Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Gogo Inc.
Report date April 02, 2024 · Filed April 04, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 94,780 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-04-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-04-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,155 · Balance 108,301 F5: The vesting of these restricted stock units was automatically accelerated in full pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's employment agreement with the Company (as previously approved by the compensation committee), in connection with her employment ending thereunder effective April 2, 2024. F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2024-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,521 · Balance 94,780 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-04-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,933 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: On March 29, 2021, the reporting person was granted 51,735 restricted stock units, initially set to vest in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 29, 2021, subject to continued employment with the Company. F5: The vesting of these restricted stock units was automatically accelerated in full pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's employment agreement with the Company (as previously approved by the compensation committee), in connection with her employment ending thereunder effective April 2, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-04-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,898 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: On March 24, 2022, the reporting person was granted 23,797 restricted stock units, initially set to vest in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 24, 2022, subject to continued employment with the Company. F5: The vesting of these restricted stock units was automatically accelerated in full pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's employment agreement with the Company (as previously approved by the compensation committee), in connection with her employment ending thereunder effective April 2, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-04-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,324 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 28,433 restricted stock units, initially set to vest in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 3, 2023, subject to continued employment with the Company. F5: The vesting of these restricted stock units was automatically accelerated in full pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's employment agreement with the Company (as previously approved by the compensation committee), in connection with her employment ending thereunder effective April 2, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: On March 29, 2021, the reporting person was granted 51,735 restricted stock units, initially set to vest in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 29, 2021, subject to continued employment with the Company.
F3: On March 24, 2022, the reporting person was granted 23,797 restricted stock units, initially set to vest in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 24, 2022, subject to continued employment with the Company.
F4: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 28,433 restricted stock units, initially set to vest in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 3, 2023, subject to continued employment with the Company.
F5: The vesting of these restricted stock units was automatically accelerated in full pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's employment agreement with the Company (as previously approved by the compensation committee), in connection with her employment ending thereunder effective April 2, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 01:15 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 336 | $13.13 | $4,411.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,807 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 01:15 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 974 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 14:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 51,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023708 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,735 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock or its equivalent value in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 29, 2021, the reporting person was granted 51,735 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 29, 2021, subject to continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 29, 2021, the reporting person was granted 51,735 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 29, 2021, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:35 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 32,000 of these restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 17, 2020 and 55,250 of these restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2022, in each case, subject to continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 32,000 of these restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 17, 2020 and 55,250 of these restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2022, in each case, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:35 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,309 | $10.79 | $24,914.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,169 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 16:35 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-022010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,478 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 18:16 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020723 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 232 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the elimination of the performance conditions for these restricted stock units by the Compensation Committee of the Company, these restricted stock units provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of March 14, 2017, subject to continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Following the elimination of the performance conditions for these restricted stock units by the Compensation Committee of the Company, these restricted stock units provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of March 14, 2017, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 18:16 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 168 | $11.18 | $1,878.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,478 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 18:16 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 232 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,646 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 19:45 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020092 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 10, 2019, the reporting person was granted 26,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 10, 2019, subject to continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 10, 2019, the reporting person was granted 26,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 10, 2019, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 19:45 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,249 | $12.52 | $28,157.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,414 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 19:45 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-020092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 18:44 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012274 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243 Underlying: Common Stock · 244 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the elimination of the performance conditions for these restricted stock units by the Compensation Committee of the Company, these restricted stock units provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of February 17, 2018, subject to continued employment with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Following the elimination of the performance conditions for these restricted stock units by the Compensation Committee of the Company, these restricted stock units provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of February 17, 2018, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 18:44 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012274 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731 Underlying: Common Stock · 731 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,925 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of February 17, 2018, subject to continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,925 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of February 17, 2018, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 18:44 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 336 | $14.06 | $4,724.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,163 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 18:44 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-012274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,499 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 17:19 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044626 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,241 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 31, 2018, the reporting person was granted 15,241 restricted stock units, fully vesting on July 31, 2020 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 31, 2018, the reporting person was granted 15,241 restricted stock units, fully vesting on July 31, 2020 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 17:19 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,465 | $2.91 | $12,993.