TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Zemljak Renee Ellen

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
89253
SEC CIK
0001693082

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ENCANA CORPECA · Entity 153444EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & FndmtlsMarch 08, 2019March 11, 2019
Ovintiv Inc.OVV · Entity 3288Senior AdvisorJune 28, 2024July 02, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ENCANA CORP

Report date March 08, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,304 Ending reported balance After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 94,121 · Balance 119,425

Row 2 · 2019-03-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 94,121 · Balance 25,304

Row 3 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 316,248 · Balance 341,552

F3: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent.

Row 4 · 2019-03-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 316,248 · Balance 25,304

F3: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent.

Rights (Restricted Share Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-03-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 94,121 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

Rights (Performance Share Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-03-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 185,777 · Balance 0

F2: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

F2: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.

F3: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent.

Ovintiv Inc.

Report date June 28, 2024 · Filed July 02, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect38,337 Reported balance After 2024-06-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 245 · Balance 38,337

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU"') is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") and yields dividend equivalent RSUs. Vesting and exercise will occur in accordance with the Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable grant agreement and on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs, subject to the grantee's continued employment with Ovintiv through the applicable exercise date.

F2: Dividend equivalent RSUs received in lieu of cash dividends for the second quarter of 2024.

Deferred Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,452 Reported balance After 2024-06-28 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 48 · Balance 7,452

F3: Each Deferred Share Unit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv and yields dividend equivalent DSUs. DSUs are held until retirement from the company.

F4: Dividend equivalent DSUs received in lieu of cash dividends for the second quarter of 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Share Unit ("RSU"') is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") and yields dividend equivalent RSUs. Vesting and exercise will occur in accordance with the Omnibus Incentive Plan and the applicable grant agreement and on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs, subject to the grantee's continued employment with Ovintiv through the applicable exercise date.

F2: Dividend equivalent RSUs received in lieu of cash dividends for the second quarter of 2024.

F3: Each Deferred Share Unit ("DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv and yields dividend equivalent DSUs. DSUs are held until retirement from the company.

F4: Dividend equivalent DSUs received in lieu of cash dividends for the second quarter of 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,816 $47.78 $277,888.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,962

F5 · kind: Reporting the withholding by Ovintiv of shares of Ovintiv common stock (from the shares of common stock issued upon settlement upon vesting of RSUs or PSUs, as applicable) to satisfy payment of tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,247 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,778

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Represents the settlement upon vesting of the RSUs.

F4 · price: RSUs convert into Ovintiv common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 32,499 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · derivative · entry 10

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,467

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,499 shares

Expires 2022-03-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv common stock and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 5,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · derivative · entry 9

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,966

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,531 shares

Expires 2025-03-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. Vesting will occur on the exercise date in accordance with the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement, and subject to the grantee's continued employment with Ovintiv or its affiliate through the applicable exercise date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 5,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · derivative · entry 8

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,435

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,531 shares

Expires 2024-03-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. Vesting will occur on the exercise date in accordance with the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement, and subject to the grantee's continued employment with Ovintiv or its affiliate through the applicable exercise date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative 5,531 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · derivative · entry 7

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,904

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,531 shares

Expires 2023-03-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. Vesting will occur on the exercise date in accordance with the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement, and subject to the grantee's continued employment with Ovintiv or its affiliate through the applicable exercise date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,267 $46.71 $666,411.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,531

F5 · kind: Reporting the withholding by Ovintiv of shares of Ovintiv common stock (from the shares of common stock issued upon settlement upon vesting of RSUs or PSUs, as applicable) to satisfy payment of tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,499 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,798

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: Represents the settlement upon vesting of the RSUs.

F4 · price: RSUs convert into Ovintiv common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:13 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 15,058 $0.00 Strike: $35.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000057 · zemljak220303.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,039

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,058 shares

Expires 2026-03-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Each Stock Appreciation Right is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:13 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative 31,046 $0.00 Strike: $20.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000057 · zemljak220303.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 31,046 shares

Expires 2023-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Each Stock Appreciation Right is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:13 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 15,058 $47.40 $713,749.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000057 · zemljak220303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,288

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:13 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,058 $35.80 $539,076.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000057 · zemljak220303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,346

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:13 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 31,046 $47.40 $1,471,580.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000057 · zemljak220303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,288

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:13 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 31,046 $20.30 $630,233.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000057 · zemljak220303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,334

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 15:19 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GiftCommon Stock 695 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-23-000091 · s2023form5zemljak.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: On February 23, 2022, the reporting person made a gift of 695 shares to each of her adult children.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 13, 2023 15:19 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GiftCommon Stock 695 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-23-000091 · s2023form5zemljak.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 695

F1 · shares: On February 23, 2022, the reporting person made a gift of 695 shares to each of her adult children.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 21,047 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · derivative · entry 9

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,047 shares

Expires 2021-02-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,722 $23.08 $339,783.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,288

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Common Stock issued net of withholding tax.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Stock Unit) · Derivative 11,791 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · derivative · entry 8

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,791 shares

Expires 2021-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 7,520 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · derivative · entry 7

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,520 shares

Expires 2021-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 10,960 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,589

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,960 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 26, 2024, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 26, 2024, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 10,960 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,629

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,960 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 26, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 26, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 10,960 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · derivative · entry 4

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,669

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,960 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 26, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 26, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,384 $22.81 $191,239.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,566

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Common Stock issued net of withholding tax.

