Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs, Inc.CROX · Entity 3843 | Executive Vice President | March 02, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crocs, Inc.
Report date March 02, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 216,140 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,393 · Balance 217,900 F1: Represents the restricted stock units that were cancelled as certain performance metrics relating to the vesting of such awards were not achieved. Row 2 · 2024-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 289 · Balance 217,611 F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Row 3 · 2024-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,471 · Balance 216,140 F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the restricted stock units that were cancelled as certain performance metrics relating to the vesting of such awards were not achieved.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 16:43 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,831 | $3.99 | $83,115.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,706 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:38 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,347 | $14.87 | $94,379.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,875 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect 51,172 restricted stock units that were cancelled as certain performance metrics relating to the vesting of such awards were not achieved. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 19:22 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,394 F1 · shares: Represents 57,878 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest as follows: (i) 11,574 of the restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on March 8, 2019, March 8, 2020 and March 8, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date, and (ii) up to 46,304 of the restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date in 2019 that the issuer's compensation committee certifies that certain performance metrics are achieved, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:32 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,227 | $12.92 | $80,452.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016043 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,516 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 17:06 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | GrantCommon Stock | 116,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,743 F1 · shares: Represents 116,900 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest as follows: (i) 23,100 of the restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on March 17, 2018, March 17, 2019 and March 17, 2020, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date, and (ii) up to 93,800 of the restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date in 2018 that the issuer's compensation committee certifies that certain performance metrics are achieved, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer as of each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 20:28 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,662 | $6.90 | $45,967.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,843 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. F2 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect 75,508 restricted stock units that were cancelled as certain performance metrics relating to the vesting of such awards were not achieved. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 18:58 UTC | Crocs, Inc. CROX · Entity 3843 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,377 | $6.86 | $23,166.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Daniel P · CIK 0001466325 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,013 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to cover tax withholding obligations upon vesting of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.