Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST IIBLE · Entity 11064 | Officer of the Advisor | June 29, 2023 | July 03, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIENHANCED FUND, INC.MEN · Entity 11758 | Portfolio Manager | March 24, 2020 | March 26, 2020 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II, INC.MUH · Entity 12954 | Officer of the Adviser | December 19, 2018 | January 07, 2019 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.MHD · Entity 8857 | Officer of the Advisor | January 21, 2022 | January 25, 2022 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS INVESTMENT QUALITY FUNDMFL · Entity 11619 | Portfolio Manager | October 27, 2020 | October 29, 2020 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.MUJ · Entity 8861 | Officer of the Advisor | April 11, 2022 | February 24, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND, INC.MUS · Entity 12957 | Officer of the Adviser | December 19, 2018 | January 07, 2019 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC.MVF · Entity 11062 | Officer of the Advisor | July 19, 2021 | July 21, 2021 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC.MYJ · Entity 11622 | Officer of the Advisor | June 11, 2018 | November 03, 2020 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.MQT · Entity 11058 | Officer of the Advisor | June 29, 2023 | July 03, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.MQY · Entity 5123 | Officer of the Advisor | April 19, 2021 | April 14, 2023 |
| BlackRock 2037 Municipal Target Term TrustBMN · Entity 6470 | Officer of the Advisor | October 26, 2022 | July 05, 2023 |
| BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage TrustBTA · Entity 9557 | Officer of the Advisor | October 30, 2020 | November 03, 2020 |
| BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term TrustBTT · Entity 4710 | Officer of the Advisor | January 21, 2022 | January 25, 2022 |
| BlackRock Municipal Credit Alpha Portfolio, Inc.MUI · Entity 10479 | Officer of the Advisor | June 29, 2023 | July 03, 2023 |
| BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond TrustBBN · Entity 4978 | Portfolio Manager | January 31, 2024 | February 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II
Report date June 29, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,582 · Balance 0 |
BLACKROCK MUNIENHANCED FUND, INC.
Report date March 24, 2020 · Filed March 26, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 |
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II, INC.
Report date December 19, 2018 · Filed January 07, 2019 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-19 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-19 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0 |
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.
Report date January 21, 2022 · Filed January 25, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-21 · Purchase · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 |
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS INVESTMENT QUALITY FUND
Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 29, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,000 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-10-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-10-27 · Purchase · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 3,000 Row 2 · 2020-10-27 · Purchase · Acquired 17,000 · Balance 20,000 |
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date April 11, 2022 · Filed February 24, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,350 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-11 · Other · Acquired 16,350 · Balance 16,350 F1: Effective as of April 11, 2022, BlackRock MuniYield New Jersey Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniHoldings New Jersey Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 8, 2022, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of April 8, 2022, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $14.0359 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $13.8850. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.01086784. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 16,350 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 16,175 common shares of the Target Fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Effective as of April 11, 2022, BlackRock MuniYield New Jersey Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniHoldings New Jersey Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 8, 2022, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of April 8, 2022, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $14.0359 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $13.8850. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 1.01086784. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 16,350 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 16,175 common shares of the Target Fund.
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date December 19, 2018 · Filed January 07, 2019 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-19 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-19 · Sale · Disposed 3,800 · Balance 0 |
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC.
Report date July 19, 2021 · Filed July 21, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-07-19 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 |
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC.
Report date June 11, 2018 · Filed November 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,175 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-10-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-11 · Other · Acquired 1,175 · Balance 1,175 F1: Effective as of June 11, 2018, BlackRock New Jersey Municipal Bond Trust (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield New Jersey Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on June 8, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of June 8, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.1794 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.5014. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.97922768. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 1,175 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 1,200 common shares of the Target Fund. Row 2 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 16,175 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Effective as of June 11, 2018, BlackRock New Jersey Municipal Bond Trust (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield New Jersey Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on June 8, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of June 8, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.1794 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.5014. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.97922768. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 1,175 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 1,200 common shares of the Target Fund.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.