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,524 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 17:19 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,241 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,989 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,951 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,951 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,951 shares Expires 2030-06-12 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest on December 31, 2022, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,525 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,525 shares Expires 2028-02-17 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the elimination of the performance conditions for these options by the Compensation Committee of the Company, these options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of February 17, 2018, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,575 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,575 shares Expires 2028-02-17 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of February 17, 2018, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,710 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,710 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the elimination of the performance conditions for these options by the Compensation Committee of the Company, these options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of March 14, 2017, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of March 14, 2017, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.37 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,600 shares Expires 2026-06-24 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of May 26, 2016, subject to the continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,900 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,900 shares Expires 2025-05-26 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of May 26, 2015, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 15:55 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Disposition to issuerOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,810 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.98 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036905 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,810 shares Expires 2025-02-27 F2 · price: On 6/12/20, pursuant to its option exchange program, the issuer cancelled the following options to purchase shares of common stock held by the reporting person: (i) options to purchase 31,810 shares granted on 2/27/15, (ii) options to purchase 6,900 shares granted on 5/26/15, (iii) options to purchase 30,600 shares granted on 6/24/16, (iv) options to purchase (A) 23,000 shares and (B) 7,710 shares granted on 3/14/17 and (v) options to purchase (A) 19,575 shares and (B) 6,525 shares granted on 2/17/18. In exchange, the reporting person received replacement options to purchase 56,951 shares of common stock, having an exercise price of $2.61 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options provided for vesting in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of February 27, 2015, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 16:54 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 87,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,250 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock or its equivalent value in cash. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 32,000 of these restricted stock units will vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 17, 2020 and 55,250 of these restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2022, in each case, subject to continued employment with the Company. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: 32,000 of these restricted stock units will vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 17, 2020 and 55,250 of these restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2022, in each case, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 16:54 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,000 shares Expires 2030-03-17 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options will vest and become exercisable in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 17, 2020, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 16:54 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487 Underlying: Common Stock · 488 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 975 performance restricted stock units which were subject to both time-based vesting and performance-based vesting. Effective March 17, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Company eliminated the performance conditions for these restricted stock units. This modification resulted in the immediate vesting and settlement of 488 restricted stock units, corresponding to the portion of the award for which service-vesting dates had previously elapsed. The remaining restricted stock units will vest in two equal installments on the first two anniversaries of February 17, 2020, subject to continued employment with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 975 performance restricted stock units which were subject to both time-based vesting and performance-based vesting. Effective March 17, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Company eliminated the performance conditions for these restricted stock units. This modification resulted in the immediate vesting and settlement of 488 restricted stock units, corresponding to the portion of the award for which service-vesting dates had previously elapsed. The remaining restricted stock units will vest in two equal installments on the first two anniversaries of February 17, 2020, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 16:54 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020210 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232 Underlying: Common Stock · 698 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2017, the reporting person was granted 930 performance restricted stock units which were subject to both time-based vesting and performance-based vesting. Effective March 17, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Company eliminated the performance conditions for these restricted stock units. This modification resulted in the immediate vesting and settlement of 698 restricted stock units, corresponding to the portion of the award for which service-vesting dates had previously elapsed. The remaining restricted stock units will vest on March 14, 2021, subject to continued employment with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2017, the reporting person was granted 930 performance restricted stock units which were subject to both time-based vesting and performance-based vesting. Effective March 17, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Company eliminated the performance conditions for these restricted stock units. This modification resulted in the immediate vesting and settlement of 698 restricted stock units, corresponding to the portion of the award for which service-vesting dates had previously elapsed. The remaining restricted stock units will vest on March 14, 2021, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 16:54 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 408 | $2.14 | $873.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,748 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 16:54 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,186 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,156 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 14:48 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 125 | $2.23 | $278.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · EVP, Chief People Exp. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,970 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:07 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 10, 2019, the reporting person was granted 26,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 10, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 10, 2019, the reporting person was granted 26,000 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of March 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:07 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,249 | $2.83 | $6,364.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,095 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:07 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 18:14 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010446 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,462 Underlying: Common Stock · 731 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,925 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of February 17, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,925 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of February 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 18:14 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 252 | $5.01 | $1,262.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,844 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 18:14 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 731 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:53 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 63 | $5.41 | $340.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033027 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,365 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 shares acquired under Gogo Inc.'s employee stock purchase plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 19:30 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 125 | $4.90 | $612.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,428 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 shares acquired under Gogo Inc.'s employee stock purchase plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 00:03 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019029 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,000 shares Expires 2029-03-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on March 10, 2019 and are scheduled to vest and become exercisable in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 00:03 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019029 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock or its equivalent value in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 10, 2019, subject to continued employment with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of March 10, 2019, subject to continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 16:27 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 360 | $4.38 | $1,576.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,553 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 shares acquired under Gogo Inc.'s employee stock purchase plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:08 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011054 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 732 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,925 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of February 17, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2018, the reporting person was granted 2,925 restricted stock units, vesting in four equal annual installments on the first four anniversaries of February 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:08 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 253 | $3.78 | $956.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,913 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 shares acquired under Gogo Inc.'s employee stock purchase plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:08 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 732 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,166 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 shares acquired under Gogo Inc.'s employee stock purchase plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 01:23 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,241 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,241 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock or its equivalent value in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 15,241 restricted stock units were granted on July 31, 2018. 15,241 of these restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on July 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 15,241 restricted stock units were granted on July 31, 2018. 15,241 of these restricted stock units are scheduled to fully vest on July 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 19:59 UTC | Gogo Inc. GOGO · Entity 5812 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 65 | $5.13 | $333.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jackson Karen · CIK 0001634791 · SVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,434 F1 · security: Includes restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,997 shares acquired under Gogo Inc.'s employee stock purchase plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c) Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.