127 | $177.71 | $3,576,769.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006792 · form4-03052024_100336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,837 F1 · shares: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2023. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.72 to $177.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:30 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
SaleCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 9,853 | $176.35 | $1,737,576.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006792 · form4-03052024_100336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,964 F1 · shares: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $175.76 to $176.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:30 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
SaleCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 30,288 | $177.71 | $5,382,480.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006792 · form4-03052024_100336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,817 F1 · shares: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2023. F3 · price: he price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.77 to $177.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:30 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
SaleCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 15,412 | $176.40 | $2,718,676.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006792 · form4-03052024_100336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,105 F1 · shares: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 13, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $175.76 to $176.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:30 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 45,700 | $61.36 | $2,804,152.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006792 · form4-03052024_100336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,517 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 3,387 | $178.04 | $603,021.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006162 · form4-03012024_050317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,397 F2 · price: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 1, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.51 to $177.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 6,504 | $177.05 | $1,151,533.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006162 · form4-03012024_050317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,784 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.51 to $177.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · price: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,140 | $54.86 Strike: $54.86 | $556,280.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · derivative · entry 7 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,140 shares Expires 2026-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,420 | $61.36 Strike: $61.36 | $700,731.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · derivative · entry 6 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,420 shares Expires 2027-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 47,319 | $176.46 | $8,349,910.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,645 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.42 to $176.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 21,560 | $176.44 | $3,804,046.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,964 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.39 to $176.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,140 | $54.86 | $556,280.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,524 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 11,420 | $61.36 | $700,731.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Buckbee Kevin KSVP, CONTROLLER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,144 | $176.65 | $908,687.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006164 · form4-03012024_050323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buckbee Kevin K · CIK 0001968528 · SVP, CONTROLLER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,983 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.65 to $176.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person transferred 1,745 shares of common stock to his former spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order since his last ownership report and has ceased to be the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
GONZALEZ RICHARD ADirector · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 138,616 | $177.27 | $24,572,458.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006155 · form4-03012024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GONZALEZ RICHARD A · CIK 0001239127 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,099 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.25 to $177.56 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
GONZALEZ RICHARD ADirector · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 110,249 | $178.99 | $19,733,468.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006155 · form4-03012024_050301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALEZ RICHARD A · CIK 0001239127 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 657,715 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Donoghoe NicholasEVP, CHIEF BUS/STRAT OFFICER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 16,771 | $178.99 | $3,001,841.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006156 · form4-03012024_050303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donoghoe Nicholas · CIK 0001762951 · EVP, CHIEF BUS/STRAT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,985 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Thakkar RoopalSVP, CMO, GLOBAL THERAPEUTICS
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 4,914 | $178.99 | $879,556.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006157 · form4-03012024_050305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thakkar Roopal · CIK 0002004979 · SVP, CMO, GLOBAL THERAPEUTICS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,259 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Hudson Thomas JSVP, CSO, GLOBAL RESEARCH
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,634 | $178.99 | $3,693,279.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006158 · form4-03012024_050307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hudson Thomas J · CIK 0001781947 · SVP, CSO, GLOBAL RESEARCH 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,267 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
RICHMOND TIMOTHY J.EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER
|
Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.01 par value | 23,847 | $178.99 | $4,268,374.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006159 · form4-03012024_050311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RICHMOND TIMOTHY J. · CIK 0001563523 · EVP, CHIEF HR OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,817 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITAEVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 23,966 | $178.99 | $4,289,674.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006160 · form4-03012024_050313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITA · CIK 0001563545 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,978 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Stewart Jeffrey RyanEVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 26,121 | $178.99 | $4,675,397.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006161 · form4-03012024_050315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Jeffrey Ryan · CIK 0001761675 · EVP, CHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,780 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,885 | $178.99 | $1,411,336.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006162 · form4-03012024_050317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,288 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Michael Robert A.PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 37,638 | $178.99 | $6,736,825.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006163 · form4-03012024_050320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Michael Robert A. · CIK 0001699914 · PRES & CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,964 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 17:50 UTC |
Buckbee Kevin KSVP, CONTROLLER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,339 | $178.99 | $955,627.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006164 · form4-03012024_050323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buckbee Kevin K · CIK 0001968528 · SVP, CONTROLLER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,872 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Reents Scott TEVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 11,634 | $178.99 | $2,082,369.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,431 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 17:00 UTC |
GONZALEZ RICHARD ADirector · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005915 · form4-02292024_050201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GONZALEZ RICHARD A · CIK 0001239127 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 767,964 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 17:00 UTC |
GONZALEZ RICHARD ADirector · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 1,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005915 · form4-02292024_050201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GONZALEZ RICHARD A · CIK 0001239127 · Director · CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 770,489 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 7,315 | $149.62 Strike: $149.62 | $1,094,470.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · derivative · entry 7 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,629 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,315 shares Expires 2033-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 3,519 | $105.92 Strike: $105.92 | $372,732.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · derivative · entry 6 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,519 shares Expires 2031-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 2,919 | $144.54 Strike: $144.54 | $421,912.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · derivative · entry 5 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,919 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,919 shares Expires 2032-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 13,753 | $177.51 | $2,441,295.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,173 F1 · shares: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person on November 1, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.01 to $177.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,315 | $149.62 | $1,094,470.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,926 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 3,519 | $105.92 | $372,732.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:10 UTC |
Siatis Perry CEVP, GC AND SECRETARY
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,919 | $144.54 | $421,912.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005544 · form4-02272024_050202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siatis Perry C · CIK 0001951400 · EVP, GC AND SECRETARY 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Reents Scott TEVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 14,140 | $61.36 Strike: $61.36 | $867,630.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,140 shares Expires 2027-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Reents Scott TEVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 14,140 | $177.44 | $2,509,001.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,065 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.41 to $177.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC |
Reents Scott TEVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 14,140 | $61.36 | $867,630.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:00 UTC |
SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITAEVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,870 | $58.88 Strike: $58.88 | $3,112,985.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005065 · form4-02232024_050201.xml · derivative · entry 5 SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITA · CIK 0001563545 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,870 shares Expires 2025-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:00 UTC |
SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITAEVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
|
SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 52,870 | $173.71 | $9,184,047.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005065 · form4-02232024_050201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITA · CIK 0001563545 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,944 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $173.51 to $174.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:00 UTC |
SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITAEVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 52,870 | $58.88 | $3,112,985.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005065 · form4-02232024_050201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SALEKI-GERHARDT AZITA · CIK 0001563545 · EVP, CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,814 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.