Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMC Global Inc.BOOM · Entity 6565 | President and CEO | March 06, 2024 | March 11, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DMC Global Inc.
Report date March 06, 2024 · Filed March 11, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 124,021 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 23,796 · Balance 124,021 F1: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on February 28, 2025, 2026, and 2027, respectively. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 23,796 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 23,796 · Balance 23,796 F2: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F3: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of the S&P Small Cap 600 Industrials index achieved over the three-year period from 2024 through 2026, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, on February 28, 2027, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on February 28, 2025, 2026, and 2027, respectively.
F2: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions.
F3: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of the S&P Small Cap 600 Industrials index achieved over the three-year period from 2024 through 2026, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, on February 28, 2027, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $41.00 | $164,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,824 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $40.34 | $80,679.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,824 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 11, 2018. F4 · price: This price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.25 to $40.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:40 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $40.95 | $4,504.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,824 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Reduced by 15 shares to correct shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations related to a prior vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 02:37 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000021 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock based on certain vesting conditions. The number of PSUs reported equals the target number awarded on February 27, 2018. The actual number of shares of common stock that may vest, if any, is contingent on the Company's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2018 through 2020, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This 2018 PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock based on certain vesting conditions. The number of PSUs reported equals the target number awarded on February 27, 2018. The actual number of shares of common stock that may vest, if any, is contingent on the Company's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2018 through 2020, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This 2018 PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the right to receive one share of common stock based on certain vesting conditions. The number of PSUs reported equals the target number awarded on February 27, 2018. The actual number of shares of common stock that may vest, if any, is contingent on the Company's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2018 through 2020, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This 2018 PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 02:37 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,949 F1 · shares: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 00:09 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39 | $21.20 | $826.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-18-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,949 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:26 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,988 F3 · shares: On February 19, 2015, the reporting person received a grant of 10,667 shares of restricted stock, 5,333 of which would vest based upon achievement of specified performance targets. The Issuer determined that the performance conditions were only partially satisfied and, as a result, a portion of the original grant was forfeited as of February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:26 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 99 | $23.40 | $2,316.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,659 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 02:26 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 238 | $23.40 | $5,569.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001693731-18-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,758 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,356 shares acquired under the Issuer's ESPP (1,560 on June 30, 2015; 2,200 on June 30, 2016; 1,487 on June 30, 2017; and 109 on December 31, 2017). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 22:17 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $12.85 | $4,201.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000080 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,640 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 17:45 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,036 | $12.40 | $12,846.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,967 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:53 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock based on certain vesting conditions. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2017 through 2019, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The number of PSUs that will vest and the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that will be awarded, if any, is contingent on the Issuer's average Adjusted EBITDA as compared to target Adjusted EBITDA and the Issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") relative to the TSR of identified peer companies achieved over the three year period from 2017 through 2019, with potential to earn a number of shares of common stock between 0% and 200% of the number of target PSUs awarded. This PSU award will cliff vest, if at all, after the performance period ending December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:53 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,514 F3 · shares: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on each of the third, fourth and fifth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:53 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,514 F1 · shares: This stock award is subject to the lapse of time-based restrictions. The restrictions will lapse with respect to one-third of the shares in equal amounts on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,016 shares previously reported in Table II of a Form 4 filed May 16, 2016 as deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 17:45 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 205 | $16.05 | $3,290.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,003 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 17:45 UTC | DMC Global Inc. BOOM · Entity 6565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $16.05 | $4,911.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001600781-17-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KUTA MICHAEL · CIK 0001603342 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,208 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.