Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.INXB · Entity 4576 | Chief Scientific Officer | May 29, 2024 | May 30, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.
Report date May 29, 2024 · Filed May 30, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 | 433,888 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-29 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 433,888 · Balance 433,888 F1: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on May 29, 2024 of the distribution by Inhibrx, Inc. of 92% of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of its subsidiary, Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), to holders of shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s common stock as of the distribution record date of May 17, 2024, on a pro rata basis, at a ratio of one share of the Company's common stock for every four shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s issued and outstanding common stock held on the distribution record date. These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9. F2: These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-29 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on May 29, 2024 of the distribution by Inhibrx, Inc. of 92% of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of its subsidiary, Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), to holders of shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s common stock as of the distribution record date of May 17, 2024, on a pro rata basis, at a ratio of one share of the Company's common stock for every four shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s issued and outstanding common stock held on the distribution record date. These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9. F3: These securities are directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor son. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-29 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-29 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on May 29, 2024 of the distribution by Inhibrx, Inc. of 92% of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of its subsidiary, Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), to holders of shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s common stock as of the distribution record date of May 17, 2024, on a pro rata basis, at a ratio of one share of the Company's common stock for every four shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s issued and outstanding common stock held on the distribution record date. These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9. F4: These securities are directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor daughter. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.86 · Expires 2034-05-30 | Direct | 175,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-05-30 · Grant · Acquired 175,000 · Balance 175,000 F5: This stock option was granted following the consummation of the merger of Inhibrx, Inc. with a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Sanofi. F6: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to this stock option will become exercisable on May 30, 2025, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported herein are the result of the consummation on May 29, 2024 of the distribution by Inhibrx, Inc. of 92% of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock of its subsidiary, Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), to holders of shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s common stock as of the distribution record date of May 17, 2024, on a pro rata basis, at a ratio of one share of the Company's common stock for every four shares of Inhibrx, Inc.'s issued and outstanding common stock held on the distribution record date. These transactions are voluntarily reported notwithstanding the exemption provided by Rule 16a-9.
F2: These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014.
F3: These securities are directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor son. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust.
F4: These securities are directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor daughter. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust.
F5: This stock option was granted following the consummation of the merger of Inhibrx, Inc. with a wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Sanofi.
F6: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to this stock option will become exercisable on May 30, 2025, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Inhibrx, Inc.
Report date May 28, 2024 · Filed May 30, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-05-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-05-28 · Sale · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 1,735,553 F1: These securities were directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Row 2 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,735,553 · Balance 0 F2: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger"). F3: In the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than (A) the Issuer's common stock owned by the Issuer as treasury shares, (B) the Issuer's common stock owned by Parent or Merger Sub and (C) any dissenting shares), was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash equal to $30.00, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount"), plus (ii) one (1) contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash (the "Milestone Payment"), upon the achievement of certain regulatory milestones ("Milestone") set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between Parent and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company. F1: These securities were directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 0 F2: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger"). F3: In the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than (A) the Issuer's common stock owned by the Issuer as treasury shares, (B) the Issuer's common stock owned by Parent or Merger Sub and (C) any dissenting shares), was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash equal to $30.00, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount"), plus (ii) one (1) contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash (the "Milestone Payment"), upon the achievement of certain regulatory milestones ("Milestone") set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between Parent and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company. F4: These securities were directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor son. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,000 · Balance 0 F2: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger"). F3: In the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than (A) the Issuer's common stock owned by the Issuer as treasury shares, (B) the Issuer's common stock owned by Parent or Merger Sub and (C) any dissenting shares), was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash equal to $30.00, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount"), plus (ii) one (1) contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash (the "Milestone Payment"), upon the achievement of certain regulatory milestones ("Milestone") set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between Parent and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company. F5: These securities were directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor daughter. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.63 · Expires 2031-01-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,667 · Balance 0 F2: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger"). F7: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If the Milestone is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each such stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of the Closing Amount of $30.00 and the Milestone Payment of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding. F6: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.30 · Expires 2033-01-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-05-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,667 · Balance 0 F2: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger"). F9: This stock option was cancelled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (y) the excess of (I) the Closing Amount over (II) the exercise price payable per share of the Issuer's common stock under such stock option and (B) one (1) CVR for each share of the Issuer common stock subject to such stock option. F8: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities were directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014.
