Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PENN Entertainment, Inc.PENN · Entity 4436 | Director | January 03, 2024 | January 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PENN Entertainment, Inc.
Report date January 03, 2024 · Filed January 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 120,842 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-01-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,119 · Balance 111,208 F1: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 3, 2025. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2024 Board service in shares of restricted stock Row 2 · 2024-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 9,634 · Balance 120,842 F2: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 3, 2025. The reporting person elected to receive the 2024 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 3, 2025. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2024 Board service in shares of restricted stock
F2: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 3, 2025. The reporting person elected to receive the 2024 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-001037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,842 F2 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 3, 2025. The reporting person elected to receive the 2024 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-24-001037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,208 F1 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 3, 2025. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2024 Board service in shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:52 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,089 F2 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 4, 2024. The reporting person elected to receive the 2023 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:52 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,879 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-000699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,548 F1 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 4, 2024. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2023 Board service in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,669 F3 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 4, 2023. The reporting person elected to receive the 2022 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,732 F2 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 4, 2023. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2022 Board service in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000713 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,033 shares Expires 2022-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,033 | $51.85 | $105,411.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,646 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-000713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,679 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:58 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,646 F2 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 5, 2022. The reporting person elected to receive the 2021 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Jan 7, 2021 21:58 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-002524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,555 F1 · shares: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest on January 5, 2022. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2021 Board service in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,432 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,432 shares Expires 2021-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,432 | $86.37 | $382,791.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,690 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,432 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,033 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,033 shares Expires 2021-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,033 | $86.37 | $175,590.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,690 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:32 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 02:53 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009502 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,646 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 02:53 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-009502 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,646 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001463 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,856 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,856 | $34.32 | $166,657.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001463 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,690 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 23:05 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001463 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,433 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,432 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,433 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,433 | $25.93 | $114,947.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,690 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,433 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,066 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,033 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,690 F3 · security: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest in three annual installments beginning on January 3, 2021. The reporting person elected to receive the 2020 annual equity award for directors in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,126 F2 · security: The securities reported are shares of restricted stock that vest in one installment on January 3, 2021. The reporting person elected to receive payment of fees for 2020 board service in shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,033 | $26.14 | $53,142.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,448 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000389 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The reporting person receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:09 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001781 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,856 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,856 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2019. The remaining 4,856 phantom stock will vest on February 9, 2020. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2019. The remaining 4,856 phantom stock will vest on February 9, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2019. The remaining 4,856 phantom stock will vest on February 9, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2019. The remaining 4,856 phantom stock will vest on February 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:09 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,856 | $25.05 | $121,642.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001781 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,448 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 22:09 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001781 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2019. The remaining 4,856 phantom stock will vest on February 9, 2020. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2019. The remaining 4,856 phantom stock will vest on February 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:12 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001165 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, the remaining 4,552 phantom stock units vested on January 30, 2019. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, the remaining 4,552 phantom stock units vested on January 30, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, the remaining 4,552 phantom stock units vested on January 30, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, the remaining 4,552 phantom stock units vested on January 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:12 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,552 | $23.61 | $107,472.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,448 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:12 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, the remaining 4,552 phantom stock units vested on January 30, 2019. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined under the Company's 2008 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan) on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, the remaining 4,552 phantom stock units vested on January 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,432 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,432 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,432 units vested on January 4, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 4,433 units on January 4, 2020; and 4,432 units on January 4, 2021. F3 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,432 units vested on January 4, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 4,433 units on January 4, 2020; and 4,432 units on January 4, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,432 units vested on January 4, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 4,433 units on January 4, 2020; and 4,432 units on January 4, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,432 units vested on January 4, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 4,433 units on January 4, 2020; and 4,432 units on January 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,432 | $19.94 | $88,374.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,448 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,432 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,880 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,432 units vested on January 4, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 4,433 units on January 4, 2020; and 4,432 units on January 4, 2021. F3 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,432 units vested on January 4, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 4,433 units on January 4, 2020; and 4,432 units on January 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,034 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,034 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 2,034 units vested on January 3, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 2,033 units on January 4, 2020; 2,033 units on January 3, 2021 and 2,033 units on January 3, 2022. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 2,034 units vested on January 3, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 2,033 units on January 4, 2020; 2,033 units on January 3, 2021 and 2,033 units on January 3, 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 2,034 units vested on January 3, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 2,033 units on January 4, 2020; 2,033 units on January 3, 2021 and 2,033 units on January 3, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 2,034 units vested on January 3, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 2,033 units on January 4, 2020; 2,033 units on January 3, 2021 and 2,033 units on January 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,448 F2 · security: Restricted Stock Award with forfeiture restrictions lapsing in installments as follows: 4,285 shares on January 3, 2020; 4,284 shares on January 2, 2021 and 4,284 shares on January 3, 2022. The reporting person elected to receive the 2019 annual equity award to directors in the form of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,034 | $19.45 | $39,561.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,595 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 22:47 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,034 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000504 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,629 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 2,034 units vested on January 3, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 2,033 units on January 4, 2020; 2,033 units on January 3, 2021 and 2,033 units on January 3, 2022. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 2,034 units vested on January 3, 2019. The remaining phantom stock units are scheduled to vest as follows: 2,033 units on January 4, 2020; 2,033 units on January 3, 2021 and 2,033 units on January 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004378 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,361 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,361 | $27.29 | $119,011.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004378 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,595 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:19 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004378 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,956 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:42 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,712 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,856 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2018. Of the remaining phantom stock units, 4,856 units will vest on each of February 9, 2019 and February 9, 2020. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2018. Of the remaining phantom stock units, 4,856 units will vest on each of February 9, 2019 and February 9, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2018. Of the remaining phantom stock units, 4,856 units will vest on each of February 9, 2019 and February 9, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2018. Of the remaining phantom stock units, 4,856 units will vest on each of February 9, 2019 and February 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:42 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,856 | $27.11 | $131,646.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,595 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 21:42 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,856 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,451 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2018. Of the remaining phantom stock units, 4,856 units will vest on each of February 9, 2019 and February 9, 2020. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,856 units vested on February 9, 2018. Of the remaining phantom stock units, 4,856 units will vest on each of February 9, 2019 and February 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:02 UTC | PENN Entertainment, Inc. PENN · Entity 4436 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,552 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001330 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 JACQUEMIN JOHN M · CIK 0001218091 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,552 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,552 units vested on January 30, 2018. The remaining 4,552 phantom stock units will vest on January 30, 2019. F1 · price: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,552 units vested on January 30, 2018. The remaining 4,552 phantom stock units will vest on January 30, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,552 units vested on January 30, 2018. The remaining 4,552 phantom stock units will vest on January 30, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The recipient receives a cash payment for each phantom stock unit equal to the fair market value on the vesting date of one share of the Company's common stock. Of the original award of phantom stock units, 4,552 units vested on January 30, 2018. The remaining 4,552 phantom stock units will vest on January 30, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.