Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SKYWEST INCSKYW · Entity 4111 | Director | February 06, 2024 | February 09, 2024 |
| ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ZION · Entity 3544 | Director | May 01, 2020 | May 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SKYWEST INC
Report date February 06, 2024 · Filed February 09, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 217,858 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,053 · Balance 217,858 F1: Shares issued pursuant to the SkyWest, Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 216,106 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 216,106 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 10,000 F2: Reflects shares held in the Doyle C. Atkin Irrevocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued pursuant to the SkyWest, Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan.
F2: Reflects shares held in the Doyle C. Atkin Irrevocable Trust, of which the reporting person is a trustee.
ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/
Report date May 01, 2020 · Filed May 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,238 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,961 · Balance 76,238 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:55 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | SaleCommon Stock | 498 | $55.70 | $27,740.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002457 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 697,459 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range between $55.50 and $56.04 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:55 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,275 | $56.56 | $468,033.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002457 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 697,957 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range between $56.34 and $56.75 per share. Information on the exact number of shares sold at each sale price can be obtained from the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 01:59 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001585 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,232 F1 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the SkyWest, Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 21:50 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $47.74 | $334,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-18-000257 · wf-form4_154119542780770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,153 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:07 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,644 | $55.66 | $91,505.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-18-000182 · wf-form4_152823282592116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,153 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 01:58 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001583 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 396,460 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 01:58 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 9,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001583 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 704,168 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 00:34 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35,464 | $56.60 | $2,007,262.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002541 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 713,488 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:54 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001905 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 748,952 F2 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the SkyWest, Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 79,718 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:54 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001905 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 747,267 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of a performance stock unit granted in February 2015 pursuant to the SkyWest, Inc. Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 79,718 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:39 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $47.10 Strike: $47.10 | $367,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-18-000012 · wf-form4_151812236878954.xml · derivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2018-04-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option Granted under Zions Bancorporation non-employee director non-qualified stock option plan. Options vest 25% per year for 4 years. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:39 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,800 | $47.10 | $367,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-18-000012 · wf-form4_151812236878954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,509 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:54 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001905 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 405,780 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:54 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001905 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,436 F5 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:53 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GrantCommon Stock | 528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001904 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,186 F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to reinvestment of dividends under the SkyWest, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014942 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 412,530 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014942 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,658 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,627 | $0.00 Strike: $13.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014942 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,627 shares Expires 2019-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,185 | $50.54 | $565,334.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014942 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,383 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price for the entire number of shares sold. The actual sale prices range between $50.15 and $50.95 per share. Detailed information on the exact number of shares sold at each price is available upon request to the issuer. F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:57 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,627 | $13.06 | $256,328.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014942 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,568 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 23:28 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,000 | $48.10 | $2,645,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014390 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 413,255 F1 · price: The reporting person contributed SkyWest Inc. common stock to an exchange fund in exchange for shares of the exchange fund. The SkyWest Inc. common stock was valued at $48.10 per share for the purpose of determining the number of shares of the exchange fund issuable to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 23:28 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,000 | $48.10 | $2,645,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-014390 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 697,941 F1 · price: The reporting person contributed SkyWest Inc. common stock to an exchange fund in exchange for shares of the exchange fund. The SkyWest Inc. common stock was valued at $48.10 per share for the purpose of determining the number of shares of the exchange fund issuable to the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 18:13 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012558 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 468,255 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 18:13 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012558 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 752,941 F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of the grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 22:27 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $13.06 Strike: $13.06 | $261,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010830 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2019-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 22:27 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,973 | $35.70 | $213,236.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,741 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 22:27 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.06 | $261,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 766,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of the grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 21:42 UTC | ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ ZION · Entity 3544 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,282 | $40.10 | $91,508.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000109380-17-000174 · wf-form4_149669892635375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,709 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 18:02 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 345 | $0.00 Strike: $15.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008060 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 345 shares Expires 2018-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 18:02 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 345 | $15.51 | $5,350.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 746,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of the grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 16:09 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,200 | $0.00 Strike: $15.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007684 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,200 shares Expires 2018-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 16:09 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,200 | $15.51 | $297,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007684 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 746,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 restricted stock units, which vest three years from the date of the grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:02 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003429 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 476,055 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:02 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003429 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,172 F1 · balance_after: Includes 59,241 restricted stock units which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 00:02 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,245 | $35.70 | $365,746.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003429 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 735,572 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 18:48 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-002230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 745,817 F3 · shares: Shares issued pursuant to the SkyWest, Inc. long term incentive plan. F1 · balance_after: Includes 59,241 restricted stock units which vest three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · balance_after: Excludes 31,887 performance shares that were erroneously included in the amount of securities reported in prior filings. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:29 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031764 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 775,188 F1 · balance_after: Includes 91,128 restricted stock units, of which 59,241 vest three years from the date of grant and 31,887 vest upon achievement of performance measurements three years from the date of grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 17:29 UTC | SKYWEST INC SKYW · Entity 4111 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031764 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ATKIN JERRY C · CIK 0001054963 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 484,455 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.