Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cencora, Inc.COR · Entity 2994 | Director | March 11, 2024 | March 13, 2024 |
| UGI CORP /PA/UGI · Entity 3628 | Director | January 30, 2019 | February 01, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cencora, Inc.
Report date March 11, 2024 · Filed March 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,762 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,593 · Balance 27,919 F1: Reflects the vesting of 2021 annual grant of restricted stock units described in Table II. Row 2 · 2024-03-12 · Grant · Acquired 843 · Balance 28,762 F2: Annual grant of restricted stock units received for no consideration and vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,593 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Cencora, Inc. F4: 2021 annual grant of restricted stock units received for no consideration and vested 100% on March 11, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the vesting of 2021 annual grant of restricted stock units described in Table II.
F2: Annual grant of restricted stock units received for no consideration and vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Cencora, Inc.
F4: 2021 annual grant of restricted stock units received for no consideration and vested 100% on March 11, 2024.
UGI CORP /PA/
Report date January 30, 2019 · Filed February 01, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UGI Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBenefit Plan | 33,970 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-30 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,840 · Balance 33,970 F1: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals. F2: Effective January 30, 2019, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.25 · Expires 2029-01-29 | Direct | 5,400 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 5,400 · Balance 5,400 F3: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals.
F2: Effective January 30, 2019, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service.
F3: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:50 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005734 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 GOCHNAUER RICHARD W · CIK 0001214315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: UGI Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2027-01-23 F3 · shares: These options were granted under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan and are fully vested on the effective date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:50 UTC | UGI CORP /PA/ UGI · Entity 3628 | GrantUGI Common Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOCHNAUER RICHARD W · CIK 0001214315 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 27,934 F1 · balance_after: Total gives effect to dividend equivalent accruals. F2 · ownership.nature: Effective January 24, 2017, the reporting person was granted Stock Units under the UGI Corporation 2013 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the recipient to receive a share of Common Stock upon retirement or termination of service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.