TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cole Matthew M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
93625
SEC CIK
0001699668

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aptiv PLCAPTV · Entity 3559SVP & President, ASUXFebruary 28, 2024March 01, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aptiv PLC

Report date February 28, 2024 · Filed March 01, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,856 Ending reported balance After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,497 · Balance 21,709

F1: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.

Row 2 · 2024-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 7,659 · Balance 29,368

F2: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Row 3 · 2024-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 11,488 · Balance 40,856

F3: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: The shares will vest in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

F3: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive an ordinary share of Aptiv PLC, and will vest based upon the achievement of specified performance criteria, with a performance period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

VISTEON CORP

Report date July 01, 2021 · Filed July 06, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-07-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-03-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 389 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units vest to the extent of 33% of the units granted each year following the first annivesary of the date of grant until the third anniverary of the date of grant. Each Restricted Stock Unit will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in stock upon vesting and based upon the then current market value of a share of Visteon common stock, subject to tax withholding.

F2: These restricted stock units were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-03-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 946 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units vest to the extent of 33% of the units granted each year following the first annivesary of the date of grant until the third anniverary of the date of grant. Each Restricted Stock Unit will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in stock upon vesting and based upon the then current market value of a share of Visteon common stock, subject to tax withholding.

F2: These restricted stock units were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-03-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,377 · Balance 0

F1: Restricted Stock Units vest to the extent of 33% of the units granted each year following the first annivesary of the date of grant until the third anniverary of the date of grant. Each Restricted Stock Unit will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in stock upon vesting and based upon the then current market value of a share of Visteon common stock, subject to tax withholding.

F2: These restricted stock units were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-01-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,674 · Balance 0

F3: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visteon common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on relative total shareholder return over a three year performance period and payable in stock subject to tax withholding.

F4: These performance rights were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-01-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,648 · Balance 0

F3: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visteon common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on relative total shareholder return over a three year performance period and payable in stock subject to tax withholding.

F4: These performance rights were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-01-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,768 · Balance 0

F3: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visteon common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on relative total shareholder return over a three year performance period and payable in stock subject to tax withholding.

F4: These performance rights were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $80.97 · Expires 2026-03-06Direct1,364 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,364 · Balance 1,364

F5: These stock options were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

F6: The option is exercisable to the extent of one third of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant, two-thirds in two years and in full after three years.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $66.98 · Expires 2027-03-03Direct1,714 Reported balance After 2021-07-01 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2021-07-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,429 · Balance 1,714

F5: These stock options were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

F6: The option is exercisable to the extent of one third of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant, two-thirds in two years and in full after three years.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,236 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-07-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 12,236

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units vest to the extent of 33% of the units granted each year following the first annivesary of the date of grant until the third anniverary of the date of grant. Each Restricted Stock Unit will be converted and distributed to me, without payment, in stock upon vesting and based upon the then current market value of a share of Visteon common stock, subject to tax withholding.

F2: These restricted stock units were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

F3: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visteon common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on relative total shareholder return over a three year performance period and payable in stock subject to tax withholding.

F4: These performance rights were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

F5: These stock options were forfeited in connection with Mr. Cole's departure from the Company.

F6: The option is exercisable to the extent of one third of the shares optioned after one year from the date of grant, two-thirds in two years and in full after three years.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 22:11 UTC VISTEON CORP VC · Entity 4300 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 371 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-018845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cole Matthew M · CIK 0001699668 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 371

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: Each Restricted Stock Unit, which is the economic equivalent of one share of Visteon common stock, automatically vested on March 4, 2017 and was converted and paid to me in common stock without any election or action on my part. The value of each share was based on the fair market value of Visteon common stock as of March 3, 2017, the next preceding trading day.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit, which is the economic equivalent of one share of Visteon common stock, automatically vested on March 4, 2017 and was converted and paid to me in common stock without any election or action on my part. The value of each share was based on the fair market value of Visteon common stock as of March 3, 2017, the next preceding trading day.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.