Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppers Holdings Inc.KOP · Entity 5058 | SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi | March 21, 2024 | March 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Koppers Holdings Inc.
Report date March 21, 2024 · Filed March 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 55,657.9136 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,962 · Balance 63,619.9136 Row 2 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 6,598 · Balance 57,021.9136 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.35 to $54.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 1,364 · Balance 55,657.9136 F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.36 to $54.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2024-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,441 · Balance 70,098.9136 Row 5 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 11,246 · Balance 58,852.9136 F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.34 to $54.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 6 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 3,195 · Balance 55,657.9136 F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.36 to $54.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Employee Stock Options (Rights to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.63 · Expires 2029-03-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,962 · Balance 0 F5: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. |
| Employee Stock Options (Rights to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.63 · Expires 2030-03-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-03-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,441 · Balance 0 F5: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.35 to $54.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.36 to $54.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.34 to $54.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.36 to $54.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 14,441 | $0.00 Strike: $19.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,441 shares Expires 2030-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 7,962 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,962 shares Expires 2029-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,195 | $54.51 | $174,159.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,657.9136 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.36 to $54.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,246 | $53.75 | $604,472.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,852.9136 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.34 to $54.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,441 | $19.63 | $283,476.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,098.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,364 | $54.52 | $74,365.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,657.9136 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.36 to $54.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,598 | $53.77 | $354,774.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,021.9136 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.35 to $54.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,962 | $26.63 | $212,028.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035415 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,619.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 223 | $0.00 Strike: $32.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 223 shares Expires 2032-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 225 | $0.00 Strike: $29.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 225 shares Expires 2031-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125 Underlying: Common Stock · 13 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F4 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on March 3, 2020. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 13 | $56.09 | $729.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,657.9136 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 210 | $55.08 | $11,566.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,670.9136 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $55.00 to $55.16 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 223 | $32.19 | $7,178.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,880.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 25 | $56.05 | $1,401.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,657.9136 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $55.00 | $11,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,682.9136 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 225 | $29.84 | $6,714.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,882.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 445 | $52.97 | $23,571.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,657.9136 F2 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,102.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138 Underlying: Common Stock · 117 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · shares: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs and PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,446 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents previously granted performance share units for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied, as reported in Table II above. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents previously granted performance share units for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied, as reported in Table II above. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,702 | $47.32 | $222,498.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,089.9136 F4 · acquired: Shares surrendered to the issuer by the reporting person as payment for the tax withholding related to the vesting of time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance share units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,791.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. F3 · price: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,446 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,674.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255 Underlying: Common Stock · 103 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued with respect to additional PSUs credited to the reporting person with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,988 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,988 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the one-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2023, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the one-year performance period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2026. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,301 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,514 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2022, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the two-year performance period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2025. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2022, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the two-year performance period from January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. All of the restricted stock units reported here are subject to vesting based on the continued service of the reporting person through January 5, 2025. If the Company's total shareholder return over the three-year period of January 1, 2022 through December 31, 2024 is negative, then the cumulative number of units that may vest for such three-year period will be capped at 150% of the target number. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,446 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,281 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted PSUs for which the performance criteria for the three-year performance period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 have been satisfied. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 00:42 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003153 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,228.9136 F1 · security: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units on January 4, 2024, which will vest in annual installments of one-third each over three years. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 22:12 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 90 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-070462 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152 Underlying: Common Stock · 90 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based and performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs" and "PSUs", respectively) credited to the reporting person. Of this total, 65 DERs accrued with respect to RSUs granted on March 3, 2020, January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023, and 25 DERs accrued with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021 and January 4, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based and performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs" and "PSUs", respectively) credited to the reporting person. Of this total, 65 DERs accrued with respect to RSUs granted on March 3, 2020, January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023, and 25 DERs accrued with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021 and January 4, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights ("DERs") accrued with respect to additional time-based and performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs" and "PSUs", respectively) credited to the reporting person. Of this total, 65 DERs accrued with respect to RSUs granted on March 3, 2020, January 4, 2021, January 4, 2022, and January 4, 2023, and 25 DERs accrued with respect to PSUs granted on January 4, 2021 and January 4, 2022. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 4,824 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,824 shares Expires 2028-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 3,525 | $0.00 Strike: $44.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,525 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 8,587 | $0.00 Strike: $18.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,587 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,824 | $45.12 | $217,658.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F6 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,824 | $41.60 | $200,678.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,209.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,525 | $45.12 | $159,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,525 | $44.10 | $155,452.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,910.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,587 | $45.11 | $387,359.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.24, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,587 | $18.11 | $155,510.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,972.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 313 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,824 Underlying: Common Stock · 313 shares Expires 2028-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 410 | $0.00 Strike: $44.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 410 shares Expires 2027-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 724 | $0.00 Strike: $18.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,587 Underlying: Common Stock · 724 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vested in annual installments of 25 percent over 4 years. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 313 | $45.01 | $14,088.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 313 | $41.60 | $13,020.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,698.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 410 | $45.03 | $18,462.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 410 | $44.10 | $18,081.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,795.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 724 | $45.04 | $32,608.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:59 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 724 | $18.11 | $13,111.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-067433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,109.9136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:33 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 10,452 | $0.00 Strike: $17.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,452 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options on March 3, 2015, which vested in annual installments of 25 percent over four years. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:33 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,485 | $41.52 | $61,657.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hyde Leslie S · CIK 0001349675 · SVP, Chief Sustainability Offi 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,385.9136 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.11 to $41.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.