F7 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 78.4 percent.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 13:07 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,347 $22.81 $121,965.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-21-000082 · zemljak210302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,182

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Common Stock issued net of withholding tax.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:43 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Deferred Share Unit) · Derivative 539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-22-000095 · zemljak2022.xml · derivative · entry 13

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,019

Underlying: Common Stock · 539 shares

Expires not disclosed

F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv common stock and attracts dividend equivalent DSUs. DSUs are held until retirement from the company.

F12 · date: Represents grants of dividend equivalent DSUs from March 30, 2020 to December 31, 2021 that were not previously reported due to an inadvertent administrative oversight as follows: 246 DSUs on March 30, 2020; 67 DSUs on June 30, 2020; 76 DSUs on September 30, 2020; 44 DSUs on December 31, 2020; 27 DSUs on March 31, 2021; 20 DSUs on June 30, 2021; 29 DSUs on September 30, 2021; and 30 DSUs on December 31, 2021.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv common stock and attracts dividend equivalent DSUs. DSUs are held until retirement from the company.

F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv common stock and attracts dividend equivalent DSUs. DSUs are held until retirement from the company.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:28 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative 19,716 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000094 · zemljak200302.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,414

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,716 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:28 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative 19,716 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000094 · zemljak200302.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,698

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,716 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:28 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 19,716 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000094 · zemljak200302.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,982

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,716 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:17 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Stock Unit) · Derivative 16,118 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000061 · zemljak020227.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,118 shares

Expires 2020-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:17 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative 6,552 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000061 · zemljak020227.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,552 shares

Expires 2020-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:17 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 16,118 $12.68 $204,376.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000061 · zemljak020227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,696

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 123 percent.

F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:17 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,118 $12.68 $204,376.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000061 · zemljak020227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,814

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 123 percent.

F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:17 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,552 $12.68 $83,079.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000061 · zemljak020227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,696

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:17 UTC Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,552 $12.68 $83,079.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-20-000061 · zemljak020227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Midstream, Mrktg & Fndmtl

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,248

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").

F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 12:22 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Share Unit) · Derivative 185,777 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000081 · zemljak090308.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 185,777 shares

Expires 2019-03-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 12:22 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative 94,121 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000081 · zemljak090308.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 94,121 shares

Expires 2019-03-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 12:22 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 316,248 $7.16 $2,264,335.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000081 · zemljak090308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,304

F3 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 12:22 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 316,248 $7.16 $2,264,335.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000081 · zemljak090308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 341,552

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 12:22 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 94,121 $7.16 $673,906.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000081 · zemljak090308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,304

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 12:22 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 94,121 $7.16 $673,906.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000081 · zemljak090308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,425

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 11:55 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 GrantRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative 60,231 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000071 · zemljakgrant090308.xml · derivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,231

Underlying: Common Shares · 60,231 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on March 8, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan of Encana Corporation and applicable grant agreement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on March 8, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan of Encana Corporation and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 11:55 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 GrantRights (Shareholder Appreciation) · Derivative 125,481 $0.00 Strike: $7.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-19-000071 · zemljakgrant090308.xml · derivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,481

Underlying: Common Shares · 125,481 shares

Expires 2026-03-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 30% vest on March 8, 2020, 30% vest on March 8, 2021 and 40% vest on March 8, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such dates and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan of Encana Corporation and applicable grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 15:09 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 PurchaseCommon Shares 10,000 $8.78 $87,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000255 · zemljak061118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg & Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,304

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 17:07 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionRights (Shareholder Appreciation) · Derivative 130,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000164 · zemljak180327.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg and Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,227

Underlying: Common Shares · 130,000 shares

Expires 2023-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 17:07 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 130,000 $11.79 $1,532,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000164 · zemljak180327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg and Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,304

Read SEC document
March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 17:07 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 130,000 $4.06 $527,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000164 · zemljak180327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg and Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 145,304

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:42 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Share Unit) · Derivative 69,037 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000156 · zemljak180314.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg and Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 69,037 shares

Expires 2018-03-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:42 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative 34,758 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000156 · zemljak180314.xml · derivative · entry 5

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg and Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 34,758 shares

Expires 2018-03-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:42 UTC ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 84,392 $10.87 $917,341.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001667731-18-000156 · zemljak180314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zemljak Renee Ellen · CIK 0001693082 · EVP, Mdstrm, Mktg and Fndmtls

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,304

F4 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 121.4 percent.

F3 · price: The PSU redemption price is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the New York Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.