F2: Under the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 22, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Inhibrx, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Aventis Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation ("Parent") and wholly owned subsidiary of Sanofi, and Art Acquisition Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, following satisfaction or waiver of the closing conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement, on May 30, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving as the surviving company (the "Merger").
F3: In the Merger, each share of common stock of the Issuer that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than (A) the Issuer's common stock owned by the Issuer as treasury shares, (B) the Issuer's common stock owned by Parent or Merger Sub and (C) any dissenting shares), was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount in cash equal to $30.00, without interest thereon (the "Closing Amount"), plus (ii) one (1) contractual contingent value right ("CVR") representing the right to receive a contingent payment of $5.00, without interest thereon, in cash (the "Milestone Payment"), upon the achievement of certain regulatory milestones ("Milestone") set forth in the Contingent Value Rights Agreement between Parent and Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company.
F4: These securities were directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor son. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust.
F5: These securities were directly owned by a trust, for the benefit of Brendan P. Eckelman's minor daughter. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the trust, and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the trust.
F6: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.
F7: This stock option was canceled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive the contingent payment described in the following sentence. If the Milestone is achieved, the cash amount to be paid in respect of each such stock option will be equal to (x) $35.00 (representing the sum of the Closing Amount of $30.00 and the Milestone Payment of $5.00) minus (y) the stock option exercise price per share, subject to applicable tax withholding.
F8: Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option became exercisable on January 3, 2024, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter.
F9: This stock option was cancelled in the Merger and converted into the right to receive (A) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such stock option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (y) the excess of (I) the Closing Amount over (II) the exercise price payable per share of the Issuer's common stock under such stock option and (B) one (1) CVR for each share of the Issuer common stock subject to such stock option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 07, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 16:03 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $17.17 | $686,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-22-000073 · wf-form4_165731057420693.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 2,515,553 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Eckelman Living Trust. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.89, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 16:11 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $25.04 | $10,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-22-000039 · wf-form4_164936225061655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 2,555,553 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Eckelman Living Trust on October 28, 2021. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.08, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2021 19:12 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $19.02 | $323,340.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-21-000051 · wf-form4_161662753782886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 2,555,953 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Eckelman Living Trust on September 9, 2020. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.85 to $20.75, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 17:08 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,000 | $25.90 | $440,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-21-000040 · wf-form4_161368608886531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 2,572,953 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Eckelman Living Trust on September 9, 2020. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.11 to $32.50, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 16:16 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-21-000021 · wf-form4_161109099345314.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2021-01-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: (4) Twenty-five percent (25%) of the total shares subject to the stock option become exercisable on January 15, 2022, with the balance to vest and become exercisable in equal successive monthly installments for thirty-six (36) months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Jan 19, 2021 16:16 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | GiftCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-21-000021 · wf-form4_161109099345314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F2 · kind: (2) This transaction involved a gift of 80,000 shares of Common Stock by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 to a trust, for the benefit of the reporting person's daughter. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Jan 19, 2021 16:16 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | GiftCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-21-000021 · wf-form4_161109099345314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · kind: (1) This transaction involved a gift of 80,000 shares of Common Stock by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 to a trust, for the benefit of the reporting person's son. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Jan 19, 2021 16:16 UTC | Inhibrx, Inc. INBX · Entity 90351 | GiftCommon Stock | 160,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739614-21-000021 · wf-form4_161109099345314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eckelman Brendan P. · CIK 0001766433 · Director · Chief Scientific Officer Eckelman Living Trust Dated February 5, 2014 · CIK 0001821294 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 Disclosed balance after: 2,589,953 F1 · kind: (1) This transaction involved a gift of 80,000 shares of Common Stock by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 to a trust, for the benefit of the reporting person's son. F2 · kind: (2) This transaction involved a gift of 80,000 shares of Common Stock by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 to a trust, for the benefit of the reporting person's daughter. F3 · ownership.nature: (3) These securities are directly owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Brendan P. Eckelman is the trustee of the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014 and, in such capacity, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities owned by the Eckelman Living Trust dated February 5, 2014. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.