Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JACK IN THE BOX INCJACK · Entity 1029 | SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER | December 21, 2023 | December 21, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JACK IN THE BOX INC
Report date December 21, 2023 · Filed December 21, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,905 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-21 · Sale · Disposed 389 · Balance 15,905 F1: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 23:34 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 389 | $81.56 | $31,726.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-023050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,905 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 00:16 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 76 | $83.08 | $6,314.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,294 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 20, 2023 00:16 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 179 | $83.08 | $14,871.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,370 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 00:19 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 92 | $78.36 | $7,209.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021974 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,549 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 22:43 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP, CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,641 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in three equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until the executive meets their multiple of salary stock ownership requirement. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 00:16 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 540 | $68.01 | $36,726.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,701 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to the Company's policy for an automatic sell-to-cover stated in the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 00:16 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-021310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,241 F1 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2021-2023. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:26 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,504 F2 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in three equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until the executive meets their multiple of salary stock ownership requirement. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:26 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 86 | $67.06 | $5,767.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,709 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:26 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 203 | $67.06 | $13,613.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024265 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,795 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 104 | $69.11 | $7,187.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,998 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 106 | $69.11 | $7,325.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,102 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 219 | $69.11 | $15,135.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,208 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 23:35 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,427 F1 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2020-2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 22:16 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006909 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,801 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in four annual installments, commencing with the first vesting on December 16, 2022, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until the executive meets their multiple of salary stock ownership requirement. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 23:40 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 86 | $80.72 | $6,941.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-013342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,473 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 23:40 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 85 | $80.72 | $6,861.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-013342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,559 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:58 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 104 | $84.97 | $8,836.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012411 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,644 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:58 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 106 | $84.97 | $9,006.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012411 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,748 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:58 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 554 | $84.97 | $47,073.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012411 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,854 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 23:58 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012411 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,408 F1 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2019-2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK · Derivative | 519 | $0.00 Strike: $73.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 519 shares Expires 2021-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK · Derivative | 1,652 | $0.00 Strike: $75.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,652 shares Expires 2022-11-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 519 | $100.40 | $52,107.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,817 F1 · price: The shares with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $100.3026 to $100.5410. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby agrees, upon requrest, to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 519 | $73.53 | $38,162.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,336 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,652 | $100.40 | $165,861.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,817 F1 · price: The shares with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $100.3026 to $100.5410. The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby agrees, upon requrest, to provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,652 | $75.24 | $124,296.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,003 | $100.19 | $300,870.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-21-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,817 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 23:01 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 171 | $89.98 | $15,386.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-20-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,820 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 106 | $92.47 | $9,801.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-20-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,991 F4 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 59 | $92.47 | $5,455.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-20-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,097 F4 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 308 | $92.47 | $28,480.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-20-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,156 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-20-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,464 F2 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued on 12/03/2020 for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2018-2020. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 22:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-20-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,580 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until separation of service from the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:49 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 85 | $77.59 | $6,595.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000222 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,399 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 00:14 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantNON QUALIFIED STOCK OPTION · Derivative | 5,007 | $75.23 Strike: $75.23 | $376,676.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000180 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,007 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,007 shares Expires 2026-12-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments commencing one year from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 00:14 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 977 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000180 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,484 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until separation of service from the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 00:26 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 107 | $79.33 | $8,488.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,507 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 00:26 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 60 | $79.33 | $4,759.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000156 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · SVP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,614 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 00:59 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 108 | $77.26 | $8,344.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,674 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 00:59 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 225 | $77.26 | $17,383.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,782 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our Stock Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 00:59 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 642 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-19-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,007 F1 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued on 11/25/2019 for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2017-2019. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 23:24 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 85 | $77.44 | $6,582.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,365 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 1, 2018 01:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 60 | $87.67 | $5,259.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,450 F4 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 1, 2018 01:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 143 | $87.66 | $12,535.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,510 F4 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 1, 2018 01:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 207 | $87.66 | $18,145.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,438 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our Stock Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Dec 1, 2018 01:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,653 F3 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until separation of service from the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Dec 1, 2018 01:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,645 F1 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued on 11/29/2018 for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2016-2018. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:28 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantNON QUALIFIED STOCK OPTION · Derivative | 4,859 | $90.06 Strike: $90.06 | $437,601.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,859 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,859 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments commencing 12/20/2018. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 00:00 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 230 | $99.78 | $22,949.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GORDON DEAN C · CIK 0001653898 · VP - CHF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,053 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our Stock Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.