Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QCR HOLDINGS INCQCRH · Entity 4645 | CEO QCBT | March 01, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QCR HOLDINGS INC
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.00 · Expires 2024-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 703 · Balance 0 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 2, 2021. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.61 · Expires 2025-03-01 | Direct | 658 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 659 · Balance 658 F2: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.31 · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 1,512 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 505 · Balance 1,512 F3: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.87 · Expires 2026-03-01 | Direct | 884 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 443 · Balance 884 F4: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.79 · Expires 2028-03-01 | Direct | 1,535 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,535 · Balance 1,535 F5: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2025. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 2, 2021. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash.
F2: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash.
F3: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash.
F4: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2023. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash.
F5: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2025. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:17 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 47 | $34.30 | $1,612.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-19-000045 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,837 F1 · kind: Surrender of common stock to issuer upon vesting of restricted stock award to pay withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:10 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 2,525 | Not disclosed Strike: $36.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-19-000035 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,525 shares Expires 2029-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2020. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. F2 · price: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2020. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2020. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:10 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 535 | $36.00 | $19,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-19-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,884 F1 · kind: Surrender of common stock to issuer upon vesting of restricted stock award to pay withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 23:04 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 6,019 | $0.00 Strike: $33.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,019 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,019 shares Expires 2029-01-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis and fifty percent (50%) of the award is subject to a performance threshold. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units vest in approximately equal installments on January 1 in each of calendar years 2020 through 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:59 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | OtherCommon Stock | 538.42 | $32.09 | $17,277.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-19-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Managed Account Disclosed balance after: 35,083.53 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,697 | $47.56 | $175,829.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,330 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 464 | $42.75 Strike: $42.75 | $19,836.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 464 shares Expires 2027-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are exercisable in annual increments of 25% each, with the first 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the option grant. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 981 | $22.64 Strike: $22.64 | $22,209.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,961 Underlying: Common Stock · 981 shares Expires 2026-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,077 | $17.49 Strike: $17.49 | $18,836.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,076 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,077 shares Expires 2025-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 448 | $17.10 Strike: $17.10 | $7,660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448 Underlying: Common Stock · 448 shares Expires 2024-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 727 | $15.65 Strike: $15.65 | $11,377.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 727 shares Expires 2023-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 464 | $42.75 | $19,836.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,027 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 727 | $15.65 | $11,377.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 448 | $17.10 | $7,660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 981 | $22.64 | $22,209.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,388 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 20:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,077 | $17.49 | $18,836.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000042 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2019 22:59 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | OtherCommon Stock | 89 | $38.57 | $3,432.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-19-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,419 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares through the QCR Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 22:27 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 412 | $47.25 | $19,467.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,330 F1 · kind: Surrender of common stock to issuer upon vesting of restricted stock award to pay withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:35 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,215 | $44.15 | $53,642.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,215 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a restricted stock unit grant. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QCR Holdings, Inc. common stock or the cash equivalent of one share of common stock. The restricted stock units vest in four annual equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. The settlement of such units are anticipated to be settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:19 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantCommon Stock | 25 | $38.57 | $964.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,742 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:19 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | OtherCommon Stock | 592.69 | $42.85 | $25,396.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Managed Account Disclosed balance after: 34,545.11 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:19 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantCommon Stock | 28 | $40.95 | $1,146.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,717 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:19 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantCommon Stock | 25 | $38.97 | $974.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,920 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2018 02:19 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantCommon Stock | 93 | $38.12 | $3,544.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,895 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,853 | $0.00 Strike: $42.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000046 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,853 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,853 shares Expires 2027-03-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are exercisable in annual increments of 25% each, with the first 25% vesting on the first anniversary of the option grant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | GrantCommon Stock | 627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000046 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,802 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award, vesting ratably over four years. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 981 | $0.00 Strike: $22.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 13 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,942 Underlying: Common Stock · 981 shares Expires 2026-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,077 | $0.00 Strike: $17.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 12 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,153 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,077 shares Expires 2025-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 448 | $0.00 Strike: $17.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 896 Underlying: Common Stock · 448 shares Expires 2024-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 728 | $0.00 Strike: $15.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727 Underlying: Common Stock · 728 shares Expires 2023-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,156 | $0.00 Strike: $9.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,156 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,156 | $9.30 | $10,750.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,390 | $43.54 | $191,119.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,720 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 981 | $22.64 | $22,209.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,077 | $17.49 | $18,836.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 448 | $17.10 | $7,660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 728 | $15.65 | $11,393.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,604 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 00:42 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $43.60 | $2,485.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,876 F1 · kind: Surrender of common stock to issuer upon vesting of restricted stock award to pay withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 127 | $42.85 | $5,441.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,933 F1 · kind: Surrender of common stock to issuer upon vesting of restricted stock award to pay withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 334 | $42.50 | $14,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,060 F1 · kind: Surrender of common stock to issuer upon vesting of restricted stock award to pay withholding taxes Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 261.5 | $43.30 | $11,322.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Managed Account Disclosed balance after: 35,137.8 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 39 | $24.26 | $945.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,693 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 116.06 | $31.74 | $3,683.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Managed Account Disclosed balance after: 34,876.3 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46 | $24.26 | $1,115.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,654 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50.56 | $27.19 | $1,374.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Managed Account Disclosed balance after: 34,760.24 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $21.86 | $1,093.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,608 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,226.96 | $23.85 | $29,263.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Managed Account Disclosed balance after: 34,709.68 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2016 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:55 UTC | QCR HOLDINGS INC QCRH · Entity 4645 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 164 | $21.47 | $3,520.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000906465-17-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ANDERSON JOHN H · CIK 0001591963 · President/CEO QCBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,558 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.