person · Reporting owner
Donovan Michael Patrick
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Axogen, Inc.
Report date March 16, 2024 · Filed March 26, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,708 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-16 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 38,708 F1: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of March 16, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,992 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 716 · Balance 37,992 F2: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,942 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-16 transaction · row 3
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,950 · Balance 40,942 F1: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of March 16, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,221 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 4
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 721 · Balance 40,221 F2: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,846 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-16 transaction · row 5
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,625 · Balance 58,846 F1: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of March 16, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,250 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-21 transaction · row 6
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-03-21 · Sale · Disposed 4,596 · Balance 54,250 F2: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-16 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AxoGen, Inc. common stock. F4: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units vested on March 16, 2024 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2022 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,950 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-16 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,950 · Balance 2,950 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AxoGen, Inc. common stock. F5: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units will be fully vested on March 16, 2025 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2023, 25% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2024, and 25% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 18,625 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-16 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2024-03-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,625 · Balance 18,625 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AxoGen, Inc. common stock. F6: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units will be fully vested on March 16, 2026 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregateshares vest on March 16, 2024 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of March 16, 2024.
F2: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AxoGen, Inc. common stock.
F4: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units vested on March 16, 2024 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2022 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date.
F5: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units will be fully vested on March 16, 2025 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2023, 25% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2024, and 25% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2025. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date.
F6: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units will be fully vested on March 16, 2026 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregateshares vest on March 16, 2024 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:17 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000805928-21-000025 · wf-form4_161368661151954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,854 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 16, 2021 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:17 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000805928-21-000025 · wf-form4_161368661151954.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,769 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 16, 2021 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 00:12 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000805928-21-000005 · wf-form4_161291589737508.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Common Stock underlying the employee stock option became fully vested on September 22, 2019 (4 years from the option grant date). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 00:12 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,190 | $19.81 | $102,813.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000805928-21-000005 · wf-form4_161291589737508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,839 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares swapped to cover the exercise price of the options exercised via an attestation method stock swap in accordance with Rule16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 00:12 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.14 | $102,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000805928-21-000005 · wf-form4_161291589737508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,029 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: All shares of Common Stock underlying the employee stock option became fully vested on September 22, 2019 (4 years from the option grant date). Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 21:06 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,733 | $17.48 | $30,292.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,029 F1 · kind: Effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 31, 2020. F1 · price: Effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:09 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | SaleCommon Stock | 567 | $17.81 | $10,098.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012297 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,762 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on December 27, 2018. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:09 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,300 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012297 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,329 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of December 27, 2020. F1 · price: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of December 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 19:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | SaleCommon Stock | 279 | $17.19 | $4,796.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012213 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,029 F1 · kind: Effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 31, 2020. F1 · price: Effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 18:55 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | SaleCommon Stock | 96 | $16.42 | $1,576.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,308 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on December 18, 2020. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 18:55 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-012169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,404 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of December 18, 2020. F1 · price: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of December 18, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 15:14 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,617 | $15.00 | $264,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,029 F1 · kind: Effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 31, 2020. F1 · price: Effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 11:08 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $5.14 Strike: $5.14 | $25,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006737 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-09-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 11:08 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006737 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 11:08 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.14 | $25,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006737 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,646 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 1. This Form is being filed to report the cash exercise of a stock option for an aggregated total of 15000 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 11:08 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.67 | $36,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006737 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,646 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: 1. This Form is being filed to report the cash exercise of a stock option for an aggregated total of 15000 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:22 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003918 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Axogen, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units will be fully vested on March 16, 2024 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2022 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All shares of Axogen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock units will be fully vested on March 16, 2024 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2022 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:22 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003918 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Axogen, Inc. common stock underlying the employee stock option will be fully vested on March 16, 2024 (4 years from the option grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on March 16, 2022 (24 months from the option grant date) and an additional 12.5% of the aggregate shares vest each 6 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:17 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,646 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 18, 2020 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. F1 · price: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 18, 2020 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 21:17 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001956 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,971 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 18, 2020 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. F1 · price: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 18, 2020 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 21:16 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 183 | $16.73 | $3,061.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-013083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,041 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of the restricted stock units that vested on December 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 21:16 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-013083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,224 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of December 18, 2019. F1 · price: This reflects the number of restricted stock units that became vested as of December 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 01:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010909 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 01:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010909 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 01:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $2.90 | $4,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010909 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 01:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.81 | $24,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010909 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 20:34 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $20.00 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007697 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,974 F1 · price: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan (the "Plan") adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2019. The sales resulted in the completion of the Plan so no more shares will be sold pursuant to the Plan. F2 · price: The price reported is the actual sale price for all of these shares that were sold in multiple transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Axogen, Inc., any security holder of Axogen, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the sale of the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:24 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 573 | $17.57 | $10,067.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,974 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of a performance stock award that vested on February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 18:24 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,547 F1 · shares: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 15, 2019 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. F1 · price: This reflects the number of shares that became vested as of February 15, 2019 upon the attainment of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 21:37 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-014323 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,600 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AxoGen, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of AxoGen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock Units will be fully vested on December 27, 2022 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on December 27, 2020 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All shares of AxoGen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock Units will be fully vested on December 27, 2022 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on December 27, 2020 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2018 Filed Dec 31, 2018 21:37 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 18,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-014323 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares Expires 2028-12-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of AxoGen, Inc. common stock underlying the employee stock option will be fully vested on December 27, 2022 (4 years from the option grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on December 27, 2020 (24 months from the option grant date) and an additional 12.5% of the aggregate shares vest each 6 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 22:45 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004869 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2018-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 22:45 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,042 | $40.25 | $82,190.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004869 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,617 F1 · shares: This Form is being filed to report the exercise of a stock option for a total of 30,000 shares by means of a stock swap. A stock swap is a method of exercising a stock option in which the option holder pays the exercise price using shares of stock already owned. As a result of this stock swap, the Reporting Person, on a net basis, acquired ownership of an additional 27,958 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 22:45 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $2.74 | $82,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004869 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This Form is being filed to report the exercise of a stock option for a total of 30,000 shares by means of a stock swap. A stock swap is a method of exercising a stock option in which the option holder pays the exercise price using shares of stock already owned. As a result of this stock swap, the Reporting Person, on a net basis, acquired ownership of an additional 27,958 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 23:54 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015744 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AxoGen, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of AxoGen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock Units will be fully vested on December 18, 2021 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on December 18, 2019 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All shares of AxoGen Inc. common stock underlying the restricted stock Units will be fully vested on December 18, 2021 (4 years from the grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on December 18, 2019 (24 months from the grant date) and an additional 25% of the aggregate shares vest each 12 months thereafter. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 23:54 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015744 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2027-12-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of AxoGen, Inc. common stock underlying the employee stock option will be fully vested on December 18, 2021 (4 years from the option grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 50% of the aggregate shares vest on December 18, 2019 (24 months from the option grant date) and an additional 12.5% of the aggregate shares vest each 6 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 23:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004609 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2018-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 23:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 4,659 | $0.00 Strike: $0.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004609 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,659 shares Expires 2018-01-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 23:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $2.74 | $13,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004609 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 23:32 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,659 | $0.27 | $1,257.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004609 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:45 UTC | Axogen, Inc. AXGN · Entity 4297 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Donovan Michael Patrick · CIK 0001653918 · VP Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2026-12-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares of Common Stock underlying the employee stock option will be fully vested on December 29, 2020(4 years from the option grant date) based upon a vesting schedule whereby 25% of the aggregate shares vest on December 29, 2017(12 months from the option grant date) and an additional 12.5% of the aggregate shares vest each 6 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.