Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QuidelOrtho CorpQDEL · Entity 4986 | Director · President & CEO | February 08, 2024 | February 12, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QuidelOrtho Corp
Report date February 08, 2024 · Filed February 12, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 46,254 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-08 · Grant · Acquired 46,254 · Balance 46,254 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock. F2: 46,254 shares will vest in equal installments on February 8, 2025, February 8, 2026 and February 8, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of QuidelOrtho Corporation common stock.
F2: 46,254 shares will vest in equal installments on February 8, 2025, February 8, 2026 and February 8, 2027.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
QUIDEL CORP /DE/
Report date May 27, 2022 · Filed June 01, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 505,926 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 22, 2021 (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among Quidel Corporation ("Quidel"), Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Holdings plc, QuidelOrtho Corporation ("QuidelOrtho"), Orca Holdco, Inc., Laguna Merger Sub, Inc. and Orca Holdco 2, Inc., each share of common stock of Quidel beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transaction contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement will be exchanged for one share of common stock of QuidelOrtho. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.40 · Expires 2026-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,461 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F3: Vested in full. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.08 · Expires 2027-02-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,249 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F3: Vested in full. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.41 · Expires 2028-01-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,637 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F3: Vested in full. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.12 · Expires 2029-02-04 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,440 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F4: 28,080 shares are vested in full; 9,360 shares will vest on February 4, 2023. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.16 · Expires 2030-02-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,358 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F5: 15,180 shares are vested in full; the remaining 15,178 shares will vest in equal installments on February 3, 2023 and February 3, 2024. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $228.21 · Expires 2030-08-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,593 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F6: 3,531 shares are vested in full; the remaining 7,062 shares will vest in equal installments on August 24, 2022 and August 24, 2023. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $254.00 · Expires 2031-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,924 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F7: 2,231 shares are vested in full; the remaining 6,693 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and February 1, 2025. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $142.45 · Expires 2031-07-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,140 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F8: 3,713 shares will vest on July 28, 2022; 3,713 shares will vest on July 28, 2023; and 3,714 shares will vest on July 28, 2024. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $103.36 · Expires 2032-01-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,043 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F9: 6,760 shares will vest on January 31, 2023; the remaining 20,283 shares will vest in equal installments on January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,720 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F12: 18,720 shares will vest on February 4, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,309 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F13: Release of restricted stock units was deferred pursuant to Quidel's deferred compensation program applicable to participating employees and will occur according to the elected deferral schedule. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,192 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F13: Release of restricted stock units was deferred pursuant to Quidel's deferred compensation program applicable to participating employees and will occur according to the elected deferral schedule. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,590 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F14: 7,590 shares will vest in equal installments on February 3, 2023 and February 3, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,921 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F15: 1,460 shares will vest on August 24, 2022 and 1,461 shares will vest on August 24, 2023. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,347 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F16: 1,115 shares will vest on February 1, 2023; the remaining 2,232 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2024 and February 1, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,043 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F17: 6,760 shares will vest on January 31, 2023; the remaining 20,283 shares will vest in equal installments on January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 18
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 18 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,187 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F18: 12,093 shares will vest on January 31, 2024; the remaining 12,094 shares will vest in equal installments on January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 19
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 19 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,646 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F13: Release of restricted stock units was deferred pursuant to Quidel's deferred compensation program applicable to participating employees and will occur according to the elected deferral schedule. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 20
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 20 · 2022-05-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 794 · Balance 0 F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock. F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions). F13: Release of restricted stock units was deferred pursuant to Quidel's deferred compensation program applicable to participating employees and will occur according to the elected deferral schedule. F19: 794 shares will vest on January 31, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of December 22, 2021 (the "Business Combination Agreement") by and among Quidel Corporation ("Quidel"), Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Holdings plc, QuidelOrtho Corporation ("QuidelOrtho"), Orca Holdco, Inc., Laguna Merger Sub, Inc. and Orca Holdco 2, Inc., each share of common stock of Quidel beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transaction contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement will be exchanged for one share of common stock of QuidelOrtho.
F2: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel Non-Qualified Stock Options will be converted into an equal number of Non-Qualified Stock Options to purchase shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions).
F3: Vested in full.
F4: 28,080 shares are vested in full; 9,360 shares will vest on February 4, 2023.
F5: 15,180 shares are vested in full; the remaining 15,178 shares will vest in equal installments on February 3, 2023 and February 3, 2024.
F6: 3,531 shares are vested in full; the remaining 7,062 shares will vest in equal installments on August 24, 2022 and August 24, 2023.
