Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coya Therapeutics, Inc.COYA · Entity 6727 | Director | January 01, 2024 | January 19, 2024 |
| PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTA · Entity 2375 | Chief Medical Officer | February 27, 2024 | February 29, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Coya Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 01, 2024 · Filed January 19, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.41 · Expires 2034-01-01 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: Subject to continuous service, 100% of the option will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Subject to continuous service, 100% of the option will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date February 27, 2024 · Filed February 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.30 · Expires 2034-02-27 | Direct | 85,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 85,000 · Balance 85,000 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 27, 2025, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on February 27, 2025, and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:41 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007776 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garren Hideki · CIK 0001854126 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 250,000 shares Expires 2031-04-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 25% of the total number of shares subject to the option on April 5, 2022 and with respect to 1/48th of the total number of shares subject to the option in successive, equal monthly installments on each monthly anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.