Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Altra Industrial Motion Corp.
Report date March 27, 2023 · Filed March 28, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-03-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,879 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 26, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Regal Rexnord Corporation, a Wisconsin corporation ("Parent"), and Aspen Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which the Issuer will become a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") on March 27, 2023. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), reported in this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $62.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 26, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Regal Rexnord Corporation, a Wisconsin corporation ("Parent"), and Aspen Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which the Issuer will become a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") on March 27, 2023. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), reported in this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $62.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled.
Mueller Water Products, Inc.
Report date August 13, 2024 · Filed August 14, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-08-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 619,556.7896 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-08-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,528 · Balance 619,556.7896 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 684,108.7896 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-13 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-08-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 64,552 · Balance 684,108.7896 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 544,028.7896 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-13 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 140,080 · Balance 544,028.7896 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.510 to $19.920, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2: Includes 5,207.79 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.41 · Expires 2032-11-29 | Direct | 151,056 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-13 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-08-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 75,528 · Balance 151,056 F3: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 29, 2022. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.64 · Expires 2031-11-30 | Direct | 62,560 |
Reported balance
After 2024-08-13 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-08-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 64,552 · Balance 62,560 F4: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 30, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.510 to $19.920, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: Includes 5,207.79 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 29, 2022.
F4: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 30, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:11 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 64,552 | $13.64 Strike: $13.64 | $880,489.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008019 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,552 shares Expires 2031-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:11 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,528 | $11.41 Strike: $11.41 | $861,774.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008019 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,056 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,528 shares Expires 2032-11-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, November 29, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:11 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 140,080 | $19.75 | $2,766,874.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,028.7896 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.510 to $19.920, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,207.79 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:11 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,552 | $13.64 | $880,489.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 684,108.7896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 14, 2024 22:11 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,528 | $11.41 | $861,774.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,556.7896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,457 | $11.86 Strike: $11.86 | $491,680.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,457 shares Expires 2030-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,568 | $13.64 Strike: $13.64 | $826,147.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,112 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,568 shares Expires 2031-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 102,025 | $19.54 | $1,993,293.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,028.7896 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.410 to $19.640, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: Includes 5,207.79 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,457 | $11.86 | $491,680.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 646,053.7896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 60,568 | $13.64 | $826,147.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 604,596.7896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $11.86 Strike: $11.86 | $5,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,457 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2030-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $20.03 | $10,017.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,028.7896 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.010 to $20.070, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $11.86 | $5,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,528.7896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 135,253 | $11.86 Strike: $11.86 | $1,604,100.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,957 Underlying: Common Stock · 135,253 shares Expires 2030-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | SaleCommon Stock | 135,253 | $20.34 | $2,750,572.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,028.7896 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.160 to $20.450, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 22:19 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 135,253 | $11.86 | $1,604,100.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 679,281.7896 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 00:05 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,409 | $13.70 | $101,503.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010812 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,990.3471 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,169.35 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 01:50 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,135 | $13.29 | $94,824.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,063.3471 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,169.35 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 23:23 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,650 | $13.28 | $88,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,467.3471 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,169.35 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 02:14 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,207.3471 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of performance-based restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Settlement of the performance units for the three-year award cycle ending September 30, 2023 was made at target level per the terms of the transition and separation agreement between Mueller Water Products, Inc. (the "Company") and the reporting person as reported on the Company's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on August 24, 2023. Excludes shares required to be withheld for tax liabilities. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,169.35 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 18:15 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 5,879 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-23-000329 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 26, 2022, by and among the Issuer, Regal Rexnord Corporation, a Wisconsin corporation ("Parent"), and Aspen Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which the Issuer will become a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") on March 27, 2023. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock"), reported in this Form 4 was converted into the right to receive $62.00 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), without interest and subject to any required tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Merger Agreement. From and after the Effective Time, all such shares of Common Stock were no longer outstanding and were automatically canceled. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 16:39 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 528 | $61.56 | $32,503.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,879 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 22:47 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,458 | $11.59 | $98,028.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,653.2539 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,814.25 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:53 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,409 | $11.75 | $87,055.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441,461.2539 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,814.25 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 23:57 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,775 | $11.66 | $55,676.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,534.2539 F3 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,814.25 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 02:27 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 226,584 | $0.00 Strike: $11.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012099 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 226,584 shares Expires 2032-11-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three (3) equal, annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 02:27 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 65,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,245 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Mueller Water Products, Inc. Common Stock when the restrictions lapse. The lapse occurs in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 23:57 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,578.2539 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of performance-based restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Units earned based on the Company's RONA performance during three (3) separate performance periods that vested on the last day of the three-year award cycle and its rTSR performance during a three-year performance period that vested on the last day of the three-year award cycle. Excludes shares required to be withheld for tax liabilities. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,814.25 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 17:09 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 559 | $58.19 | $32,528.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,351 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 09:57 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 758 | $42.91 | $32,525.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,792 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 17:14 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 873 | $37.23 | $32,501.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,034 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 15:20 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 710 | $45.79 | $32,510.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,161 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 00:48 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,458 | $13.81 | $116,804.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,920.0896 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,713.09 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 00:48 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,409 | $13.93 | $103,207.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,728.0896 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 01:25 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 187,680 | $0.00 Strike: $13.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,680 shares Expires 2031-11-30 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three (3) equal, annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 01:25 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 47,193 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,501 F3 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of Mueller Water Products, Inc. Common Stock when the restrictions lapse. The lapse occurs in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 01:25 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,801.0896 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of performance-based restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Units earned based on performance during three (3) separate performance periods vested on the last day of the three-year award cycle. Excludes shares required to be withheld for tax liabilities. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,713.09 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 01:41 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,765 | $14.03 | $80,882.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,052.0896 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,713.09 shares acquired under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 16:27 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 492 | $58.45 | $28,757.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,451 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 11:01 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 465 | $61.93 | $28,797.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051541 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,959 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 11:52 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 458 | $62.91 | $28,812.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,494 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 17:58 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 507 | $56.75 | $28,772.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010898 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,036 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:49 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,700 | $11.78 | $67,146.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,111 F3 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:49 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 177,210 | $0.00 Strike: $3.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 177,210 shares Expires 2030-12-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three (3) equal, annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:49 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit | 49,008 | $11.86 | $581,234.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,951 F2 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Mueller Water Products, Inc. Common Stock when the restrictions lapse. The lapse occurs in three (3) equal, annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:49 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,161 F1 · shares: Acquisition is pursuant to grant of performance-based restricted stock units under the Mueller Water Products, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. Units earned based on performance during three separate performance periods vested on the last day of the three-year award cycle. Excludes shares required to be withheld for tax liabilities. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2024 23:17 UTC Amendment | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 177,210 | $0.00 Strike: $11.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002657 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Senior Advisor 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 177,210 shares Expires 2030-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in three (3) equal, annual installments on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 01:34 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,133 | $12.13 | $86,523.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,813 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 01:34 UTC | Mueller Water Products, Inc. MWA · Entity 2326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,765 | $12.13 | $69,929.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-014045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,444 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to cover the tax liability on the lapse of the restrictions on restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 19:52 UTC | Altra Industrial Motion Corp. AIMC · Entity 115062 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 529 | $54.37 | $28,761.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALL J SCOTT · CIK 0001695914 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529 F1 · acquired: These shares are common stock, par value $0.001, awarded to the Reporting Person under the Altra Industrial Motion Corp. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Pursuant to the Company's non-management director compensation policy, these shares represent the Director's quarterly installment of restricted stock granted to the Director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.