TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Makela Jan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
91023
SEC CIK
0001951803

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.GEHC · Entity 1711CEO, ImagingMay 13, 2024May 15, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.

Report date May 13, 2024 · Filed May 15, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect63,348 Ending reported balance After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2024-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,227 · Balance 83,575

Row 2 · 2024-05-13 · Sale · Disposed 20,227 · Balance 63,348

F1: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.50 to $81.84, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare"), any security holder of GE HealthCare, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Row 3 · 2024-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,388 · Balance 71,736

Row 4 · 2024-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,472 · Balance 97,208

Row 5 · 2024-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 33,095 · Balance 130,303

Row 6 · 2024-05-15 · Sale · Disposed 66,955 · Balance 63,348

F2: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.50 to $81.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide GE HealthCare, any security holder of GE HealthCare, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2).

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.51 · Expires 2030-03-02Direct8,388 Reported balance After 2024-05-13 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-05-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,227 · Balance 8,388

F3: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock resulting from the conversion of certain equity incentive awards previously granted by General Electric Company ("GE") as a result of the consummation on January 3, 2023 of the distribution of approximately 80.1% of the shares of common stock of GE HealthCare by GE to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis (the "Spin-Off"), of which 100% became exercisable on March 2, 2023.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $63.51 · Expires 2030-03-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2024-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,388 · Balance 0

F3: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock resulting from the conversion of certain equity incentive awards previously granted by General Electric Company ("GE") as a result of the consummation on January 3, 2023 of the distribution of approximately 80.1% of the shares of common stock of GE HealthCare by GE to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis (the "Spin-Off"), of which 100% became exercisable on March 2, 2023.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $75.30 · Expires 2033-03-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2024-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,472 · Balance 0

F4: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 100% became exercisable on March 1, 2024.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.37 · Expires 2031-07-01Direct33,096 Reported balance After 2024-05-15 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2024-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 33,095 · Balance 33,096

F5: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock resulting from the conversion of certain equity incentive awards previously granted by GE as a result of the Spin-Off, of which 50% became exercisable on July 1, 2023 and 50% will become exercisable on July 1, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.50 to $81.84, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare"), any security holder of GE HealthCare, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

F2: The price reported represents the weighted average price of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.50 to $81.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide GE HealthCare, any security holder of GE HealthCare, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2).

F3: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock resulting from the conversion of certain equity incentive awards previously granted by General Electric Company ("GE") as a result of the consummation on January 3, 2023 of the distribution of approximately 80.1% of the shares of common stock of GE HealthCare by GE to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis (the "Spin-Off"), of which 100% became exercisable on March 2, 2023.

F4: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 100% became exercisable on March 1, 2024.

F5: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock resulting from the conversion of certain equity incentive awards previously granted by GE as a result of the Spin-Off, of which 50% became exercisable on July 1, 2023 and 50% will become exercisable on July 1, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:47 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,469 Not disclosed Strike: $129.52 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-001113 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Makela Jan · CIK 0001951803 · CEO, Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,469

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.01 per share · 1,469 shares

Expires 2023-09-13

F1 · price: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on January 3, 2023 of the distribution of approximately 80.1% of the shares of common stock of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") by General Electric Company ("GE") to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis (the "Spin-Off"). These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock resulting from the conversion of certain equity incentive awards previously granted by GE as a result of the Spin-Off, of which 100% is fully exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:47 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share 32 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-001113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Makela Jan · CIK 0001951803 · CEO, Imaging

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32

F1 · shares: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on January 3, 2023 of the distribution of approximately 80.1% of the shares of common stock of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") by General Electric Company ("GE") to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis (the "Spin-Off"). These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9.

F1 · price: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on January 3, 2023 of the distribution of approximately 80.1% of the shares of common stock of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") by General Electric Company ("GE") to holders of GE common stock on a pro rata basis (the "Spin-Off"). These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.