F7: 2,231 shares are vested in full; the remaining 6,693 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2023, February 1, 2024 and February 1, 2025.
F8: 3,713 shares will vest on July 28, 2022; 3,713 shares will vest on July 28, 2023; and 3,714 shares will vest on July 28, 2024.
F9: 6,760 shares will vest on January 31, 2023; the remaining 20,283 shares will vest in equal installments on January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026.
F10: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel common stock.
F11: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, the Quidel restricted stock units will be converted into an equal number of restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of common stock of QuidelOrtho on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting conditions).
F12: 18,720 shares will vest on February 4, 2023.
F13: Release of restricted stock units was deferred pursuant to Quidel's deferred compensation program applicable to participating employees and will occur according to the elected deferral schedule.
F14: 7,590 shares will vest in equal installments on February 3, 2023 and February 3, 2024.
F15: 1,460 shares will vest on August 24, 2022 and 1,461 shares will vest on August 24, 2023.
F16: 1,115 shares will vest on February 1, 2023; the remaining 2,232 shares will vest in equal installments on February 1, 2024 and February 1, 2025.
F17: 6,760 shares will vest on January 31, 2023; the remaining 20,283 shares will vest in equal installments on January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026.
F18: 12,093 shares will vest on January 31, 2024; the remaining 12,094 shares will vest in equal installments on January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026.
F19: 794 shares will vest on January 31, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:05 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:05 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:05 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $55.61 | $667,308.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,313 F1 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $55.609 per share, with a range of $54.27 to $56.23. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:05 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $52.01 | $624,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,313 F3 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $52.01 per share, with a range of $51.41 to $53.06. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $51.37 | $616,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,313 F2 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $51.372 per share, with a range of $50.42 to $52.09. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $51.51 | $618,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,313 F1 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $51.513 per share, with a range of $50.42 to $52.74. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:04 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022159 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,313 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $43.85 | $526,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,843 F3 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $43.845 per share, with a range of $43.60 to $44.44. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:58 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 760 | $43.62 | $33,151.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,313 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:58 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,073 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of prior restricted stock units, which were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:58 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,413 | $43.62 | $105,255.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,540 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:58 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016057 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,953 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of prior restricted stock units, which were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $44.48 | $533,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,843 F2 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $44.481 per share, with a range of $43.87 to $45.41. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $44.63 | $535,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,843 F1 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $44.634 per share, with a range of $43.77 to $45.27. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:27 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,843 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 20:26 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 526 | $43.95 | $23,117.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,843 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 20:26 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,369 F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of prior restricted stock units, which were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:21 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,039 | $45.10 | $452,758.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,308 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 20:21 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,347 F1 · shares: Reporting Person acquired these shares in connection with full achievement of performance metrics associated with performance-based restricted stock units awarded on 2/15/2017. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned prior to this transaction included an additional 759 shares due to the Reporting Person's purchase of shares pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 20:08 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,177 | $42.94 | $136,420.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,339 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 20:08 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,516 F1 · shares: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 20:13 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,588 | $43.58 | $69,205.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,108 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares, as set forth above, was in connection with the Issuer's withholding of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the issuance of common shares upon release of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 20:13 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,203 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,696 F1 · shares: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on a Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $46.06 | $552,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,493 F3 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $46.06 per share, with a range of $45.76 to $47.13. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $46.82 | $561,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,493 F2 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $46.82 per share, with a range of $46.50 to $47.43. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $47.98 | $575,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,493 F1 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $47.98 per share, with a range of $47.74 to $48.34. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 20:03 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 17:14 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,819 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Quidel Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 13,819 shares will vest on the fourth anniversary date of the grant date, January 16, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 13,819 shares will vest on the fourth anniversary date of the grant date, January 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 17:14 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 27,637 | $0.00 Strike: $46.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,637 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,637 shares Expires 2028-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 13,891 shares will vest on the second anniversary date of the grant date, January 16, 2020. 6,909 shares will vest on the third anniversary date of the grant date, January 16, 2021. 6,909 shares will vest on the fourth anniversary date of the grant date, January 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 19:29 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 19:29 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $43.69 | $524,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,493 F3 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $43.69 per share, with a range of $43.28 to $44.38. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 19:29 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $12.36 | $148,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 19:29 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067681 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2019-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 19:29 UTC | QUIDEL CORP /DE/ QDEL · Entity 126712 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $44.12 | $529,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRYANT DOUGLAS C · CIK 0001406652 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,493 F2 · price: The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $44.12 per share, with a range of $43.92 to $44.66. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.