Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National CineMedia, Inc.NCMI · Entity 6194 | President - Sales & Marketing | February 23, 2024 | February 27, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National CineMedia, Inc.
Report date February 23, 2024 · Filed February 27, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,301 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-26 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,924 · Balance 35,033 F1: Represents acquisition of common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2024-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 5,154 · Balance 29,879 F2: Represents sale of securities on the open market to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. Row 3 · 2024-02-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,548 · Balance 39,427 F1: Represents acquisition of common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units. Row 4 · 2024-02-26 · Sale · Disposed 4,126 · Balance 35,301 F2: Represents sale of securities on the open market to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-02-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-23 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-02-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,080 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-02-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-23 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-02-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,844 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: Represents shares of performance based restricted stock units granted to the filing person on February 23, 2022. The vesting of the shares of performance based restricted stock units was conditioned upon the achievement of certain 2022 and 2023 adjusted free cash flow performance versus pre-established targets. The vested units represent the amount achieved. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-26 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-02-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,181 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-26 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-02-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,114 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: Represents shares of performance based restricted stock units granted to the filing person on January 20, 2021. The vesting of the shares of performance based restricted stock units was conditioned upon the achievement of certain 2023 adjusted free cash flow performance versus pre-established targets. The vested units represent the amount achieved. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-26 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2024-02-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 253 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6: Represents shares of performance based restricted stock units granted to the filing person on July 2, 2021. The vesting of the shares of performance based restricted stock units was conditioned upon the achievement of certain 2023 adjusted free cash flow performance versus pre-established targets. The vested units represent the amount achieved. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents acquisition of common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Represents sale of securities on the open market to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of the award agreement.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F4: Represents shares of performance based restricted stock units granted to the filing person on February 23, 2022. The vesting of the shares of performance based restricted stock units was conditioned upon the achievement of certain 2022 and 2023 adjusted free cash flow performance versus pre-established targets. The vested units represent the amount achieved.
F5: Represents shares of performance based restricted stock units granted to the filing person on January 20, 2021. The vesting of the shares of performance based restricted stock units was conditioned upon the achievement of certain 2023 adjusted free cash flow performance versus pre-established targets. The vested units represent the amount achieved.
F6: Represents shares of performance based restricted stock units granted to the filing person on July 2, 2021. The vesting of the shares of performance based restricted stock units was conditioned upon the achievement of certain 2023 adjusted free cash flow performance versus pre-established targets. The vested units represent the amount achieved.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:58 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,823 | $4.27 | $16,324.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000122 · wf-form4_162016186727777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,412 F2 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:58 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,001 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000122 · wf-form4_162016186727777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:13 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472680227273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,734 F3 · shares: On February 19, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 36,000 shares of restricted stock that would vest upon achievement of specified performance targets at the end of a three-year measurement period ending February 28, 2022. On March 2, 2021, the Issuer's Board of Directors modified the grant to vest at 58.7% and, as a result, a portion of the original grant was forfeited. The remainder of the February 19, 2019 award will vest on the original vesting date of February 28, 2022 and remains subject to the employee's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:13 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,893 | $4.50 | $49,018.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472680227273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,602 F2 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:13 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472680227273.xml · derivative · entry 5 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,779 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of restricted stock units that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of restricted stock units that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:13 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 16,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472680227273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,234 F4 · shares: On January 22, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of 49,500 shares of restricted stock that would vest upon achievement of specified performance targets at the end of a three-year measurement periods ending February 27, 2023. On March 2, 2021, the Issuer's Board of Directors modified the grant and in connection with the modification determined that one-third of the award was related to the Issuer's performance during the 2020 fiscal year and would vest at 0.0% and as a result a portion of the original grant was forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 23:13 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000062 · wf-form4_161472680227273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,495 F1 · shares: On January 24, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 30,000 shares of restricted stock that would vest upon achievement of specified performance targets at the end of a three-year measurement period ending March 1, 2021. On February 28, 2021, the Issuer's Board of Directors modified the grant by revising specified performance targets to remove the 2020 portion of the target and actual free cash flow performance and digital revenue from the calculation. Following this modification, the Issuer determined that the performance conditions were 95.0% satisfied and, as a result, a portion of the original grant was forfeited. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 23:49 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,058 | $4.76 | $14,556.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000048 · wf-form4_161403771665100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,995 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 00:26 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000035 · wf-form4_161231199536898.xml · derivative · entry 3 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 00:26 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,732 | $4.17 | $15,562.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000035 · wf-form4_161231199536898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,053 F2 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 00:26 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000035 · wf-form4_161231199536898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,785 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:37 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,352 | $3.58 | $15,580.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000028 · wf-form4_161170062362860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,785 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 22:37 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,843 | $3.58 | $17,337.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000028 · wf-form4_161170062362860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,137 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 22:10 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 91,719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-21-000019 · wf-form4_161135340635208.xml · derivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,719 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,719 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of restricted stock units that will vest as follows: 61,146 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2022 and 30,573 shares will vest in full on February 26, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of restricted stock units that will vest as follows: 61,146 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 20, 2022 and 30,573 shares will vest in full on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 23:35 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-20-000172 · wf-form4_160444650077759.xml · derivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,003 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,003 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on January 30, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on January 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 21:21 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,436 | $3.14 | $13,929.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-20-000084 · wf-form4_158810887562884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,980 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:11 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-20-000060 · wf-form4_158275508501911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,416 F1 · shares: On April 24, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 20,887 shares of restricted stock that would vest based upon achievement of specified performance targets at the end of a three-year measurement period. On February 24, 2020, the Issuer determined that the performance conditions were 30.3% satisfied and, as a result, a portion of the original grant was forfeited. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 21:40 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,365 | $7.36 | $32,126.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-20-000024 · wf-form4_158024763753723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,975 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:14 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | GrantCommon Stock | 82,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-20-000017 · wf-form4_157990044788776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,340 F1 · shares: 1. Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest as follows: 33,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2021 and 49,500 shares will vest upon achievement of specified performance targets at the end of a three-year measuring period ending on December 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 22:22 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,436 | $7.06 | $31,318.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-19-000071 · wf-form4_155623090553198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,840 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:23 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-19-000036 · wf-form4_155078779619537.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,276 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest as follows: 24,000 shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2020 and 36,000 shares will vest upon achievement of specified performance targets at the end of a three-year measuring period ending on December 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2019 02:17 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,359 | $7.04 | $30,687.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001377630-19-000014 · wf-form4_154846899812780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP & Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,276 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 23:02 UTC | National CineMedia, Inc. NCMI · Entity 6194 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,064 | $5.75 | $29,118.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000654 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felenstein Scott D · CIK 0001729295 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,635 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.