Report date June 29, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 |
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date April 19, 2021 · Filed April 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,231 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-19 · Other · Acquired 11,231 · Balance 11,231 F1: Effective as of April 19, 2021, BlackRock MuniEnhanced Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 16, 2021, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of April 16, 2021, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $12.4294 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $16.5997. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.74877257. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 11,231 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 15,000 common shares of the Target Fund. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Effective as of April 19, 2021, BlackRock MuniEnhanced Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on April 16, 2021, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of April 16, 2021, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $12.4294 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $16.5997. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.74877257. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 11,231 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 15,000 common shares of the Target Fund.
BlackRock 2037 Municipal Target Term Trust
Report date October 26, 2022 · Filed July 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-26 · Purchase · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 |
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust
Report date October 30, 2020 · Filed November 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,300 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-30 · Purchase · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 13,300 |
BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust
Report date January 21, 2022 · Filed January 25, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,100 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-21 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 20,100 |
BlackRock Municipal Credit Alpha Portfolio, Inc.
Report date June 29, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 18,774 · Balance 0 |
BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust
Report date January 31, 2024 · Filed February 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,241.3458 · Balance 6,241.3458 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Row 2 · 2024-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,241.3458 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,237.9655 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 618.9828 · Balance 1,237.9655 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,695.1567 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,695.1567 · Balance 2,695.1567 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,927.2063 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2022 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 29, 2021 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 18:22 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II, INC. MUH · Entity 12954 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $12.90 | $38,699.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of the Adviser 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 16:12 UTC Amendment | BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND, INC. MUS · Entity 12957 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,800 | $11.34 | $43,088.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002493 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of the Adviser 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 16:13 UTC Amendment | BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II, INC. MUH · Entity 12954 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $12.90 | $38,699.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002497 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of the Adviser 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Nov 3, 2020 20:45 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC. MYJ · Entity 11622 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-030336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of the Advisor 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,175 F1 · kind: Effective as of June 11, 2018, BlackRock New Jersey Municipal Bond Trust (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield New Jersey Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on June 8, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of June 8, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.1794 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.5014. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.97922768. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 1,175 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 1,200 common shares of the Target Fund. F1 · price: Effective as of June 11, 2018, BlackRock New Jersey Municipal Bond Trust (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield New Jersey Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In the Reorganization, common shareholders of the Target Fund received common shares of the Acquiring Fund having a value equal to the aggregate NAV of the Target Fund common shares surrendered as determined at the close of business on June 8, 2018, less the costs of the Reorganization. As of June 8, 2018, the Target Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.1794 and the Acquiring Fund reported a NAV per share of $15.5014. The conversion ratio for the Target Fund's common shares was 0.97922768. In the Reorganization, Peter Hayes received 1,175 common shares (and cash for fractional shares, if any) of the Acquiring Fund in exchange for his 1,200 common shares of the Target Fund. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 14:55 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,740 | $21.35 | $122,524.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of Adviser 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,100 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.3396 to $21.3458; the price reported reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:08 UTC | BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust BBN · Entity 4978 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Shares · Derivative | 2,671.42 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007002 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,342.84 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,671.42 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2017 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2017 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2017 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2017 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:08 UTC | BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust BBN · Entity 4978 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 7,893.31 | $22.12 | $174,600.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007002 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,893.31 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,893.31 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:08 UTC | BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust BBN · Entity 4978 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,671.42 | $22.12 | $59,091.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2017 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 22:08 UTC | BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust BBN · Entity 4978 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,671.42 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,671.42 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2017 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 18:42 UTC | BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust BBN · Entity 4978 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 467.48 | $22.06 | $10,312.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 467.48 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 23:21 UTC Amendment | BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust BBN · Entity 4978 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 7,479.6 | $22.06 | $164,999.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011675 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,479.6 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,479.6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 20:50 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC. MUJ · Entity 8861 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,582 | $13.80 | $90,824.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153864 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of the Advisor 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 15:50 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $21.74 | $26,089.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hayes Peter · CIK 0001438441 · Officer of Adviser 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,360 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.